Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Alonso High Booster Volunteers

2020 Spring Concessions

Thank you for volunteering to work the Alonso High School concessions. If you are volunteering as the Opener/Closer, please include cell phone number in your signup so our Treasurer can reach out to you regarding the petty cash for your event.  Please contact Lisa Rodriguez (813-758-2434) to receive your event bank bag with keys.  Note that if your team is the designated Opener/Closer for an event, you must complete your signup by the Monday prior to the event.  Any remaining slots after Monday are available for other teams to sign up and the proceeds will be split between the teams that work the event.  

Please feel free to contact Coralee Traficante at 813-951-1879 if you have any questions.

https://alonsoboosterclub.com/

Created by:   Coralee Traficante
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
02/06/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Track-Kincaid Klassic 

Opener

 
Coach Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Tennis Volunteers
Tennis
Tennis Volunteers (3)
Tennis
02/18/2020
(Tue. 5:15pm - 8:00pm)
Middle School Soccer: Davidsen vs Walker 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Reed
Golf
02/19/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys/Girls LaX vs Wharton 

Opener

 
Thomas Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (3)

 
02/20/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball/Softball vs Strawberry Crest 

Opener

 
Coralee Traficante
Baseball

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Coralee Traficante (2)
Baseball
02/25/2020
(Tue. 5:15pm - 8:30pm)
Middle School Soccer: boys & girls Martinez vs Davidsen 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
02/26/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys LaX vs Manatee/Girls vs East Lake 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
02/27/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball/Softball vs Plant 

Opener

 
Susan Emmermann
Girls soccer

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Emmermann (2)
Girls soccer
02/28/2020
(Fri. 4:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys/Girls LaX vs Plant 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
03/02/2020
(Mon. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Track-Gaither/Sickles 

Opener

 
Thomas Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (4)

 
03/03/2020
(Tue. 5:30pm - 9:30pm)
JV & V Flag/Baseball vs Steinbrenner 

Opener

 
Ginger Bozied
Girls Flag Football

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Flag Football Volunteers Bozied (3)
Girls Flag Football
03/06/2020
(Fri. 4:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys/Girls LaX vs St Pete 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
03/09/2020
(Mon. 5:30pm - 9:30pm)
JV & V Flag 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
03/10/2020
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Softball vs Wharton 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
03/12/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball vs Leto/Girls LaX vs Bloomingdale 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
03/24/2020
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball/Softball vs Bloomingdale/Boys & Girls LaX vs Robinson 

Opener

 
Ginger Bozied
Girls Flag Football

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Flag Football Volunteers (3)
Girls Flag Football
03/25/2020
(Wed. 6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Boys LaX vs Lakewood Ranch 

Opener

 
Thomas Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Rhoden (2)
Boys Tennis
03/26/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball vs Wharton/Softball vs Steinbrenner 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
03/30/2020
(Mon. 5:30pm - 9:30pm)
JV & V Flag 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
03/31/2020
(Tue. 5:15pm - 8:30pm)
Middle School Flag Football: Boys & Girls:Martinez vs Davidsen 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
04/01/2020
(Wed. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Softball vs Hillsborough 

Opener

 
Thomas Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Rhoden (2)
Boys Tennis
04/02/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball vs Lennard 

Opener

 
Coralee Traficante
Baseball

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Coralee Traficante (2)
Baseball
04/03/2020
(Fri. 5:15pm - 8:30pm)
Middle School Flag Boys & Girls Walker vs Davidsen 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
04/07/2020
(Tue. 6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Boys/Girls LaX vs Newsome 

Opener

 
Thomas Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Rhoden (2)
Boys Tennis
04/09/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball vs Sickles/Softball vs Durant/Boys LaX vs Mitchell 

Opener

 

Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Megan Reed
Baseball
04/10/2020 (Fri.) Track-Senior Night-not sure of time yet 

Opener

 
Thomas Frisby
Tennis

Volunteers (3)

 
04/13/2020
(Mon. 6:00pm - 10:00pm)
V Flag vs Leto-Senior Night 

Opener

 

Volunteers (3)

 
04/14/2020
(Tue. 5:15pm - 8:30pm)
Middle School Flag Boys & Girls Walker vs Farnell 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
04/15/2020
(Wed. 5:15pm - 8:30pm)
Middle School Flag Boys & Girls Davidsen vs Farnell 

Opener

 
Ginger Bozied
Girls Flag Football

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Flag Team Volunteers (2)
Girls flag Football
04/21/2020
(Tue. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Baseball vs Gaither/Softball vs Newsome 

Opener

 

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Reed
Baseball
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info