Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Francis of Assisi

Parish Directory Appointment Hosts

We are looking for volunteers to be hosts/hostesses during parish directory photography appointments in October and November. Hosts will sign families in and verify their information.

Photography will be in Clare Hall Basement.

Shifts will be as follows: 

Tuesday-Friday: 1:30-4 p.m., 4-6:30 p.m., 6:30-9 p.m. 

Saturdays: 9:30 a.m.-12 p.m., 12-2:30 p.m., 2:30-5 p.m.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Rebecca Vodola
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Ruth
Pat Lies
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Morgan
Becky McDaniel
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Chrissy Engel
Linda Fox
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolene Senter
Judy Holbrook
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bennett
Janice Payne
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily 'Sanders' Riggs
Joe Shobe
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Ruth
Monica Peter
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Poettker
Sue Gunther
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Willey
Joanne Willey
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Reischmann
Jan Keiter
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Jacobs
Jean Hein
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Gunther
Julie Morgan
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolene Senter
Jackie Burns
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Brewster (2)
Kadence & Kiley
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Acosta
Crystal Robinson
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolene Senter
Cheryl Poettker
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Hein
Jolene Senter
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Walden
Kathleen TIMMERMEYER
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Offerman
Marie Shobe
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bennett
Janice Payne
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily 'Sanders' Riggs
Jennifer McDaniel
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Bahr
Sherry Berger
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolene Senter
Janice Payne
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Dunmire
Julie Schoenberger
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Goodknight
Judy Holbrook
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Carpenter
Jan Keiter
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Morgan
Becky McDaniel
10/12/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ramon Reynaga
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Keiser
Kathy Reitmeyer
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanne Oster (2)
Clyde and Deanne Oster
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Bahr
Traci Borland
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Burns
Jolene Senter
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Logan (2)
Matt and I will both be there.
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Bahr
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bennett
Janice Payne
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer McDaniel
Judy Stengel
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Traci Robinson
Traci Robinson
Chris Robinson will be there part of time to help
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Janice Payne
Jolene Senter
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Werner
Joyce Rush
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Keiter
Connie Zienkewicz
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Lager
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Fox
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Keiter
Anita Monarez
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Traci Welsby
Jolene Senter
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanne Oster (2)
Clyde and Deanne Oster
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Bernadette Walter
Anita Monarez
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jolene Senter
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Pearson
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Offerman
Traci Robinson
Traci Robinson
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bennett
Janice Payne
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily 'Sanders' Riggs
Connie Zienkewicz
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Bahr
Sherry Berger
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Poettker
Janice Payne
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Chrissy Engel
Mary Ann Warner
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nikki Wankum
She must leave by 3:30
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Carpenter
CHRIS LAGER
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
10/26/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Lezniak
M. Lezniak and R. Hein
R Hein
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa John
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Bahr
Phyllis Kuckelman
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Fry
Leann Cless
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Ann Werner
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Offerman
Judy Hollbrook
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bennett
Judy Stengel
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen TIMMERMEYER
Kathy Logan
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Not Open (2)
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Not Open
Not Open
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Not Open (2)
11/01/2019 (Fri.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anita Monarez
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jean Hein
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Poettker
11/02/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jolene Senter
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
11/05/2019 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Poettker
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Fry
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily 'Sanders' Riggs
Kathleen TIMMERMEYER
11/06/2019 (Wed.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Kuckelman
Judy Holbrook
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Ann Werner
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Bahr
Traci Robinson
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Stengel
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Host/Hostess (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service