CKS Families

Tiger Town 2019

Hello CKS families!  Summer Social 2019 is set for June 21 and June 22 from 6pm - midnight.  Tiger Town will run from 6pm - 10pm both Friday and Saturday nights.  

We ask that each CKS homeroom be responsible for staffing a game booth during Tiger Town.  There are over 140 parent volunteers needed!  The success of Tiger Town depends heavily on the support of our many parent volunteers-please sign up and help make Tiger Town an awesome time for all of our kids!

Simply find your child(ren)'s homeroom and game booth.  The number of volunteers needed for each shift is indicated to the right of the game booth name.  You may sign up for more than one shift if you have more than one child at CKS.  Please know that you can sign up for any other game booth if your child's homeroom game booth is filled. 

 

Please let us know if you have any questions-Brian and Shiloh O'Rourke & Mike and Nicole Biberstine

Created by:   Shiloh O'Rourke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/21/2019 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 8:00pm  

KA Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Sniadecki
Megan Sipe

KB Tic Tac Toe (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Buechler (2)
Buechler and Farrell

1A Fishing Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh White
Debbie Carroll
Keith Carroll

1B Duck Pond (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Bankert
Ryan Ricci

2A and 2B Nickel Toss (4)

 
All slots filled
Stone Luke
Tony Bultinck
Sara Randolph
Jillian Chesebrough

3A QB Blitz (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Deichmann
Ben or Sarah
Jeanine Bobenmoyer
Jeanine and Brad will share!

3B Bounce House (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Shaw (2)

4A Strike Out (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Jolivette
Jan Van Velse

4B Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Theriac
Monica or CJ
Shannen Priser

5A Nail and Tattoos (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Gantz
Jessica Corbin-Mahaney
Carolina Cutchin

5B Putt Putt (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Quintana
Amy Bultinck

6A and 6B Obstacle Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Steve and Allison Smith (2)
Amy Pressnall (2)

7A, 7B, 8A and 8B Prize Booth and Ticket Sales (5)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Fuydal
Melanie Loiselle
Amy Kidwell
Katie Kolbus (2)
Ted and Katie Kolbus
8:00pm - 10:15pm  

KA Plinko (2)

 

KB Tic Tac Toe (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Murphy
Colleen or Kyle Murphy

1A Fishing Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Bischoff (2)
Erin Bischoff & Kellie Warnecke

1B Duck Pond (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Carroll
Debbie Carroll
Lyndsay Quist

2A and 2B Nickel Toss (4)

 
All slots filled
Erynne Moran
Nikki Scott
Carissa McCurdy
Erin Kelly Tedford

3A QB Blitz (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jake/Jennifer Williams

3B Bounce House (2)

 

4A Strike Out (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Dilts
Dawn Fortney

4B Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Lina Parr
Mike Randolph

5A Nail and Tattoos (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Harrington

5B Putt Putt (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Orr (2)
Katie and Robert Orr

6A and 6B Obstacle Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Maddie Breeden (4)
Emma Breeden, Maddie Breeden, Katie Breeden, Austin Gonzalez

7A, 7B, 8A and 8B Prize Booth and Ticket Sales (6)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Meyer (2)
Laurie and Pete
Nick Weber (2)
Nick and Maureen
Kelli Tromiczak (2)
06/22/2019 (Sat.) 5:45pm - 8:00pm  

7A, 7B, 8A and 8B Prize Booth and Ticket Sales (5)

 
All slots filled
Erin Radford
Meg Kent (2)
Meg and Andy Kent
Jennifer Eiteljorge (2)
Andy & Jenn

KA Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Brown
Lisa
Tracy Brown
Tracy Brown

KB Tic Tac Toe (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Theriac
Monica or CJ
Carolyn Wamsley
Carolyn or Pete

1A Fishing Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Sutton
Natalie Sutton
Lyndi Lippelt

1B Duck Pond (2)

 
All slots filled
kiran alby
Julia Hasbrook

2A and 2B Nickel Toss (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
stephanie williams
Alaina McSherry

3A QB Blitz (2)

 
All slots filled
Jake/Jennifer Williams
Stacie Gillen
Matt or Stacie will be there.

3B Bounce House (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Dunigan
Katie Schaffner

4A Strike Out (2)

 

4B Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Kubacki (2)
Bustamante and Kubacki

5A Nail and Tattoos (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Julie Stewart

5B Putt Putt (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Miller
Paula Fitzgerald

6A and 6B Obstacle Course (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Timothy Halvorson
Amy Kidwell
Eileen Benson
8:00pm - 10:15pm  

KA Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Pickering (2)
Pickering & Sechrist

KB Tic Tac Toe (2)

 
All slots filled
Abigail Wrege
Jennifer Morin

1A Fishing Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Breeden (2)
Katie Breeden and Emma Breeden

1B Duck Pond (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Spall

2A and 2B Nickel Toss (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Randolph

3A QB Blitz (2)

 

3B Bounce House (2)

 
All slots filled
Maddie Breeden (2)
Maddie Breeden and Austin Gonzalez

4A Strike Out (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Kress (2)
DEK and Karen Kress

4B Basketball (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Sage

5A Nail and Tattoos (3)

 

5B Putt Putt (2)

 

6A and 6B Obstacle Course (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Aricia Asano (2)
Drew Perkett

7A, 7B, 8A and 8B Prize Booth and Ticket Sales (6)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Tromiczak (2)
Sharon Cyganowski
Kim Morrow
Beth Grisham
Sheila Cullina


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service