Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church

Memphis Greek Festival

Friday and Saturday, May 10th and 11th, 2019

11:00 a.m until 8:00 p.m.

Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church

573 N Highland, Memphis, 38122

Your Help is Wanted and Needed!

Please sign up for as many time slots as you can!






 

Created by:   Vicki Hoover
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/08/2019 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Meat Skewering Workshop

Skewering Kabobs

 
9 slots filled - more available
Jim Kennedy
John Kay
Tommy Moore
Kyndall and I will be there
Nancy Kay
Kristine Wagner (3)
Maria Moore
Vasili Semos
05/10/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Count Room (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vicki Koleas-Whitten
Manuel Peters
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Entrance Gates (4)

Collecting admission fee/checking tickets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Touliatos
BackGate
Athena Jameson

Welcome Center (3)

Information center, volunteer check in, merchandise sales

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Paris
Billy Benson

Count Room (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Vicki Koleas-Whitten

Drive Through (5)

Assist with taking and assembling drive through food orders

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nicole McNulty (2)
Bobby and Nicole McNulty
Scott McKee

Greeters (2)

To guide lines in Dining Hall

 
All slots filled
John Chulos
Lisette Vafides
Needs to leave at 1:30

Gyros (5)

assist with serving at the gyros booth

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Catherine Hatzigeorgiou
Catherine Hatzi...can help
Patricia Owen
Marianthe Pilcher
Laura Couloubaritsis

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Orders

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Moore
Mary Osborn
I may be a little late, but I’ll be there!

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Tablet

 
All slots filled
Carri Benson
Bethany Paulus

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Cash Register

 
All slots filled
Jan Futris
Lisa Cain

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Dinners

 

Kitchen (3)

Assist with food prep/cooking

 

Loukoumades and Ice Cream (4)

Assist with serving Loukoumades and Ice Cream

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maryanna Couloubaritsis

Outdoor Cook Shed (4)

Assist with cooking/grilling

 
All slots filled
Jim Kennedy
Tommy Moore
I also have Corderoa Smith, Nick Greer, and Earl Booker
Vasili Semos
Pete Futris

Pastries (10)

Pastry Line

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Pepsi Patrikios

Pastries (2)

Register

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Moynihan

Pizza (3)

Assist with serving at the pizza booth

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jon Wells
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Entrance Gates (4)

Collecting admission fee/checking tickets

 

Welcome Center (3)

Information center, volunteer check in, merchandise sales

 
All slots filled
Nancy Kay
Susanna Peters
Franchesca Sarantidis

Count Room (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Manuel Peters
Terri Sarantidis

Drive Through (5)

Assist with taking and assembling drive through food orders

 

Greeters (2)

To guide lines in Dining Hall

 
All slots filled
Billy Benson
Carri Benson

Gyros (5)

assist with serving at the gyros booth

 
All slots filled
Catherine Hatzigeorgiou
Jeanne Ybos
Patricia Owen
Marianthe Pilcher
Lee Couloubaritsis

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Orders

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Osborn

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Tablet

 

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Cash Register

 
All slots filled
Nancy Tashie
Cecile Tashie

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Dinners

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Angela Tashie

Kitchen (3)

Assist with food prep/cooking

 

Loukoumades and Ice Cream (4)

Assist with serving Loukoumades and Ice Cream

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maryanna Couloubaritsis

Outdoor Cook Shed (4)

Assist with cooking/grilling

 
All slots filled
Jim Kennedy
Tommy Moore
I also have Corderoa Smith, Nick Greer, and Earl Booker
Vasili Semos
Pete Futris

Pastries (10)

Pastry Line

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Pepsi Patrikios
Rachel Wortham

Pastries (2)

Register

 

Pizza (3)

Assist with serving at the pizza booth

 
All slots filled
Jon Wells
Susanna Peters
Valerie Mosby
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Entrance Gates (4)

Collecting admission fee/checking tickets

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cyndi Detty
Stacie Lefes (Cyndi Detty Sister)

Welcome Center (3)

Information center, volunteer check in, merchandise sales

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Paris
Franchesca Sarantidis

Count Room (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Terri Sarantidis

Drive Through (5)

Assist with taking and assembling drive through food orders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Scott McKee

Greeters (2)

To guide lines in Dining Hall

 

Gyros (5)

assist with serving at the gyros booth

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Patricia Owen
Laura Couloubaritsis

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Orders

 

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Tablet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cara Berretta
Will have a friend with me who can also work

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Cash Register

 
All slots filled
Nancy Tashie
Lisa Cain

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Dinners

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Angela Tashie

Kitchen (3)

Assist with food prep/cooking

 

Loukoumades and Ice Cream (4)

Assist with serving Loukoumades and Ice Cream

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maryanna Couloubaritsis

Outdoor Cook Shed (4)

Assist with cooking/grilling

 
All slots filled
Jim Kennedy
Tommy Moore
I also have Corderoa Smith, Nick Greer, and Earl Booker
Vasili Semos
Pete Futris

Pastries (10)

Pastry Line

 

Pastries (2)

Register

 

Pizza (3)

Assist with serving at the pizza booth

 
All slots filled
Jon Wells
Magdi Wassef
will be close to 6:00 PM
Amira Wassef
will come at 6:00 PM
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Count Room (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vicki Koleas-Whitten
Manuel Peters
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Entrance Gates (4)

Collecting admission fee/checking tickets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole McNulty (2)
Bobby and Nicole McNulty
Nick Fox

Welcome Center (3)

Information center, volunteer check in, merchandise sales

 
All slots filled
Anna Paris
Franchesca Sarantidis
Billy Benson

Count Room (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Terri Sarantidis
Vicki Koleas-Whitten

Drive Through (5)

Assist with taking and assembling drive through food orders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Scott McKee

Greeters (2)

To guide lines in Dining Hall

 

Gyros (5)

assist with serving at the gyros booth

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Ybos
Catherine Hatzigeorgiou
Dennis Donato
Maryanna Couloubaritsis
Rudy Bernil`
I didn't intend to slot in during this time. Nix this one!

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Orders

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Moore
Patricia Grantham

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Tablet

 

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Cash Register

 
All slots filled
Jan Futris
Lisa Cain

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Dinners

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Moore
Mary Osborn

Kitchen (3)

Assist with food prep/cooking

 

Loukoumades and Ice Cream (4)

Assist with serving Loukoumades and Ice Cream

 

Outdoor Cook Shed (4)

Assist with cooking/grilling

 
All slots filled
Jim Kennedy
Tommy Moore
Vasili Semos
Pete Futris

Pastries (10)

Pastry Line

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Pepsi Patrikios
Pannay Guigley
Gabriella Couloubaritsis

Pastries (2)

Register

 

Pizza (3)

Assist with serving at the pizza booth

 
All slots filled
Jon Wells
Magdi Wassef
will be close to 11:00 AM
Amira Wassef
Will come at 2:00 p.m.
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Entrance Gates (4)

Collecting admission fee/checking tickets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mara Roden (2)
We are from St. George in Bartlett
Cyndi Detty
Stacie Lefes (Cyndi Detty Sister)

Welcome Center (3)

Information center, volunteer check in, merchandise sales

 

Count Room (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vicki Koleas-Whitten
Oana Hendea
Oana Hendea

Drive Through (5)

Assist with taking and assembling drive through food orders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Scott McKee

Greeters (2)

To guide lines in Dining Hall

 

Gyros (5)

assist with serving at the gyros booth

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Ybos
Maryanna Couloubaritsis
Patricia Owen
Rudy Bernil`
Via email: Todd B. stated he needed [email protected] this station. I can do.
Cyndi Detty
Cyndi Detty

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Orders

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rudy Bernil`
...also he mentioned he needed help in the Inside Dining Hall too...so I slotted these two also.
Alexandra Pappas
Kathryn Parker, Daniel Shipman, and Mia Pappas will help, too.

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Tablet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rudy Bernil`
:0)

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Cash Register

 
All slots filled
Nancy Tashie
Cecile Tashie

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Dinners

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Osborn
Angela Tashie

Kitchen (3)

Assist with food prep/cooking

 

Loukoumades and Ice Cream (4)

Assist with serving Loukoumades and Ice Cream

 

Outdoor Cook Shed (4)

Assist with cooking/grilling

 
All slots filled
Jim Kennedy
Tommy Moore
Vasili Semos
Pete Futris

Pastries (10)

Pastry Line

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dina Hajimihalis
Pepsi Patrikios
Rachel Wortham
Gabriella Couloubaritsis

Pastries (2)

Register

 

Pizza (3)

Assist with serving at the pizza booth

 
All slots filled
Jon Wells
Magdi Wassef
Can stay till 6:00 PM
Amira Wassef
Can stay till 6:00 PM
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Entrance Gates (4)

Collecting admission fee/checking tickets

 

Welcome Center (3)

Information center, volunteer check in, merchandise sales

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Anna Paris

Count Room (3)

 

Drive Through (5)

Assist with taking and assembling drive through food orders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Scott McKee

Greeters (2)

To guide lines in Dining Hall

 

Gyros (5)

assist with serving at the gyros booth

 
All slots filled
Maryanna Couloubaritsis
Patricia Owen
Marianthe Pilcher
Lee Couloubaritsis
Laura Couloubaritsis

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Orders

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Patricia Grantham

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Tablet

 

Inside Dining Hall (2)

Cash Register

 

Inside Dining Hall (3)

Assemble Dinners

 

Kitchen (3)

Assist with food prep/cooking

 

Loukoumades and Ice Cream (4)

Assist with serving Loukoumades and Ice Cream

 

Outdoor Cook Shed (4)

Assist with cooking/grilling

 
All slots filled
Jim Kennedy
Tommy Moore
Vasili Semos
Pete Futris

Pastries (10)

Pastry Line

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gabriella Couloubaritsis

Pastries (2)

Register

 

Pizza (3)

Assist with serving at the pizza booth

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jon Wells
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service