CVHS PROCTORED TEST APPOINTMENTS
CVHS Students

IN-PERSON Testing

Please review the available testing slots below, and click on the button to sign up for an IN-PERSON or a LUNCH TIME (during school) test.  The click the "Sign-Up and Submit" button at the bottom of the page.

The AFTER SCHOOL PROCTORED tests will be held at Crescent View Bldg. at 11150 S VISTA WAY (300 E) in Sandy (the old Crescent View Middle School).  Please line up next to an orange cone by the main doors.

The LUNCH TIME PROCTORED tests will be held at the various Canyons High Schools (see the list below). Please line up at the classroom doors and practicie social distancing while waiting for the proctor.

  • ALTA - 11055 S 1000 E, Sandy - Room 1304
  • BRIGHTON - 2220 Bengal Blvd, Cottonwood Heights - Bengal Building, B121
  • JORDAN - 95 Beetdigger Blvd, Sandy - Room G101
  • HILLCREST - 7350 S 900 E, Midvale - Room B101 
  • CORNER CANYON - 12943 S 700 E, Draper - MC105

In order to maintain the guidelines of the "Moderate Risk Phase" of COVID-19, please adhere to the following social guidelines:

  • Bring your physical photo ID.  Skyward on your phone is not an acceptable form of an ID.
  • An appointment is REQUIRED, no walk-in testers.
  • Social distancing of at least 6 feet between students and proctors is required.
  • All students are required to properly wear a face covering.  Students without face coverings will not be permitted inside the building.
  • Any student with symptoms of illness will not be admitted to the building.
  • Students should line up and maintain 6 feet of social distancing.
  • All parents/drivers will not be admitted to the building and must wait in their cars.
  • CVHS Staff will sanitize all keyboards and surfaces after each student or the small group leaves.
  • Each test room will not exceed 12-20 individuals.
  • CVHS may refuse to test, whether in person or virtually, any person whose clothing/attire would violate CSD dress code policy. 

IMPORTANT TO NOTE:

  • There is only ONE (1) proctored test per CVHS class.
  • Module Test:  Be sure you have submitted all of the work up to your module exam prior to signing up.
  • Test Out: Sign up when you are ready to take your test.
  • Only 2 test slots per week will be allowed to give all students equal access.
  • We post our testing schedule one week at a time.  Be sure to check the schedule often as frequently cancellations will open up earlier appointments.

AFTER YOU SIGN UP:

Sign-Up Genius will send you a confirmation email for your test appointment.  Be sure to put the date in your calendar or phone as a reminder!

CAN'T KEEP YOUR APPOINTMENT FOR YOUR IN-PERSON TEST?

Please give 48-hour notice if you need to change or cancel your appointment by emailing us at [email protected] or calling 801-826-5220 x3.  This helps us to offer your cancelled time slot to another person.

Thank you!

CVHS

801-826-5220

Created by:  Canyons Virtual HS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Seats
09/23/2020 (Wed.) Jordan HS - WED. LUNCH TIME  10:45am - 11:25am  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  EMILY RODRIGUEZ
  Tori Roper
  Melissa Castro
  Carlos Pacheco
  Heriberto Herrera
  Javier Espino
  Geraldyne Fernandez
  Gabriela Jimenez
  Gabriela Martinez
  Yuma Valdez
  Katelyn Howard
  Hayden Gardner
UPDATED: Crescent View Bldg. - WED. LUNCH TIME  11:10am - 11:45am  

Student Name (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Rachel Scott
  Peter Affleck
  Marguerite linford
  Brooklyn Johnson
  Emerald Spencer
finlit
11:50am - 12:25pm  

Student Name (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Sarah Kuchinsky
  Emma Robertson
  Slater Douglas
  Braden Byrnes
Physics Q4 Test out
  josh evans
12:30pm - 1:05pm  

