Oregon Dairy Women

Oregon State Fair- Red Barn

Thank you for your interest in volunteering at the Oregon Dairy Women's Red Barn at the Oregon State Fair! Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you! 

If you have any questions please email [email protected] or call/text Jessica Jansen (971) 832-2096. 

Created by:   Oregon Dairy Women
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Location
08/26/2022 (Fri.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Irene VanLoon
Kasey

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa
Alice S.
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Isaac
Mackenzie Knowles

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Grace Faber
Jody Christensen
BLOCK
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Tina Richmond
Paula Taylor
Melody Cowan
Helen Remmerde
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)
Mike Faber (2)
Tricia Faber
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rick Phelan
Elizabeth
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
08/27/2022 (Sat.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Twigg
Jackie Thomas

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Gonzales
Diane Larson
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Brawley
Don Kuenzi
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Caleb Moss
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Grace Faber

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Franck
Clancey Krahn
Linn-Benton Dairy Princess Ambassador
Advisor
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
08/28/2022 (Sun.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Evers (2)
Kathy Schmidlkofer

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Gonzales
Tina Richmond
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Ruby
Lucyann Volbeda

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pam Zielinski
Tammy Dennee
BLOCK
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Paula Taylor
Nancy Atsma (2)
Valerie Jordan
Connie Saul
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
kendell porter

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mollie Donner (3)
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Michele Ruby
Lucyann Volbeda
Krisarah Nygren (2)
Advisor: Kiara Single
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Jo Brock
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
08/29/2022 (Mon.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Kumlade (2)

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelby Oaks (2)
Tami Kerr & Shelby Owsley
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
John McNalty (2)
Kathy

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Liz Schaecher (3)
Oregon Aglink
BLOCK
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Kathie San Blise
Joy Joling (3)
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Tooze

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Wavra (4)
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenifer Cruickshank
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
08/30/2022 (Tue.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Hegr
Charlotte Hauser

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Jones (2)
Barbara Jones
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Chastain
Mike Gerig

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Allison Bansen (2)
ODNC Staff
Tricia Chastain (2)
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Kathie San Blise
Paula Taylor
Susan Bouquist
Brett Lemhouse
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Page
Grace Faber
Mickey Hatley (2)
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben VanLoon (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Dennee
Oregon FFA State Officers (2)
BLOCK
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Krisarah Nygren (2)
Advisor: TBA
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sue Venendal
AshlyAnn Lemhouse
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenifer Cruickshank
Jim Booker (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
08/31/2022 (Wed.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Alisha Hesse
Irene VanLoon

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Kumlade (2)
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathie San Blise
Becky Heimerl (2)
Becky and Rita
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Dennee
Oregon FFA State Officers (2)
Jackson Kent
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Krisarah Nygren (2)
Advisor: TBA

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brenda Knobloch
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenifer Cruickshank
Zach Tresch
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
09/01/2022 (Thu.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Delia Ochon (2)
Ailane

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Bouquist
Jerry Gray
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Henny VanDam
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Allison Bansen (2)
ODNC Staff
Jon Betz (2)
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
NWFCS Staff (3)
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Rodney Veeman (2)
Rod and Toni
Oregon FFA State Officers (2)
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Astrid Doorenbal
Alice
Krisarah Nygren (2)
Advisor: TBA
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Capell (4)
OAITC
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenifer Cruickshank
Zach Tresch
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
09/02/2022 (Fri.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Advisor

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Richmond
Clancey Krahn
Linn-Benton Dairy Princess Ambassador
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Kris Eckstrom
Stephanie Breazile (3)
Amity FFA(may have more than 3 to help)
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)
Oregon FFA State Officers (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Oliva Booker (2)
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
09/03/2022 (Sat.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Renee Gonzales
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)
Oregon FFA State Officers (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Zach Tresch
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
09/04/2022 (Sun.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Ruby
Lucyann Volbeda

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Gonzales
Tina Richmond
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pam Zielinski
Lorin Wilson
Jake Wilson
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)
Oregon FFA State Officers (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kendall Porter

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Michele Ruby
Lucyann Volbeda
Abby Fitts
Faith Fitts
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Jo Brock
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lucyann Volbeda
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
09/05/2022 (Mon.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Bielenberg
Renee Gonzales
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Wavra (4)
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
All slots filled
DPA (2)

Red Barn (4)

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DPA (2)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Annex (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
BLOCK

Red Barn (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mariana Llamas
Advisor: TBA
State DPA Advisor
Advisor: TBA
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Annex (2)

 

Red Barn (4)

 
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Red Barn (4)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |