MI100th

Minikani 100th Volunteers

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for YMCA Camp Minikani's 100th Anniversary weekend festivities.

 

Please take a look below at the available volunteer slots and sign up for a shift or two!

 

If you have any questions about a volunteer job/activitiy, please feel free to reach out to us at [email protected] and we'll be glad to answer any questions you may have.

 

Thanks!

 

Minikani 100th Event Planning Committee

Location: YMCA Camp Minikani
875 Amy Belle Rd, Hubertus, WI 53076

Created by:   MI 100th
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Operations - Registration Tent

08/24/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Leila Wright
Jacob Byrne
Laurie Kalonihea
Carrianne Pauer
Christine Larson Salerno
Jen Warren
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Vicki Karwacki
Kathy Widdifield
Laurie Kalonihea
Lynn Wrench (2)
My daughter, Sophia, would like to volunteer with me at this time.
Carrianne Pauer
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Vicki Karwacki
Kathy Widdifield
Carrianne Pauer
Anne Ballentine
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jen Peterson Hogervorst
Lisa Laughlin
Kevin Casper
Carrianne Pauer
Linda Honcharevich
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rob Tegtmeier (2)
Rob and Diane Tegtmeier
Lisa Laughlin
Jon Lange Julia Gray (2)
Greg Valde
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Gretchen Kelly
Lynn Wrench
08/25/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Katelyn Illingworth
April Greenman
Registration
Trudy Moistner
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Katelyn Illingworth
Trudy Moistner
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Katelyn Illingworth
Patti Baldwin
Will try and come earlier if I can

Operations - Camp Store

08/24/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Meghan Mcardle
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Meghan Mcardle
Julie Hoesly
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Meghan Mcardle
Greg Valde
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Hadley
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Roberta Drews (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
08/25/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Meghan Mcardle
Bailey Manuel
Kenneth Riekkoff
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Meghan Mcardle
Kenneth Riekkoff
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Meghan Mcardle

Operations - Shuttle Drivers

08/24/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am (12)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Chris McArdle
Dan Flynn
12:00pm - 2:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Chris McArdle
Dan Flynn
2:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
Nigel Hadley
4:00pm - 6:00pm (12)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (12)  
08/25/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (12)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (12)  

Operations - Parking

08/24/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
08/25/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Chris McArdle
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Chris McArdle

Operations - Paddle Raise Spotters

08/24/2019 (Sat)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Jenny Wright

Operations - Runners

08/24/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
08/25/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  

Tours

08/24/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am (5)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Clare Baumgart
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
08/25/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (5)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service