Student Name (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
  Eleanor Kristine Snow
Chemistry Quarter 1 Module
  Beth Sutherland
  Jacob Mogensen
  John Byington
  Andrew Doyle
  Samuel York
Crescent View Bldg - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  2:00pm - 2:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Ellary Herbert
  HELEN Raty
  Abbey Keys
  Reid Hazar
Reid hazar
  Ella Barrow
  Emma Osofsky
Lifetime Fitness Q1
  David Bergenthal
  Emma Robertson
  Samantha Dawson
  Andrew Doyle
Jordan HS - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  2:30pm - 3:25pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  sadie escher
Financial Literacy Qtr 1 Proctored Exam
  Taylor Perry
Financial lit
  Mathew Flores
  Braden Drake
  Caleb Grow
  Josh Davis
  Andy Banos
  Jeff Benitez
  George Torres
  Daniel Aceves
  Melissa Castro
  Yuma Valdez
Crescent View Bldg - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  3:00pm - 3:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Stevie Visher
  Shali Burnett
  Emilee Larisch
  Marianne Liu
  Amelia Holbrook-Brown
I have an immounocompromised family member so will not be getting within six feet of anyone, masked or not.
  Kyle Holden
  Reid Hazar
Reid hazar
  Anja Barnardt
  Ethan Fineshriber
  Christine McDonald
  Aubrey Castro
  Jacob Glazier
Jordan HS - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  3:30pm - 4:14pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Ava TIlt (2)
  Tage Brown
  Heriberto Herrera
  Capri Espino
  Porter Cottam
  Megan DuVal
  Karl Edlund
Personal Health & Wellness - Qtr 1 - Hurst
  Zuri Salinas
Saving vs. Investing and Savings Tool Exam
  Jefferey Hymer
  Gabriel Wight
  Brian Lemus
Crescent View Bldg - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Stevie Visher
  Mickey Sandoval
  Emma Francom
  Anaya Benefield
  Ethan Kendrick
Health Qtr 2 Test Out
  Braxton Van Amen
  Brylie Harward
  Anna Day
  Sophia Mun
  Grace Larson
  Ethan Fineshriber
  Ocean Armstrong
Jordan HS - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Mae Caras
  Caleb Sonntag
  Clara Stephens
09/24/2020 (Thu.) Crescent View Bldg. - THURS. AFTER SCHOOL  11:00am - 11:55am  

Student Name (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
  Kamden Dillon
Hillcrest HS - THURS. LUNCH TIME  11:00am - 11:55am  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Ye-Ji Hwang
  Joey Johnson
  Lacey Tolman
  Fischer Bradley
  Livia Sidwell
  Jaron Tsao
  jack jeppeson
  Tyler Tran
  Natalie Stevenson
  Brooklin Lance
  Tyson Tran
  Molly Underwood
Fin Lit Q2
Crescent View Bldg. - THURS. AFTER SCHOOL  12:00pm - 12:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
Hillcrest HS - THURS. LUNCH TIME  12:00pm - 12:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  Ethan Kendrick
PST Qtr 2 Test Out
  Anna Day
  George Wiker
  Hayden Crisman
  Fischer Bradley
  Livia Sidwell
  Alishia Seo
  Ben Bethers
  Everest Johnson
  Rylie Greenwood
UPDATED: Crescent View Bldg. - THURS. LUNCH TIME  12:45pm - 1:30pm  

Student Name (16)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Hite
  Hannah Groncki
  Macy Dupaix
  Ava Buzianis
  gage johnson
  Indya Fiessinger
  Erik Reid
  Sandrine Mimche
  McKienna Kehl
  Sadie Cole
Financial Lit
  Ellie Whitmore
  Lily Jolley
  bryan beames
  Emma DeHart
  Lindsey Peterson
  Jaci Elzinga
Crescent View Bldg. - THURS. AFTER SCHOOL  1:00pm - 1:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
UPDATED: Crescent View Bldg. - THURS. LUNCH TIME  1:30pm - 2:25pm  

Student Name (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
  Stephen Callister
ELA 12
  Zach Adams
  Ava Heinrich
  Lexiana Casaday
  marguerite linford
  chloe pixton
  Isabella Martin
Crescent View Bldg - THURS. AFTER SCHOOL  2:00pm - 2:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Ellary Herbert
  Julian Thibeault
  Nathan Laws
  Reid Hazar
  Ava Lindman
PST Module 2
  Emerald Spencer
  Hanah Chanthaphuang
  Brooklyn Johnson
  dylan smith
  Braden Byrnes
  Isaiah Duarte
  Emily Yi
UPDATED: Crescent View Bldg. - THURS. LUNCH TIME  2:30pm - 3:25pm  

Student Name (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
  Conner Kraenbuhl (3)
Biology Qrt 1, Accounting Qrt 1
  Evan Allen
  Kendra Welch
  Chris Hart Hart
  mia sauer
  Quinn St Martin St Martin
  Weston Trauba
Crescent View Bldg - THURS. AFTER SCHOOL  3:00pm - 3:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Losaline Stewart
  Madeline Corless
  Annie Kemp
  Tatiana Herrera
  Natalia Herrera
  Boston Miller
  Laynee Combe
life time fitness
  Cameron Grundmann
US Gov and Citizenship
  Mariela Estrella
  Reid Hazar
  Riley Martin
  Claire Nielsen
4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Katie Hendricks
  Emilee Larisch
  Tatiana Herrera
  Natalia Herrera
  Elizabeth Kofoed
  Lilly Hancock
  Sophia Lin
  Chelsey Morton
  Keegan Hayes
  Hallie Shelton
  Jordan Baugh
  Brianda Velaquez
09/25/2020 (Fri.) Crescent View Bldg - FRI. AFTER SCHOOL  11:00am - 11:55am  

