Historic Elgin House Tour

2019 Historic Elgin House Tour

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Historic Elgin House Tour
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:30pm  

78 Tefft - 9:00am-12:30pm (5)

Interior Docent - HC Scott S & Dorie

 
All slots filled
Kim Anderson
Roger Anderson
Marge Colborn
Geo Rowe
Karen Mathews

439 Division 9:00am-12:30pm (7)

Interior Docent - HC Scott T & Jeanette

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Applebey
First floor would be best for me.
Patsy Martin
Nathan Martin
Linda Brown
Jean Paar
Linda Voss
Roy Voss

164 N.Gifford 9:00am-12:30pm (4)

Interior Docent - HC Trish & Deb

 
All slots filled
Gail Cohen
Magret Sanders
Sadia Ahmed
Irene Ahmed

433 Division 9:00am-12:30pm (4)

Interior Docent - HC Marcia

 
All slots filled
Heidi Hohman
Doug Fick
Judy Stewart
Sue Stauffer

56 N.Liberty 9:00am-12:30pm (6)

Interior Docent - HC Chuck and Dave

 
All slots filled
Judy Bardo
Lisa Eby
Benjamin Gordon
Meg Papadolias
Walter Alm
Barbara Murray

Lords Park Pavilion 9:00am-12:30pm

Interior Docent

 
Margaret Rowe

Elgin Public Museum 9:00am-12:30pm

Interior Docent

 
Sarah Wells

582 Park 9:00am-12:30pm (5)

Interior Docent - HC Len & Brian

 
All slots filled
Lou Stotts
Paul Richardson
James Carrigan
Dale Betts
Marilyn House

653 Park - 9:00am-12:30pm (7)

Interior Docent HC Barbara & Tiffany

 
All slots filled
Marianne Bost
Lynne Dusel
Ron Ewing
Linda Hawkins
Kyla Jacobsen
Janet Kremen
Kathy Underwood
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

78 Tefft -12:30pm-4:00pm (5)

Interior Docent - HC Scott S & Dorie

 

439 Division 12:30pm-4:00pm (7)

Interior Docent - HC Scott T & Jeanette

 
6 of 7 slots filled
ANDREW ROSS
speaking part if popssible
Demitrius Smith
Rebecca Rizzo
Karen Rizzo
Linda Bailey
Dick Meier

164 N.Gifford 12:30pm-4:00pm (4)

Interior Docent

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Demitrius Smith

433 Division 12:30pm-4:00pm (4)

Interior Docent

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Burge
Front porch
Philip Neznanov
A speaking part, if possible
Terri Scibetta
Scott Miller
with wife Terri Scibetta

56 N.Liberty 12:30pm-4:00pm (6)

Interior Docent

 
All slots filled
Jeffery Pierce
Miriam Lytle
Interior or front docent
Nancy Eisele
Rebekah Thompson
Shelley Barnett
first floor preferred.
James Leeper

Lords Park Pavilion 12:30pm-4:00pm

Interior Docent

 
Alan and Kathy Walters

Elgin Public Museum 12:30pm-4:00pm

Interior Docent

 
Sunita Azore

582 Park 12:30pm-4:00pm (5)

Interior Docent

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Silvija Moess
Pat Weiskopf
I want to be with Cheryl Nelson
Cheryl Nelson
Priscilla Nagreen

653 Park 12:30pm-4:00pm (7)

Interior Docent HC Barbara & Tiffany

 
All slots filled
Cristina Castro
Rosemary Dyson
Rose Martinez
Cindy Lane
Linda Lood
Linda Rock
Doug Watkins
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:30pm  

78 Tefft - 9:00am-12:30pm (5)

Interior Docent - HC Scott S & Dorie

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Shelley Barnett
David Jurina
Happy to docent the outside walk post.
Sharon Rodriguez

439 Division 9:00am-12:30pm (7)

Interior Docent - HC Scott T & Jeanette

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Teresa Lopez
Sabine Woerner
Renee Merrill
Judith DiFulvio

164 N.Gifford 9:00am-12:30pm (4)

Interior Docent - HC Trish & Deb

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kate Thommes

433 Division 9:00am-12:30pm (4)

Interior Docent - HC Marcia

 
All slots filled
Robert Kappes
Laura Davies
Emily Krueger
Ashley Schiavone

56 N.Liberty 9:00am-12:30pm (6)

Interior Docent - HC Chuck and Dave

 
All slots filled
Andrew Cumming
Sandy Skulski
JOAN Plice
Gary Plice
Colin Plice
George Balsamo

Lords Park Pavilion 9:00am-12:30pm

Interior Docent

 

Elgin Public Museum 9:00am-12:30pm

Interior Docent

 

582 Park 9:00am-12:30pm (5)

Interior Docent - HC Len & Brian

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sarosh Saher
Happy to do a speaking part at the front entrance/sidewalk.
Jennifer Van Duyn
Randall Van DUyn
Shelly Johns

653 Park - 9:00am-12:30pm (7)

Interior Docent HC Barbara & Tiffany

 
All slots filled
Lisa Doron
Mike Doron
Dan Fox
Karen Fox
Kerin Kelly
Lory Prestige
Diane Van Wei
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Registration Volunteer 11:30am-3:00pm (2)

Registration - 364 Division

 
All slots filled
Mike Politowicz
Sue moylan
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

78 Tefft -12:30pm-4:00pm (5)

Interior Docent - HC Scott S & Dorie

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gayle Politowicz
Kimberly Pilcher
My friend Gayle politzwocz and I always volunteer together. Please schedule us together
ANDREW ROSS
speaking part if possible
Clara Huffaker

439 Division 12:30pm-4:00pm (7)

Interior Docent - HC Scott T & Jeanette

 

164 N.Gifford 12:30pm-4:00pm (4)

Interior Docent

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tina Lundine
Lisa Miller

433 Division 12:30pm-4:00pm (4)

Interior Docent

 
All slots filled
Christine Klein
Judy Kendall
Margie Robertson
Andrea Rynearson

56 N.Liberty 12:30pm-4:00pm (6)

Interior Docent

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Matt Bach
Sarah Carnes
Dan Steamer
Sandi McClure
Jane Ward

Lords Park Pavilion 12:30pm-4:00pm

Interior Docent

 
Vickie Lundy

Elgin Public Museum 12:30pm-4:00pm

Interior Docent

 

582 Park 12:30pm-4:00pm (5)

Interior Docent

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rick Clute
Sue moylan (2)
Emily Tyler

653 Park 12:30pm-4:00pm (7)

Interior Docent HC Barbara & Tiffany

 
All slots filled
Joy Bang
Patty Harkin
Katherine Jablonowski
Steve Knight
Linda Knight
Moe Lee
Jean LeRoy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service