Clive Festival

2018 Clive Festival Volunteer Opportunities

The Clive Festival takes a lot of planning – and a lot of dedicated volunteers to pull it off. We would truly appreciate your help as a committee member or as a festival volunteer to help with this 3-day event. Volunteering is fun and a great way to make friends and be a part of your community.

Location: Clive Aquatic Center

Created by:   Kristy Schmidt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/19/2018 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nadir Abosaida
Rachel Primrose

Wine Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Sullivan
Leisha Barcus

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Schmidt (2)
Kristy Schmidt

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Fessler
Connor Simpson
WDSM Silver Cord

Inflatables (4)

 
All slots filled
Clint Aunspach
Sung Tial (3)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Primrose
Nadir Abosaida

Wine Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Whittington (2)

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Odeen (2)

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Grant Clute
Can’t wait

Inflatables (4)

 
All slots filled
Clint Aunspach
Connor Simpson
WDSM Silver Cord
Hannah Tucker
Daonnise Waters
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Clint Aunspach
Connor Simpson
WDSM Silver Cord

Wine Tent (2)

 

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Klug (2)
Working with Emma Flanery

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
Hannah Tucker
07/20/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nadir Abosaida
Rachel Primrose

Wine Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Carpenter (2)

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Lu Anne Gafford (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
All slots filled
Clint Aunspach
Connor Simpson
WDM Silvercord

Inflatables (4)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
Isabella Bogaczyk
Julia Young
WDM silvercord volunteer
Payten Neswold
WDM silvercord volunteer
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Food Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Nadir Abosaida
Rachel Primrose
Sai Lukka

Wine Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb & Brent Havermann (2)

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Kuhl
Angie Brown
Kelly Hall
Heidi Kuhl
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Inflatables (6)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
Clint Aunspach
Lindsey Kelderman (2)
Peyton Kelderman (2)

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Simpson
WDM Silvercord
Sherri Marion
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Food Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Isabella Bogaczyk
Lee Ann and Tim Platt (2)

Wine Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Gracey (2)
JCI Clive

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Trogdon (2)
Matt McQuillen (2)
Matt and Kim
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
Clint Aunspach
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Food Tent (2)

 

Wine Tent (2)

 

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
The Klein’s (2)
Eric & Kennetha Klein
07/21/2018 (Sat.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Pancake Breakfast (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gast
Shirley Ditto
Clint Aunspach
9:00am - 11:30am  

Pancake Breakfast (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gast
Shirley Ditto
Clint Aunspach
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nadir Abosaida
Rachel Primrose
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Tucker

Inflatables (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Kelderman
Peyton Kelderman (2)
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Kids Corner (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Zach Bogaczyk
Ava Taiber Lizzie Johnson (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Food Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Nadir Abosaida
Rachel Primrose
Sidney Callaghan

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 

Inflatables (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Erika Mahoney (2)
2 from B-fit
Shi Mozee
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Kids Corner (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Zach Bogaczyk
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Water Slide (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clint Aunspach
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 

Inflatables (4)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Tucker
Jennifer Bramble (3)
3 of us from Club B-FIT will be there
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Water Slide (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bingo (4)

 
All slots filled
Nadir Abosaida
Rachel Primrose
Zach Bogaczyk
clint aunspach
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Tucker
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Wine Tent (2)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Smith

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inflatables (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jocelynn Jefferson
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Food Tent (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
Jocelynn Jefferson

Wine Tent (2)

 

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Alex Smith
Darlene Schluter
Lara Utter (2)
Lara and Steve

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Inflatables (4)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Food Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Callaghan
Isabella Bogaczyk
clint aunspach

Wine Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Treu

Beer Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bob Jackson (2)

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jocelynn Jefferson
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Food Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
clint aunspach
Jocelynn Jefferson

Wine Tent (2)

 

Beer Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
The Klein’s (2)

Miscellaneous/Fill In (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home