Home Tour Docents

February Home Tours

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. 

You will receive a FREE Home Tour ticket for your volunteering efforts :)

If you have any questions or concerns, please call us at 305-294-9501.

Thank you!

Created by:   Old Island Restoration Foundation
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/14/2020 (Fri.) #1 - 1406 South St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
tunie hamlen
Sue Lynch
Susan Reineer (4)
+Janice Whittemore, Joan Shea, Bob Gold
Kathy & Vince Guerrieri (2)
Janie Teitelbaum
Dodee Black

Captain

 
Steve Black
#2 - 1305 Reynolds St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Wacks
Shayna Loeffler
Nancy Funt
I prefer to sit at check in
Mary Peterson
Per VM left at OH Museum
kathy zuiderveen
Barbara Whittaker
Caroline Mochrie
Molly Perez
Brigitte Parot

Captain

 
Parlin Myer
#3 - 1307 Truman Ave  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (13)

 
All slots filled
John Payne (2)
w/ Jane Payne
Betsy Moore
Suzanne Fagan
Maryann Finlay
Bridget Hall
barbara schurek
Betty Darst
Table-per Charlotte Strickland
Sally DeHaven
Jan Bagshaw
Bob Bagshaw
has worked TABLE
Susan Gerken
Sally Botelho

Captain

 
Jean Shannon
#4 - 1212 Newton St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Marco Garza
Mead Overbeck (3)
w/ Bonnie Netherton (TABLE) & Karen Hudson
Eva Limbert
marion levine
Janice Manari
Jennifer Jones
Neighbor
Hilda Jones
Neighbor - downstairs preferably
Sharon MacDonald
per telephone call from the newspaper

Captain

 
Nance Frank
#5 - 618 Grinnell St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Smith (2)
Me & my husband Colin Smith
Claudette Taylor (2)
Claudette & Susan Shiflet
Dan Hallisey (2)
Bev Hallisey
MJ Rooney (2)
David & MJ
Louie Larson
Dianne Brendle

Captain

 
Barbara Bowers
#1 - 1406 South St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Robert Thiel (2)
W/ Alesia Thiel
Karen Smarsh (4)
+Jim Beyl, Janet Denton & Bob French
Camilla Goble (2)
Debra Clem
Marty Clark

Captain

 
Steve Black
#2 - 1305 Reynolds St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Linda Curtis (2)
w/ Tim Skoh
Haley Herriott
paul Rose
Kitty rose
Charlotte Carlisle (2)
+ Fran

Captain

 
Parlin Myer
#3 - 1307 Truman Ave  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (12)

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Strickland
per phone call
Linda Sykes
Jay Wopperer (2)
w/ Linda Schmieder
Cris Mulvaney
Jeane Garment (2)
w/ John Garment
Kathy Shackle
Roger Kriz (2)
w/ Tourrahn at TABLE
Sue Reilly (2)
w/ Rudy Reilly

Captain

 
Jean Shannon
Charlote moving 2 docents to Grinnell
#4 - 1212 Newton St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Dana Rosenfeld
Per telephone conversation with Dana on 2/6/20
Robert Vega (2)
Barbara Levine
Eileen Hirsch
Rosemary Toncar
Pat Clark

Captain

 
Nance Frank
#5 - 618 Grinnell St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Marc Grimes
Kim Wilson
Kay Gelletly
Paula Thompson
Karen Clement

Captain

 
Barbara Bowers
02/15/2020 (Sat.) #1 - 1406 South St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
tunie hamlen
Reed & Karen Gantt (2)
Need to sit at the Table (both of us)
Kevin Fowley
Judy Descoteau
Mary Anne Caproni
Ed Hubbard
Pat Clark
Karen Clement

Captain

 
Steve Black
#2 - 1305 Reynolds St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Carol & Jack Lundy (2)
Jack needs to work at the table.
Jim & Penny Robinson (2)
David Erhard
Shannon White
Joan Wade-Keszey
DALE WADE-KESZEY

Captain

 
Yolee Pavlova
#3 - 1307 Truman Ave  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (13)

 
All slots filled
Ralphie Segar
Charlotte Strickland
per phone call
Helen Rees
TABLE
Tanna Jones Kiniry (2)
w/ Scott Kiniry - TABLE
Annette D
Cheryl Lieberman
Bobbi Kay Brown
Evelyn Webb (2)
w/ John Webb
Neva Townsend
Jerry Peschke
Elaine Story

Captain

 
Jean Shannon
#4 - 1212 Newton St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Cathy Hesse (2)
Giovanni Mercatelli
Jennifer Redding (2)
My husband Tom and I would like to volunteer, wherever we could be best utilized on Saturday morning from 10-1pm.

Captain

 
Ralph Segar
#5 - 618 Grinnell St  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Chris DeBarr (2)
w/ Steve DeBarr
Andrea Heyn (2)
w/ Chuck Heyn
Demaris Edwards (2)
w/ Kelly Edwards
Dianne Brendle
Shelli Skeels
Cindy Johnston
Melissa Trader

Captain

 
Martin Liz
#1 - 1406 South St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Menditch
Jo Ann O Neill
Sean O Neill
Jane Goble (2)
Dennis and Judy Dutterer (2)
Bonnie Brewer

Captain

 
Steve Black
#2 - 1305 Reynolds St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
William & Lynette Gerweck (2)

Captain

 
Yolee Pavlova
#3 - 1307 Truman Ave  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (12)

 
All slots filled
Ralphie Segar
Shelly Lechner
Erin McCarthy
Sandie Brooks
TABLE
Marie Hackel
TABLE
Joanie Botts (2)
w/ Tom Botts
Phyllis Scatterday
Pam Rupert
Paul Schuessler (2)
w/ Lee Schuessler
Kay Reilly

Captain

 
Jean Shannon
#4 - 1212 Newton St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Trine Nielsen (2)
Dana Rosenfeld
Per telephone conversation with Dana on 2/6/20
Susan Goode
Ellen Cavanagh (2)

Captain

 
Ralph Segar
#5 - 618 Grinnell St  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
beth marston
to move from South St to Grinnell St
Bebe Clark
Janet Stampfl
from the poster at 1800
Jim Fisher
must work same day/time with Janet Stampf
Karen Longshore
Melissa Trader
John Marston
Sandra McElligott
Louise Weithas

Captain

 
Martin Liz
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info