Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Canton Youth Symphonies

Canton Youth Symphonies Auditions 2021

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Auditions will be held at the Zimmermann Symphony Center. You will be sent a reminder for your audition 2 days before your audition.

2331 17th St NW, Canton OH, 44708

If you have any questions or concerns about the audition process, please visit the website or email [email protected] Thank you!

Created by:   Rachel Hagemeier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/29/2021 (Sun.) 3:00pm - 3:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Kendra Seidel Seidel
Violin
3:10pm - 3:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Quinn Seidel Seidel
Cello
3:20pm - 3:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Annabeth Price
Annabeth Price
3:30pm - 3:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Patrick Burse
Percussion
3:40pm - 3:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Reina Lascola
Violin
3:50pm - 4:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Savina Natale
Violin
4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Tanner Crawford
Trombone
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Aubrey Beall
Bass
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Aika Birch
Violin
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Charles Shaffer
Percussion
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Henry Pozefsky
Violin
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Mary Paydock
Percussion
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Olivia Ellis
Oboe
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Samuel Ash
French Horn
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Nicholas Schafer
Trumpet
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Arianna Kefalas
Violin
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Caroline Meister
Cello
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Lance Morrison
Cello
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Emma Thompson
Bass
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Jason Harville
Violin
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Ava Vitarella
violin
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Mariah McClain
Violin
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Danielle Pahl
Flute
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Shishir Tallada
Violin
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Brooklyn Fink
Violin
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Declan Gray
Viola
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Hudson Ott
Piano
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Madelynn Bigham
Clarinet
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Kaitlyn McKinney
Trombone
8:00pm - 8:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Kahle Sykora
Trumpet
8:10pm - 8:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
8:20pm - 8:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Mark Huwig
Trumpet
8:30pm - 8:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Zach Essinger
Tuba
8:40pm - 8:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
8:50pm - 9:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
08/30/2021 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Olivia Passerini
Trumpet
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Joanna Graber
Violin
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Ashley McKinney
French Horn
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Zoey Jones
Cello
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Aneesa Reid
Violin
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Maria Hisey
French Horn
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Katie Cumberledge
Violin
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Leah Mellinger
Violin
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Lilly Simmons
Violin
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Bobby Baker
Violin
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
08/31/2021 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Cara Ramer
Violin
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Meredith Ramer
Cello
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Marissa Numer
Violin
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Olivia Fritz
Flute
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Sofia Fritz
Clarinet
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Evan Jordanides
percussion
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Benny Iraheta
French Horn
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Gabriella Iraheta
Bassoon
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Sophia Pavichevich
Harp
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Elena Snyder
French Horn
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Brooklyn Smith
Violin
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Adelynn OBriskie
Violin
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Nuray Slabaugh
Cello
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Peter Helmuth
cello
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Anna Helmuth
violin
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Maria Helmuth
violin
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Brianna Rider
Violin
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Savannah Smith
Bassoon
09/01/2021 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Luke Rozmajzl
Violin
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Harper Shue
Violin
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Natalie Holstine
Viola
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Micah Hayes
Clarinet
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Emma McCalla
Trombone
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Claytin Sweeney
French Horn
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Rajee Ramanikanthan
Shriraman Prabhakaran
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Ava Johnson
Cello
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
cali waddell-jenner
cello
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Caleb Johnson
Cello
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Cole Castle
Oboe
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
John Alexander
Bass
09/09/2021 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Olivia Hershberger
violin
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Cole Castle
Trombone
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Tori Wilson
Flute
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Tori Wilson
Oboe
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Caprice Carter
Violin
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Trevor Paul
Trombone
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Nick Lewis
Violin
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
Beth Balough
French Horn
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Ben Balough
Percussion
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Naomi Pledgure
Violin
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Audition Slot

 
Olivia Brackman
Viola
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Audition Slot

 
Leah Mellinger
Piano
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Audition Slot

 
Lucas Reed
Viola
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Audition Slot

 
cali waddell-jenner
cello
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Audition Slot

 
Victor E Fuentes Stacker
Viola
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Audition Slot

 
Ava Johnson
Cello
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |