Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Cedar Crest College Graduation

2020 Commencement Recognition Sign Up

Congratulations to the Class of 2020!  As you heard from President Meade, the rescheduled Commencement and Convocation Ceremony that was scheduled for Saturday, August 22, 2020 at the PPL Center cannot take place due to social distancing rules that are in place for Lehigh County where the college and the PPL Center are located.  Based on the results of the survey sent out to the Class of 2020, the college wants to continue to provide an opportunity for graduates to participate in a special event that focues on YOU - our graduates.  This new event will take place on Saturday, August 15, 2020 on Cedar Crest College's campus. 

Please review the available times below and sign up for one of the times listed.  When you see the quantity box, please RSVP for yourself ONLY.  This is not a system for letting us know the number of guests you will be bringing to Commencement Recognition.  More information on the number of guest will be provided at a later date.

Please submit any questions that you have to the Commencement Committee at [email protected]  Thank you!

Date: 08/15/2020 (Sat.)

Location: Cedar Crest College

Created by:   Tammy Bean
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 am (40)

 
35 of 40 slots filled
Jane Newman
Social Work
ANNA HOLVA
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING
Heather Huber
BA Business Administration
Renzi Dager
B.S. Public Health
Dawn Shannon
B.S. Public Health
Allen Zelno
MSN
Stephanie Guldin
Bachelors Psychology
Megan Tiwold
Masters of Art of Teaching
McKenna Hunt
Batchelor of science in nursing
Yifan Liu
M.S. Forensic Science
Kaitlyn Malloch
Early Childhood Education
Kimberly Rosano
Early Childhood Education
Brian Lee
Masters, Early Childhood Education
Stephanie DeLong
Masters Art of Teaching
Mariel Castillo
Bachelor of Arts
Jordan Pastor
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Makenzie Kistler
Early Childhood Education
Gilvania Morel
BA Business Administration
Daniela Cleveland
Masters of Early Childhood Education
Rosanna Cabatic
MBA
Tiahna Pagan
B.S. Exercise Science
Paige Donmoyer
Master of Education, Early Childhood Education
Sherin Elhefnawy
B.S. in Accounting
Abigail Viano
Nuclear Medicine Technology and Healthcare Management
Shannon stein
health care management
Allyssa Kriner
Early Childhood Education
Zachary McMichael
Master of Education
William Trively
BA Applied Psychology
Myeisha Rodriguez
Master of Science in Integrative Exercise Science
Jennifer Moss
BS Biology
Bianca Ortiz
Secondary Education & English
Adrianna Bowdle
Bachelors of Science Mathematics
Emily Hockman
Master in Education
Joy Wharen
BSW
Thea Prostko
Masters in Education
11:00am - 12:00pm  

11:00 am (40)

 
All slots filled
Tracee Rozum
MSN
Jaskamal Kaur
MBA
Angelica Kirkpatrick
BS in Biochemistry
Ashley Lewry
Bachelors of Science in Math
Von Streubel
Bachelor's of Science in Nursing
Rozani Pagan
Nursing
Marissa Yorke
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
LeeAnn Herbst
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Heather Tittle
Masters of Art Therapy
Amy Matla
MSN - FNP
Robin Coker
Dual BS Environmental Conservation and Mathematics
Emma Ryan
BA in Social Work and Art
Daniel Matengo
Bachelor of Science in Public Health
Courtney Brensinger
Masters of Art in Art Therapy
Amelia Porter Bacon
B.S. Biology
Cameron Rusk
Business Administration
Hannah Kinsell
Masters of Art in Art Therapy
Natalya Receveur
Masters of Art in Art Therapy
Haley Triolo
Masters of Art in Art Therapy
Sasha Banttari Moneta
Social Work
Nicole Gava
BS Business Administration, Certificate Human Resources
Merilyn Malaguit
Masters in Nutrition and Health Science
Kelsey Kehm
B.S. in Environmental Conservation
Willard Reinhard
MBA
Destiny Tran
BS Criminal Justice
Nyla Ngegba
B.S. in Forensic Science and Biology
Victoria Kasaczun
Masters in Art Therapy
Vanessa Rodriguez-Contreras
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Natasha Segarra
Bachelor of Arts in psychology
Lisa Czonstka
MBA
Bria Turner
Educational Studies
Tawanda Lighty
B.S
Nyla Boulware
BA in Social Work and BS in Public Health
Gary Crouch
Bachelors of Science in Public Health
Salem Bogewari
Business administration minor accounting
Courtney Reyes
Bachelor of At s
Katelyn Cocca
Masters of Arts in Art Therapy
Cassandra Reijgers
Social Work & Psychology with a certificate in child welfare
Jessica Wyatt
Bachelors of Science in Nursing
Tosha Roberts
Masters of Art in Art Therapy
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

12:00 pm (40)

