SYC Junior Sailing

SYC Junior Sailing JSA Regattas

Sign up below for the regattas your sailors would like to attend this summer. Any questions? Email Kirin at [email protected]

Created by:   Kirin Hutheesing
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
07/01/2019 (Mon.) Law Trophy - Indian Harbor YC 

Feva

 
3 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Robbie Upton
T&K Zaleski

C420

 
07/03/2019 (Wed.) Eastern Districts - Noroton YC 

C420

 
07/03/2019 (Wed.) Eastern Districts - Norwalk YC 

Feva

 
2 slots filled - more available
T&K Zaleski
Robbie Upton
07/07/2019 (Sun.) Opti Girls Clinic & Regatta - Noroton YC (2 Days) 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
2 slots filled - more available
Marc Malloy
Christopher Matteson
Clinic only

Racing Opti

 
4 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Taylor Nanni
Jae Kim
Maya Narendula
Eloise Mallie
07/11/2019 (Thu.) Pequot Invitational - Pequot YC 

Feva

 
2 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Robbie Upton

C420

 
07/13/2019 (Sat.) Pequot Opti Rumble - Pequot YC 

Racing Opti

 
5 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Breck Lyon
Aymeric Mallie (2)
Taylor Nanni
07/15/2019 (Mon.) Larchmont Race Week - Larchmont YC (3 days) 

Feva

 
3 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Robbie Upton
Alicia Lyon
Breck and Tomak

C420

 
07/18/2019 (Thu.) LYC Optimist Day - Larchmont YC 

Racing Opti

 
5 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Aymeric Mallie (2)
Aven and Eloise Mallie
Jae Kim
Maya Narendula
Taylor Nanni
07/19/2019 (Fri.) Jr. Safety at Sea Seminar - Larchmont YC 

Feva

 
3 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Robbie Upton
T&K Zaleski

C420

 

Reachers

 
07/22/2019 (Mon.) JSA Race Week - Cedar Point YC (2 Days) 

C420

 
07/22/2019 (Mon.) Rocky Point Green Fleet Breakwater Cup - Rocky Point Club 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
4 slots filled - more available
John Greifzu
Tripp Greifzu
Mark Morrison
Luke Finnerty
Maeve Burke
07/23/2019 (Tue.) Optimist Open with green Fleet - Horseshoe Harbor YC 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
07/24/2019 (Wed.) Open Feva Day - Cedar Point YC 

Feva

 
2 slots filled - more available
T&K Zaleski
Alicia Lyon
07/24/2019 (Wed.) Opti Area C with Green Fleet - Milford YC 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
2 slots filled - more available
John Greifzu
Tripp Greifzu
Mark Morrison

Racing Opti

 
2 slots filled - more available
Aymeric Mallie (2)
Aven and Eloise Mallie
07/26/2019 (Fri.) Hyannis Regatta - Massachussets (USODA Regatta, 3 Days) 

Racing Opti

 
1 slot filled - more available
Hope Jackson

C420

 
07/29/2019 (Mon.) Optimania Fun Opti Regatta - Beach Point Club 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 

Racing Opti

 
07/30/2019 (Tue.) SYC Cannon Cup - Stamford YC 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
1 slot filled - more available
Hope Jackson
Please call me 917 873 9597

Racing Opti

 
6 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Breck Lyon
Aymeric Mallie (2)
Aven and Eloise Mallie
Lucia Vivanco
Jae Kim
Maya Narendula
07/31/2019 (Wed.) Roton Point Green Fleet - Roton Point Sailing Association 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
08/01/2019 (Thu.) Feva North Americans & JSA Champs - Larchmont YC (3 Days) 

Feva

 
3 slots filled - more available
Richard West
Robbie Upton
T&K Zaleski
08/01/2019 (Thu.) RYC Monkey Cup - Riverside YC 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
2 slots filled - more available
John Greifzu
Tripp Greifzu
Mark Morrison
08/08/2019 (Thu.) Opti Area C - Cedar Point YC 

Racing Opti

 
1 slot filled - more available
Richard West
08/09/2019 (Fri.) Green Fleet Gala - American YC 

Beginner/ Intermediate Opti

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) JSA Optimist Champs - American YC (2 Days) 

Racing Opti

 
1 slot filled - more available
Richard West
08/13/2019 (Tue.) Big Bash - Feva, BIC Wave, Ideal, Windsurf Regatta - American YC 

Feva

 

Reachers

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service