Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Matthew's Evangelical Lutheran Church

Easter Sunday Services

Our Easter Sunday services are able to accomodate 125 people, and we are asking attendees to reserve their spots ahead of time.

The services will be 45 minutes in length so we give time in between services for people to leave and come for the next service. 

To reserve your spot(s), click "Sign Up" to the right of the time you wish to choose and then click "Submit and Sign Up" at the bottom of the page to proceed to the next page. 

Date: 04/04/2021 (Sun.)

Created by:   Connie Abram
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Attendees Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Worship Seats

04/04/2021 (Sun)  
6:00am - 6:45am (125)  
99 of 125 slots filled
Kathleen Everson
Sound volunteer
Kathy Retzlaff (2)
Cindy Griggs
Debbie Thurow (2)
Chris Shaw (2)
Betty Morgan
Mary Lueth
JoEllen Schuh (4)
Tyler and Ethan - Brass, John - Projector
Rick Pantazon (3)
Jim Schumacher
Char For Small Group Choir (10)
Small group choir
Char For Brass Players (excluding Schuh’s) (3)
Brass
Jennifer Manssen (2)
Dan Taubenheim (2)
Erin Peterson
Erica Wiese
Tracy Schmidt (2)
Dawn Lauterbach (3)
Debby Kuklinski
Choir
DAN HEIDEN (2)
Joan Randolph (4)
Stuart Schramm (2)
Dan Feuerstahler (2)
Greta Andress (4)
Andress Family
Noah Eckl (5)
Santasha Hoeft (2)
Carol Koblitz
Tim Taubenheim
Nathan Gabower (4)
Gabowers
Jim Rieck
Jennie Morris (5)
Cyndi Valerio (2)
Tim Anderson (3)
Jen, Torin, Rhys
Sally Heins
Eric & Cindy Wegner (2)
Mikaela Gnewikow (2)
Sue Kopiness
Chuckie Holzinger
Deanna Peterson-Dorbritz (2)
Tim Anderson
Ed Wade
Greg Anderson (2)
Aaron Fischer (2)
Charlotte Bouche
Mike Bouche
Boyd Peterson (3)
7:30am - 8:15am (125)  
121 of 125 slots filled
MYRON MYRON SANKEY SANKEY (2)
Danica Rupnow (6)
Michelle Duddeck (6)
Dave & Betty Reul (2)
Josh Strassburg (4)
Dennis Jaeger (2)
Steven Ryan (2)
Steve Eichstadt (5)
JoEllen Schuh (3)
Tyler and Ethan - Brass, John - Projector
Bethany Schwefel (4)
Tom and Mary Thiele (2)
dan metzger (4)
Char For Small Group Choir (7)
Small group choir
Char For Brass Players (excluding Schuh’s) (3)
Brass
Tim and Nancy Thiele
Thomas Henne
Michelle Henne
Elsie Lemke (2)
Kathy Fortmann (4)
Ron, Lois & Bonnye
Dwight Sandvold (2)
Connie Abram (4)
Evelyn Behrend (2)
Nicole Bessert (3)
Debby Kuklinski
Choir
Cheryl Splinter (6)
Joel and Julia Watson (6)
Sound volunteer w Joel & Melanie & Melissa Family
Nicole Italiano
Amber Terry (4)
Harry Redfield (2)
Kristal Widmar (6)
Cheryl Splinter (3)
Michelle Cox (3)
Jason, Michelle, Owen
Ken Watson (3)
Lynn Nichter
2 people
June Abendroth
Vicki Lenz
Nicole Italiano
Nancy Hornberger
Happy Easter
D Schneider
Shirley Schlotter
Patrick Dudley (3)
Lisa Strohm (4)
9:00am - 9:45am (125)  
All slots filled
Larissa Charais (6)
Charais
Michael Ward (2)
Matt Thiele (5)
Lila Weide (2)
Lori Luetzow (2)
Tim will be taping the service.
Joanne Zaferos
Melinda Reichert
Christy Courtois (3)
Carl is ushering
Ray Ehlers (2)
