Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CVC

fall festival

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 10/25/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   CVC FF longmire
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST)

Train Ride Mrs.Bons K

Help kids on and off the train

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenelle Rodela
Leah Rutledge
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Lanting
Bri Belko
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krystal Hutchings
Madison Bosma
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Cardoza
Amy Van Dyk
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Bons
Nikki VanRyn
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alicia Vander tuig
Florence Smith

Pick a lollipop Mrs.McCutcheon K

Kids have 3 tries to pick the lollipop that has a colored bottom. Winners get a winning ticket

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gerda Vander Goot
Marissa Nowak
Marissa Nowak's Sister, Sonia Lopez to attend
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Patton
Macy Jongsma
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cali Carr
11th grade CVC student
jenna carr
11th graded CVC student
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
jenna carr
11th grade CVC student
Cali Carr
11th grade CVC
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelsey McGuigan
Alyssa Oliver
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth De Groot
Hillary Groenenberg

Corn Hole Mrs. Ritzema K

Kids will play two at a time. Whoever makes the most bean bags in the hole gets a winning ticket.

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie McCall
Kristy Douma
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Vietti
Krystal Nourie
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Stiles
Andrea Alvarez
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adrianna Kelly
Brandon Kelly
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
SETH MARTIN
Rosemarie Lewis
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kortney Celillo
Rosemarie Lewis

Tricycle race Mrs.Kootstra 1

Help two kids race on tricycles for a winning ticket

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ana Arroyo
Nichol Ritchie
I can help!
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maricela Castellanos
Ashley Spelman
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lexi Alexander
Malorie Gilliland
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirmina Barsoum
Allison De Groot
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirmina Barsoum
Ray Marquez
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eden Cornelius
Krista Hughes

Foot ball toss Mrs.Moll 1

Kid throw footballs into the goal post. Every ball made is a winning ticket

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Val Moll
Kristin Monteiro
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annette Rip
Nick Falcone
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Bowling
Brittany Sola
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Schaap
Ginger Vanden Berg
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Addison Machado
Laura Morrelli
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danelle Brown (2)

Glitter Tattoo Mrs.Struiksma 1

Kids will pick a tattoo. You will apply glue & giltter

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Struiksma
Marcia Headley
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jayme Shannon
Danielle Banda
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alison DeGroot
Samantha Heeringa
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lillyanna O’Dell
Emily Chapman
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Heynen
Edith Guzman
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cayla Erickson
Rachelle Griffioen

Spray Away Miss.VanBeek 2

Kids will try to make the ball off the golf tee with a spray bottle.

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madison Bosma
Lindsey Blain
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lee Przybylski
Kortney Celillo
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Lenaburg (2)
Chad and I will take both openings for this time slot.
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danny Lewis
Mario Celillo
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie De Groot
Courtney VanBeek
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mario Celillo
Danny Lewis

Hop Race Mrs.Girard 2

Kids will race two at a time on a big bouncy ball. Winner gets a ticket.

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Whitney De Jong
Jenn Mihalcin
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krystal Hutchings
Mandee Popovich
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Popovich
Scott Chase
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Micaela Swall
Alyssa Oliver
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ciara Chase
Hillary Groenenberg
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Bake Walk Mrs.Hooyer 2

Kids walk around the circles when music plays. Once music stops pick a number from the bucket, the number you picked gets to pick a bake good!

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Byma
Dena Gambini
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susie Aceron
Leah Rutledge
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marlene Mansour
Madison Staton
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirmina Barsoum
Kirmina Barsoum
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Miesha Ruiz
Lane Colburn
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori VanHulzen (2)
Alli will help me!

Adrenaline rush 3 bounce house Mrs.Gilbert 3

Stand in-front of the bounce house help kids onto the bounce house

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jayme Shannon
Rochelle Daly
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cassie Zonneveld
Sherry Highstreet
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Hutcheson
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Heynen
Allison Fletcher
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Graham
Gabby Ruiz
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Brower (2)
Hailey Brower will be helping me.

Lost Temple Bounce House Mrs.Janzen 3

Stand in-front of the bounce house help kids onto the bounce house

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Patton
Robyn Boertje
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Mendes
Tyesha Rening
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
monica mendes
Joe Mendes
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
SETH MARTIN
Kelly Verdegaal
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mel Langmaack
Kevin Langmaack
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashlie Jongsma
Bobby Jongsma

Meltdown bounce house Mrs.Scheenstra 3

Help kids on and off the bounce house

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Van Dyk
Alison DeGroot
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amber Smith
Jaelene Vanderham
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacy Soerens
Kim Christmas
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Christmas
Kaitlyn Jongsma
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Crystal Smith (2)
Justin and stefanie nelson
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Audra Scheenstra
Ryan Scheenstra

