Home Tour Docents

January Home Tours

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. 

You will receive a FREE Home Tour ticket for your volunteering efforts :)

If you have any questions or concerns, please call us at 305-294-9501.

Thank you!

Created by:   Old Island Restoration Foundation
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Oldest House - Headquarters 2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Conch Train Docents (5)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Harvey
Robert Harvey
Russell LaPorte
Susan LaPorte
Carmela Frioli

Captain

 
Nicolette Alex-Sands
Home #1 416 Elizabeth 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (23)

 
All slots filled
Brian & Paula Parker
Paula only
Everett Watkins
Mark Tomczak (2)
Judy will also be available
Annette Cerrato
Jack Lundy
3:00pm-5:00pm - TABLE
Carol Lundy
3:00pm-5:00pm
Jim Robinson
3:00pm-5:00pm
Penny Robinson
3:00pm-5:00pm
PJ Forbes
3:00pm-5:00pm
Bill Forbes
3:00pm-5:00pm
Cheryl Bird
3:00pm-5:00pm
Denny Bird
3:00pm-5:00pm
Helen Rees
TABLE
Betty Darst
5:00pm-7:00pm TABLE
Bob Bagshaw
5:00pm-7:00pm
Jan Bagshaw
5:00pm-7:00pm
Susan Gerken
5:00pm-7:00pm
Bobbi Kay Brown
5:00pm-7:00pm
Kathy Shackle
5:00pm-7:00pm
Jeane Garment
5:00pm-7:00pm
John Garment
5:00pm-7:00pm
Cathy Matier

Captain

 
Nance Frank
Home #2 320 Peacon Lane 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Dan Hallisey (2)
Roxanne Wood
Brad Kurpjuweit
Jane Goble
Bob Goble
Robert Gold (2)
marion levine
Nancy Funt
Prefer to sit at check in

Captain

 
Steve Black
Home #3 730 Eaton Street 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Courtney Burns
Suzanne Fagan
Terri Mann
Elizabeth Chamberlain
Kim Wilson
Mary Ann Finlay
Linda Solomon
Nancy Nead
Susan Rineer
Janet Denton
Robert French
Jean Skomra
Debbie Smith (2)
Me & my husband Colin

Captain

 
Barbara Bowers
Home #4 1024 Grinnell Street 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (4)

 
All slots filled
Kitty Rose
Paul Rose
Diana Bennett
Marla Adams

Captain

 
Bill Beck
Home #5 912 Fleming Street 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Sue Lynch
Carol Wilusz-McBride
Kay Gelletly
John Payne (2)
w/ Jane Payne
Jennifer Ganske
Mary Lou Lane
Karen Longshore
Marco Garza
Pat Taub

Captain

 
Jean Shannon
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Oldest House - Headquarters 2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Conch Train Docents (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jay Wopperer (2)
w/ Linda Schneider
Mark Certonio

Captain

 
Nicolette Alex-Sands
Home #1 416 Elizabeth 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (24)

 
23 of 24 slots filled
Demaris Edwards
Kelly Edwards
Shelly Lechner
Andrea Henley
Chuck Henley
Sally Botelho
Joanie Botts
Tom Botts
Bob Peavey
Joyce Peavey
Charlotte Strickland
3:00pm-5:00pm
Marie Hackel
3:00pm-5:00pm TABLE
Sandie Brooks
3:00pm-5:00pm TABLE
Sue Reilly
3:00pm-5:00pm
Rudy Reilly
3:00pm-5:00pm
Reid Gantt
5:00pm-7:00pm TABLE
Karen Gantt
5:00pm-7:00pm TABLE
Jeanne Rickert
5:00pm-7:00pm
Kate Martin
5:00pm-7:00pm
Ellen Rickert
5:00pm-7:00pm
Dewey Warner
5:00pm-7:00pm
Jane Jegerski
5:00pm-7:00pm
KERSTIN Griffith

Captain

 
Everett Watkins
Home #2 320 Peacon Lane 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Claudette Taylor
MJ Rooney
Anthony Minore
Haley Herriott
George Sebren
Per telephone Call
Maureen Harrison

Docent

 

Captain

 
Parlin Meyer
Home #3 730 Eaton Street 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Betsy Moore
Lisa Menditch
Barbara Levine
Shirley Hansgen
Linda Sykes (2)
Eva Limbert
Yoli Pavlova
Mary Ann Sazama
Nancy Palmer

Captain

 
Nance Frank
Home #4 1024 Grinnell Street 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Martin Liz
Martin M Liz
Mary Carlin Porter (2)
w/ Mary Peterson - TABLE

Captain

 
Bill Beck
Home #5 912 Fleming Street 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (10)

 
All slots filled
Annette Cerrato
Sally DeHaven
912 Fleming
Roger Kriz (2)
w/ wife Tourrahn (needs to work TABLE)
Pat Taub
Valissa Burnham
Mary Garrison
Susan Erickson
Luanne Rosa
Return docent
Regina Constante
per phone call

Captain

 
Jean Shannon
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info