Dennis OBrien (2)
Susan Marshall
JoEllen Schuh (2)
Tyler and Ethan - Brass
Joanne Zaferos (2)
Madeleine and Scott Palmer (2)
James Schneider (2)
Tami Haley (3)
Scott Heins (2)
Scott and Caleb usher
Char For Small Group Choir (9)
Small group choir and brass
Charlie Vannieuwenhoven (5)
Elizabeth Doescher (5)
Dennis & Sandy Bratz (2)
Tim and Nancy Thiele
Connie Hanson
Brenda Pillard (5)
Pillard family
dana Triebold (7)
Bob Schroeder (6)
WILLIAM HABERMANN (3)
Inez Mallow
Carol Frankwick (2)
Nicole Bessert (3)
Tim and Nancy Thiele (6)
Our kids and grandkids
Ashby Weissenborn (5)
David Dodge (7)
Robert Peregrine
Allison Chan (3)
Becky Olson (3)
Casey Stanke (3)
Adele Jester (3)
JoEllen Schuh (2)
Kathleen Goggins
Beverly Kleba
10:30am - 11:15am (125)  
All slots filled
Juli Natzke
Sound & Video
Sharon Bingen (3)
Bingens & Haydn Hahm
Jim, Bev, Brian Fulmer (3)
Michelle Palmer (4)
Char For Small Group Choir (8)
Small group choir
Char For Brass Players (excluding Schuh’s) (3)
Brass
Tony Kathy Kobussen (2)
Adam & Lisa Small (7)
Denise Heiman (3)
Don & Kris Weltzien (2)
Joy Elowski (4)
KATHY RUPNOW (2)
we can sit with Denise Heiman's family
Carol Pagels
Debby Kuklinski (2)
Ardis Kuckkan (2)
Jennifer Hillmann (6)
Megan Bode (5)
mark schuster (5)
Rachael Lebron (3)
Carrie Rosenau (4)
Ursla Huth (2)
Delores Boehme (2)
Cindy Kalma (4)
Mark Klug (5)
Erin Peterson (6)
Daniel Degner (2)
Joe & Kristi Albert (4)
Shauna Gerczak (6)
Bobby & Melissa Dick (6)
Nancy Jenkins (2)
Eric Reimer (4)
Kurt Triebold (4)
Patricia Wiedmer
Carol Koblitz
JoAnn Rupnow (2)
Heather Bigelow (3)
Carl Leitzke
(4)
12:00pm - 12:45pm (125)  
66 of 125 slots filled
Char For Small Group Choir (8)
Small group choir
Ann Ehrhardt (8)
Wallschlaeger/Ehrhardt
Joshua Kreutzman (4)
Luther & Gloria Jacobson (2)
David &Shirley Schmeling (2)
Larry Johnson (2)
Usher
Anne Pulver (5)
Kathleen Everson
Sound volunteer
Robert Finster
Marie Davis
Marcia Worm
Donna Karolewicz (4)
Vineta Hidde (2)
Kathleen Matt (8)
Matt/Olson Family
Mackenzie Hermanson (2)
Sam Uttech (7)
Karee Hahm (5)
Sharon Bingen (3)
Please take us off 10:30 and switch to 12:00 Sharon & Mike Bingen and Haydn Hahm

Easter Breakfast

Please let us know if you will attend Easter breakfast

04/04/2021 (Sun) Easter Breakfast in School Gym 7am-10am 
7:00am - 10:00am (300)  
106 of 300 slots filled
Dave & Betty Reul (2)
Jim, Bev, Brian Fulmer (3)
JoEllen Schuh (4)
Madeleine and Scott Palmer (2)
Charlotte Bouche
With Mike and Josh
Scott Heins (5)
Patricia Porter
James Schumacher
Jennifer Manssen (2)
Elsie Lemke (2)
Inez Mallow
Tracy Schmidt
Ralph Schmidt
Stuart and Deb Schramm (2)
Dan Feuerstahler (2)
Ursula Huth (2)
Tom Thiele (10)
Marlene Redfield (2)
Brenda Pillard (5)
Shauna Gerczak (6)
Kyle & Robin Koltz (2)
Stephanie Cutler (3)
Nicole Bessert (4)
Kathy Rupnow (2)
JoAnn Rupnow (2)
Schmidt Family (10)
Heather Bigelow (5)
Charlie Vannieuwenhoven (5)
Cyndi Valerio (4)
MYRON SANKEY (2)
Jennie Morris (5)
Greg Anderson (2)
Tim Anderson (5)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |