Lourdes

Lourdes Library Schedule - September

Take a look, it's in a book; Lourdes Library Volunteering! 

Library volunteers help the librarian by shelving books, assisting children in selecting books, checking out books, and reading to growing young minds. It's basically the most perfect volunteer job on the planet. Younger siblings welcome. When would you like to start? 

For any questions or concerns, email Erin Emerle at [email protected] Thanks! 

Location: LCS Library

Created by:   Erin Emerle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/09/2019 (Mon.) 11:00am - 11:30am  

1B (Burman)

 
Sarah Gimbel
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

5th Grade (Ashby)

 
Sarah Gimbel
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

1A (Little)

 
Jill Castro
2:35pm - 3:05pm  

2nd Grade (Behnke)

 
Megan Stopulos
Megan Stopulos
09/10/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 10:40am  

PreK AM (Gustafson)

 
Natalie Maas
10:45am - 11:15am  

3B (Jost)

 
Jenny Grobstich
1:50pm - 2:30pm  

PreK PM (Gustafson)

 
Cheryl Blaum
09/11/2019 (Wed.) 9:15am - 9:55am  

PreK AM (McIntosh)

 
Matthew Kosarek
10:35am - 11:05am  

KA (Camarena)

 
Brent Morlok
1:05pm - 1:45pm  

PreK PM (McIntosh)

 
Gail Nikulski
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 9:25am - 9:55am  

4th Grade (Holmes)

 
Jill Castro
10:35am - 11:05am  

KB (Snyder)

 
Courtney Clark
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

3A (Mesick)

 
Miriam Wilson
1:50pm - 2:30pm  

PreK PM (Robinson)

 
Sally Fischer
09/16/2019 (Mon.) 8:50am - 9:20am  

3 Day Preschool (Robinson)

 
Jenny Grobstich
11:00am - 11:30am  

1B (Burman)

 
Matthew Kosarek
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

5th Grade (Ashby)

 
Kari Ritchie
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

1A (Little)

 
2:35pm - 3:05pm  

2nd Grade (Behnke)

 
Kelly Kruck
09/17/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 10:40am  

PreK AM (Gustafson)

 
Meghan Cornish
10:45am - 11:15am  

3B (Jost)

 
Marie Morlok
1:50pm - 2:30pm  

PreK PM (Gustafson)

 
Cheryl Blaum
09/18/2019 (Wed.) 9:15am - 9:55am  

PreK AM (McIntosh)

 
Matthew Kosarek
10:35am - 11:05am  

KA (Camarena)

 
Emily Norberg
1:05pm - 1:45pm  

PreK PM (McIntosh)

 
Gail Nikulski
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 8:50am - 9:20am  

2 Day Preschool (Robinson)

 
Gail Nikulski
9:25am - 9:55am  

4th Grade (Holmes)

 
Courtney Clark
10:35am - 11:05am  

KB (Snyder)

 
Andrea Reilly
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

3A (Mesick)

 
1:50pm - 2:30pm  

PreK PM (Robinson)

 
Sally Fischer
09/23/2019 (Mon.) 8:50am - 9:20am  

3 Day Preschool (Robinson)

 
Katelyn Darling
11:00am - 11:30am  

1B (Burman)

 
Miriam Wilson
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

5th Grade (Ashby)

 
Marcia Murray
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

1A (Little)

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

2nd Grade (Behnke)

 
Lindsey Jennings
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 10:40am  

PreK AM (Gustafson)

 
10:45am - 11:15am  

3B (Jost)

 
Brent Morlok
1:50pm - 2:30pm  

PreK PM (Gustafson)

 
Cheryl Blaum
09/25/2019 (Wed.) 9:15am - 9:55am  

PreK AM (McIntosh)

 
Lindsey Jennings
10:35am - 11:05am  

KA (Camarena)

 
Amy Seward
1:05pm - 1:45pm  

PreK PM (McIntosh)

 
Gail Nikulski
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 8:50am - 9:20am  

2 Day Preschool (Robinson)

 
Gail Nikulski
9:25am - 9:55am  

4th Grade (Holmes)

 
Meghan Cornish
10:35am - 11:05am  

KB (Snyder)

 
Megan Stopulos
Megan Stopulos
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

3A (Mesick)

 
Andrea Reilly
1:50pm - 2:30pm  

PreK PM (Robinson)

 
Sally Fischer
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 8:50am - 9:20am  

3 Day Preschool (Robinson)

 
Katelyn Darling
11:00am - 11:30am  

1B (Burman)

 
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

5th Grade (Ashby)

 
Kari Ritchie
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

1A (Little)

 
Cheryl Blaum
2:35pm - 3:05pm  

2nd Grade (Behnke)

 
Kelly Kruck


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service