St. Mary's School

Kevin Casson Tournament 2019

It's that wonderful time of the year again for our annual Kevin Casson Tournament!!! 

  • ALL Booster members are expected to work at least one shift.  
  • 5th & 6th grade boys'  basketball families - please sign up for 3 shifts (only families excluded are current head coach for 5th & 6th BBB, hospitality room chairs & tournament chair).  
  • If you cannot work the shift that you have signed up for, it is your responsibility to find a replacement and to advise Amanda Lauritsen (815.674.1207)
  • We ask that all parents who are there for the final game of the day to grab a broom and help clean up the gym and foyer.  This way we can all get home a little sooner.
  • Last shift listed on each day will stay until close and will help in cleaning up foyer and gym.
  • Just a reminder that if you are assigned to the gate at close, please stick around to help clean up foyer and gym.
  • THANK YOU in advance for all your help in making this another great tournament hosted by St. Mary's!!!!
  • Concession chairs are Melissa DeYoung & Amanda Lauritsen
Created by:   Amanda Lauritsen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/01/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

 
Amy Bednar

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Becker
6:00pm  

Gate

 
Anne Corrigan

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Callie Clement (2)
Chris & Callie
02/02/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Gate

 
Melissa Pina

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Jordan (2)
Andrew & Karen
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Gate

 
Daria Robinson

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Sullivan
Vicki Wayman

Runner

assist gate & concessions

 
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Gate

 
Amy Bednar

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Mennenga (2)
Megan and Chadd

Runner

assist gate & concessions

 
Amy Zick
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Gate

 
Kel And Kelly Krenz

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Fellheimer
Kel And Kelly Krenz
4:30pm  

Gate

 
Tina Trevino

Concessions (2)

 
02/04/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

 
Melissa Pina

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Brummel
6:00pm  

Gate

 
Linda Brummel

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Brummel
02/05/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

 
Amy Brummel

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Masching (2)
6:00pm  

Gate

 
Tina Trevino

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Rogers
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

 
Alison Tarr

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kel And Kelly Krenz
Marie Becker
6:00pm  

Gate

 

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Mennenga (2)
Chadd and Megan
02/08/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

 
Alison Tarr

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Fellheimer
Tina Trevino
6:00pm  

Gate

 
Amy Zick

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Mackinson (2)
Martha Greil
02/09/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Gate

 
Melissa Pina

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Zick
Karen Jordan
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Gate

 
Alison Tarr

Concessions (2)

 

Runner

assist gate & concessions

 
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Gate

 
Suzanne Gullo

Concessions (2)

 

Runner

assist gate & concessions

 
2:30pm  

Gate

 

Concessions (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home