 
28 of 40 slots filled
Jamerson Baynard
MBA
Luanmarie Guzman
Bachelors of Science
Chelsie Binder
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Fiorella Villagra
Bachelor of Science
Alyssa Epsaro
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sophia Eckroth
BSN
Kyra Good
BSN
Deja Lewis
BS in Public Health BA in Psychology
Breanna Fields
Public Health
Sharlene Classe
Educational Studies
Ayana Foggy
Bachelors of Arts
Abigail Negron
BSN
Ashley Weber
Nursing
Melissa Miller
MBA
Victoria Levan
Bachelors of Science Nutrition
Emma Bailey
Bachelor of Science Forensic Science and Chemistry
Ty’Kiara Waters
Criminal Justice
Caitlyn Kresge
Bachelor of Science Forensic Science and Chemistry
Christiana Vandegrift
B.S in Exercise Science
Christina Alden
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Amy Beltz
Bachelor of Science Nutrition
Amanda Morgan
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Brianne Little
Bachelor of Science of Nursing
Beth Neff
Bachelor of Science Nuclear Medicine
Carolyne Romero Rodriguez
Bachelor in science nutrition
Thalia Velez
BSN
Brenda Moreno
Bachelors of Science in Nursing
Lauren Summers
Bachelor of Arts in Applied Psychology
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

2:00 pm (40)

 
25 of 40 slots filled
Rachel Bechtel
BA of Biology
Amanda Connell
Bachelor's of Art in English
Geminii Cabrera
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Venus Cabrera
Communication: Media Studies
Brianna Bonetsky
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kendra Pekurny
Nursing
Alexx Miller
Nursing
Casi Tenasse Banks
Bachelor’s in nursing
Kaitlyn Campbell
Integrated Biology
Jacey Ludlam
Art Therapy/ Psychology
Alissa Ardila Blanco
BS Criminal Justice
Shane' George
MBA
Erin Rooney
BSN
Breanna Young
Business administration
Alyssa Smith
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Biancha Jackson
Masters in Nutrition and Health Science
Karen Ocasio
Business Administration
Suliman almarjan
Business Administration
Emily Robbins
BSN
Omar Almutairi
Business Administration
Ahmed Alromaian
Accounting
Amro Baghlaf
business administration
Yasmin Orlowski
BSN
Jade Carrion
Master in Nutrition and Health Science
Carolina Tavarez
Business Administration
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

3:00 pm (40)

 
34 of 40 slots filled
Kathleen Mallari
BA
Parisa Bradshaw
BA of Political Science
Kelsie Rosa
BS Nursing
Nicole Labriola
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Avery Wanamaker
MA Psychology & Certificate of Child Welfare
Alexandra Kuchinos
Bachelors of Science
Andrea Abdale
BA Theatre
Victoria Bohringer
BA in History
Kelly Wright
MBA
Alyssa Knittel
Business Administration
Emma Gerstein
BA Theatre
Maxine Erdman
Communications: New Media
Patrick Gaya
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Joan Williams
BSN
Nora Mahmoud
Bachelor of Arts
Jamie Kahn
BA
Daritza Rosario
Bachelor of Science
crislainy ventura
Bsn
Melissa Mayer
B.S. Public Health
Alyssa Heckman
Public Health
Amber Puk
New Media
Rebecca Dolan
Bachelor of Arts in History
Emily Bianchini
BS in Biology
Salika Sadek
Business Administration
Ashley Valerio Valerio
Bachelor's of science in Nursing
Haajra Mirza
Political Science
Ana Kutz
BA Business Administration
Marissa Madson
Theatre and dance major. Communication minor.
Gina Smaniotto
Public health
Jannelle Mohney
Theater and Music
Nicole Roberts
Communications New Media & Arts Administration
Ellen Jurgens
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sohinaz Lozano
BA Psychology and English
Aura Carrasquilla
BS in Biology
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

4:00 pm (40)

 
22 of 40 slots filled
Sylera Weller
Criminal Justice
Dominique Player
Exercise Science
Kiersten Floyd
Bachelor of Arts English
Moet Hamilton
Psychology
Victoria Tramonte
BS in Criminal Justice
Perla Guillermo
Business Administration
Kaitlyn Patryn
Public Health
Justine Motta
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Yomari Salvador Rivera
Bachelor’s in Business Administration
Autumn Wilhide
BS in Environmental Conservation and BA in Psychology
Isabella Savino
Genetic Engineering
Stephanie Barr
Genetic Engineering
Pamela Snure
Psychology and Integrated Art
Miranda Fetchen
Bachelor of Science
Alexis Webb-Calhoun
BS in Neuroscience and BA in Psychology
Ashley Fuentes
BA in Applied Psychology
Jessica Myers
Psychology
Kaniz Kashem
B.S. in Accounting
Yesenia Paula
Free at last... Now Dance!!!
Tamicka Grooms
MBA
Tami Cantilina
Masters of Education
Holly Gorman
BSN
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info