SOFTBALL

BA Softball Tournament Bear Pen Park

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 08/24/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Bayou Academy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Cook

08/24/2019 (Sat) Grill 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Carl Norwood
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Carl Norwood
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Billy Kuhn
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Larry Jefcoat
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Tim Mcknight

Scorekeeper

Slot Times are Approximate

08/24/2019 (Sat) Game 1 
8:45am - 10:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Lacey Chacon
Ray Chacon
Game 2 
10:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Bufkin
Ray Chacon
Game 3 
11:35am - 1:05pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Bufkin
Game 4 
12:55pm - 2:25pm (2)  
Game 6 
3:35pm - 5:05pm (2)  
Semi-Final Game 
4:45pm - 6:30pm   
Championship Game 
6:15pm - 8:00pm   

Gate Worker

08/24/2019 (Sat) Gate 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Ann Marie Myers

Gate Workers

08/24/2019 (Sat) Gate 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Jenkins
i will be leaving at 9 to watch the first game.
Callie Reed
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Denise Naron
Lesley Mancini
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Maggio
Kim Martin
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Thomas
Ashley Free
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leah Ferretti
Jennifer Reed
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Concession Prep

08/24/2019 (Sat) Concessions 
8:00am - 9:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Heather Short
Austin Christmas
Jennifer Lloyd
Beverly Lindsey

Concessions

Concession Stand will need to remain open until the end of the tournament

08/24/2019 (Sat) Concessions 
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Betsy Aguzzi
Ashley Clark
Wendy Norwood
Leslie Bishop
Brian Bishop
Presley Lee
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Allison Strongosky
Lindsey strongosky can Work also if needed.
Sonia Braswell
Gina Jenkins
Allison Griffin
BA Colt
Sarah Beth Tuttle
Student
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Carol Woodruff
Maribeth Crews
BA Colt
Annisten Thomas
Student
Mendy Foster
Totten Foster
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Susannah Wessel
Brooke Manning
BA Colt
Cindy Ware
Susan Ridinger
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
BA Colt
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
BA Colt

Field Workers

Slot Times are Approximate

08/24/2019 (Sat) Game 2 
10:10am - 10:40am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Bob Naron
Game 3 
11:30am - 12:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Bob Naron
Game 4 
12:50pm - 1:20pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Bob Naron
Paul Mancini
Game 5 
2:10pm - 2:40pm (5)  
Game 6 
3:30pm - 4:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Paul Mancini
Semi-Final Game 
4:50pm - 5:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
John Chrestman (2)
Championship Game 
6:10pm - 7:00pm (5)  

Tournament Clean-Up

Slot Times are Approximate

08/24/2019 (Sat)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (5)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service