Student Name (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
  Scott McDermott
  Erica McDermott
  Ellie Aoki
  Kierra Kraft
  chloe pixton
  chloe pixton
  Anna Day
Crescent View Bldg. - FRI. AFTER SCHOOL  12:00pm - 12:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
  Tatiana Herrera
  Natalia Herrera
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
  Tatiana Herrera
  Natalia Herrera
Crescent View Bldg - FRI. AFTER SCHOOL  2:00pm - 2:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Hailey Timm
  Ellary Herbert
  Taylor Perry
Health
  Avery Hartey
  Luke Pettit
  Sheila Horman
  Braxton Van Amen
  cristian culberson
  Laynee Combe
government and law
  Mauraya Zilka
  Braxton Caldwell
  Erica McDermott
3:00pm - 3:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Hailey Timm
  Angelina Stokes
  Sarah roundy
  Brylie Harward
  cristian cilberson
  Cameron Grundmann
  Lauren Dunn
  Emilee Larisch
  Stevie Visher
  Aahana Nandwani
  Natalynn Davies
  Christopher Hansen
4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
All slots filled
  Benjamin Johnson
  Danielle Zarate
  Brylie Harward
  Lilian Martin
  Joyce Lin
  Lauren Dunn
  Matthew Hollander
  Stevie Visher
  Brianda Velazquez
  Abigail Morrell
  Lily Jolley
  Braxton Van Amen
09/28/2020 (Mon.) Hillcrest HS - MON. LUNCH TIME  11:00am - 11:55am  

Student Name (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
  Angel arias
  Jackson Light
  Janne Wald
Alta HS - MON. LUNCH TIME  11:10am - 11:45am  

Student Name (12)

 
11:50am - 12:25pm  

Student Name (12)

 
Hillcrest HS - MON. LUNCH TIME  12:00pm - 12:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
  Janne Wald
  Henry Salinas
Alta HS - MON. LUNCH TIME  12:30pm - 1:05pm  

Student Name (12)

 
Crescent View Bldg - MON. AFTER SCHOOL  2:00pm - 2:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
  Ellary Herbert
  Lucas Carlson
  Sydney Olsen
3:00pm - 3:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
09/29/2020 (Tue.) UPDATED: Crescent View Bldg. - TUES. LUNCH TIME  11:00am - 11:55am  

Student Name (12)

 
UPDATED: Crescent View Bldg. - TUES. LUNCH TI...  12:00pm - 12:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
Brighton HS - TUES. LUNCH TIME  12:45pm - 1:30pm  

Student Name (16)

 
2 of 16 slots filled
  Jeffrey Simmons (2)
If you can email me, I'd like to take two proctored tests. Earth Science and Math 9. I just want to make sure that is ok, Thanks
Brighton HS- TUES. LUNCH TIME  1:30pm - 2:25pm  

Student Name (16)

 
Crescent View Bldg - TUES. AFTER SCHOOL  2:00pm - 2:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
  Jessica Adams
Brighton HS - TUES. LUNCH TIME  2:30pm - 3:25pm  

Student Name (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
  Kayla Wells
Crescent View Bldg - TUES. AFTER SCHOOL  3:00pm - 3:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
  Ellary Herbert
  Jessica Adams
4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
  Jessica Adams
09/30/2020 (Wed.) Jordan HS - WED. LUNCH TIME  10:45am - 11:25am  

Student Name (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
  EMILY RODRIGUEZ
  ava buzianis
  Reilly Clarke
  Lilian Donosso
  Francisco Meza
  Micah Rhodes
  Britton Bettinson
  Sarah Jarrard
  Losaline Stewart
  karl edlund
Financial Lit
Alta HS - WED. LUNCH TIME  11:10am - 11:45am  

Student Name (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
  Grayson Evans
Drawing Q1
11:50am - 12:25pm  

Student Name (12)

 
12:30pm - 1:05pm  

Student Name (12)

 
Crescent View Bldg - WED. AFTER SCHOOL  2:00pm - 2:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
  Ellary Herbert
  Thomas Fortune
Thomas Fortune
3:00pm - 3:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
4:00pm - 4:55pm  

Student Name (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
  Sydney Crandall
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info