30 ft obstacle course bounce house Ms.DeWitt 4

Help kids on and off the bounce house. Winner of the race gets a ticket

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brent Blain
April Jimmeye
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Byma
Becky Falcone
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Nourie
Amber Smith
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie DeJonge
Jamie De Groot
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori VanHulzen (2)
Alli will help me!
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shan Ravin
Jake Donald

5 hoop bounce house Mrs.Lyzenga 4

Kids will have a change to shoots some hoops! Make 3 shots and get a winning ticket

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brittany Sola
Vincent Sola
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emilee Lovell (2)
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Anker
Dena Gambini
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Spelman
Danelle Brown
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrea bouwman (2)
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Justin Reed
Steve Bajari

Paintball Mrs.Altena 4

Kids will shoot at the targets

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gisel Gonzalez
Shawna Young
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Veitia
Mark Hawkins
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Seferina Hawkins
Michelle Bergman
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alyssa Van Dyk
Brett Van Dyk
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alyssa Van Dyk
Brett Van Dyk
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julia Kroonenberg
Grant Kroonenberg

Bull Mrs.Taylor 5

Kids will ride a bull you will help keep the line moving

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm   
Sharyl De Jong
2:30pm - 3:00pm   
Amy Kroeze
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Robin Atsma
3:30pm - 4:00pm   
Lindsey Graham
4:00pm - 4:30pm   
Aubrey Kaminski
4:30pm - 5:00pm   
Maricela Castellanos

Rock Wall Ms.Fast 5

Helps kids get in and out of their harness

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marie Strable
Travis Womack
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Travis Womack
Nikki Van Ryn
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cassie Zonneveld
Travis Womack
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Gann
Travis Womack
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Travis Womack
JT Maldonado
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Travis Womack
Tim Ward

Pre-school Ms.Wierengs 5th

Make sure older kids stay out of the preschool area. two bounce house for little guys only

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Walhof
Anna Walhof
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Van Dyk
Krista Wright
HS student Esther Vander Groot-They would like to work together
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susie Aceron
Dorinda Koelewyn
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Philip Heynen
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Wilson
Kasen Kalafut
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Heynen
Heidi Wilson

pre-school area Mrs.DeGroot 6

Make sure older kids stay out of the preschool area. two bounce house for little guys only

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Smith
Alison DeGroff
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shawna Young
Krista Wright
HS student Kiera Lloyd-They would like to work together
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Lemstra
Rachelle Griffioen
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krista Hughes
Krista Wright
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shane & Melissa Moss (2)
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike DeGroot
Jason LeFaive

Prize Booth Mr.Branderhorst 6

Pass out prizes at the prize booth

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Anker
Julie Bowling
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Clark-Osborne
Michelle Dunn
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carla Hiemstra (2)
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Bosma
Julie Bowling
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle And Griffin Forsyth (2)
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
wyatt longmire
Jackson Ritchie

Prize Booth Mr. Kornelis 6th

Pass out prizes at the prize booth

10/25/2019 (Fri)
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brittny Gist
Kristie Hansen
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samantha Wilson
Jennifer Kostelyk
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey Smith
Kristen Noland
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trisha Phillips
Alysha Brown
4:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirmina Barsoum
Erik Hansen
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kirmina Barsoum

Concessions 7th grade Parents & Students

Help take money, serve food and drinks

10/25/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marie Sumwalt
Amy Van Dyk
MINDY DE JONG
Rhonda Whitten
2:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marlene Mansour
Kasen Kalafut
Kirmina Barsoum
Madison Staton
2:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Griffith
Katie Lemstra
Allison De Groot
Indira Renkema
3:00pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Griffith
Kirmina Barsoum
Kirmina Barsoum
Alicia Bakker
3:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sheri Lewis
Amy Griffith
Kennedy Bosma
Haley VanderMaarl
4:00pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marlene Mansour
Kirmina Barsoum
Kirmina Barsoum
Chloe Bajari
4:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brenda de Jong
Nanci-Lynn DeJong
Chloe Bajari
Sara Walhof

Concessions Booth 8th grade Parents & Students

Help take money, serve food and drinks

10/25/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erin Gonzalez
Debbie Greidanus
Diego Banuelos
Diego
Phoenix Berggren
2:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Phoenix Berggren
Leann & Frank Brisben (2)
Philip Esbenshade
2:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sophia Marroquin
Indira Renkema
Caitlin Mendes
Summer Fox
3:00pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sharyl/Ayla De Jong (2)
mindy/jaelyn dejong (2)
3:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Drew DeGroff
Case Anker
Lisa VanderMaarl
Colton Bowling
4:00pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ava Mihalcin
Alexis Jongsma
Lilly Houtsma
4:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  

HS parents and students

Please pick your booth and time. Fill in where needed

10/25/2019 (Fri)
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 2:30pm   
2:30pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 5:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service