Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Chapelwood Communion Servers

Communion Server Sign-up 2019

Please check your calendar and sign up to serve on the day you are most available. If you are signing up with a serving partner, please indicate two spots and include your serving partner's name in the additional comments.

If you are signing up to present the elements at the beginning of the 8:25 or 11:10 services, please also sign up for 2 slots in the communion servers section!

You may sign up for as many serving opportunities as you wish. Please also feel free to share this sign-up with others, all are welcome to participate. 

Created by:   Jet Pinkerton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay
Kay McIlvoy
Kay McIlvoy
Diane and Mike Cameron (2)
Barbara Kern (2)
Barbara and Hillary Kern
Janet Lovelady (2)
Janet and Jeff Lovelady
Laurie & Brad O'Halla
paula stevens

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay McIlvoy
Kay McIlvoy
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Neice Lang (2)
with Kenny Lang
Helen Crowe (2)
Helen and Dennis Crowe
Peggy Beveridge (2)
Paul and Peggy Beveridge
Jessica King Price (2)
David & Jessica Price
vicki roussel
Kathie Luther (2)
Kathie and David
Mary Lou Strange

Communion Server - Rover

 
Matt Aymond
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Pat Cavanagh
Faye Johnson
Gayle Schlief
Betsy Humphrey Hall (9)
Priss Carroll Bonnie Deaton Vicki Jud Pat Wild Evan Howell Pat Whitnel Bobby Carter and Allison Carter Hazel Cole Kathy Hennington

Communion Server - Rover

 
Betsy Humphrey Hall
keith Herndon

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Carleton & Hazel Cole (2)
Carleton & Hazel Cole
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay
Bob Bolling (2)
Bob and Susan Bolling
Whitney Allen
Susan Hall
Dorothy Blodgett
Susan Hall (2)
Mundy and Andrew Hooper
Susan Hall (2)
Kim and Scott Adams
Susan Hall (2)
Dave and Joann Magdanz

Communion Server - Rover

 
Susan Hall

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Bolling (2)
Bob and Susan Bolling
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Jessica King Price (2)
David & Jessica Price
Ssndy Jones
Susan Hall (2)
Suzanne Harter and Janine Roberts
Susan Hall (2)
Angie and Jim Schwartz
Susan Hall (4)
Carleen and Bob Woods; Mary Kay and Mark Allen
Susan Hall

Communion Server - Rover

 
Susan Hall
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Dionne Kubin
Priss Carroll
Julie hodges
Hans Kolb
Pat Cavanagh
Susan Hall
Don Johnson
Susan Hall
Susan Hall (4)
Charlotte and Larry Whaley; Curt and Allison Wegenhoft
Pat Cavanagh

Communion Server - Rover

 
Susan Hall

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie hodges
Don Johnson
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay
Joann And Dave Magdanz (2)
Jessica King Price (2)
David & Jessica Price
paula stevens
Suzanne Harter
Whitney Van Nuis
Dorothy Blodgett
Noel Denison (2)
Early Denison

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay & Connie McIlvoy
Kay & Connie McIlvoy
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Jones (2)
Sandy
Carleen Woods (8)
Faith & Life S S class - Dave & Kathie Luther, Matt Aymond, Bob & Carleen Woods, Andy & Karen Loyd, Shandace Spencer
Suzanne Harter
Melynda Boerm

Communion Server - Rover

 
Faith Ayers
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Dionne & Tommy Kubin (2)
Pat Cavanagh
Gayle Schlief
Kay Rhea (2)
Ron will be helping too.
Priss Carroll
Julie Phillips
Doug and Nita Heard

Communion Server - Rover

 
Pamela Moore

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Phillips
Pamela Moore
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay
Barbara Kern (2)
Barbara and Hillary Kern
Betsy Humphrey (2)
Rachel Sciretti (3)
Jackie Harrison (2)
Harrison family
Jackie Harrison
Harrison family

Communion Server - Rover

 
Amanda Terrell

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Humphrey (2)
Holding spots for Church-School families
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Jill Wright (2)
Jill and Andrew
Olivia Porter (4)
Porter family-5
Suzanne Jackson (4)
Jackson family 5
Carleen Woods (2)
Carlene and Bob

Communion Server - Rover

 
Janice Smaihall
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Dionne & Tommy Kubin (2)
Julie hodges
Pat Cavanagh
Gayle Schlief
Lynn Ludeke (4)
Ludeke family-5
David Walker
Lori Knop (2)

Communion Server - Rover

 
Susan Little
Susan and Tracy

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie hodges
gayle schlief
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Janis Schulz (2)
Ed Schulz
Kay McIlvoy (2)
Kay & Connie
Trisha Mohle (2)
Trisha & Ted Mohle
Laurie O'Halla (2)
Laurie & Brad
Dave Magdanz (2)
Joann & Dave
Diane and Mike Cameron (2)
Diane & Mike

Communion Server - Rover

 
Bob Lindsey
Wesley Choir Member

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay & Connie McIlvoy (2)
Kay & Connie McIlvoy
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Chloe Butts
Matt Butts
Lauren McCulloch
Wyatt McCulloch
Karen Firenza
Neice Lang (2)
Neice & Kenny
Carleen Woods (3)
Faith & Life SS - Karen & Andy Loyd; Janet Horton
Eric LInden (2)

Communion Server - Rover

 
Brenda Hebert
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Pat Cavanagh
Priss Carroll
Dionne Kubin (2)
Dionne & Tommy
Carl And Judy Sandlin
Vicki Jud
EDWARD JENSEN
Mariann Barra
Rebecca Skeen
Chris Skeen
Mariann Barra
Linda and Tom Royce

Communion Server - Rover

 
Pamela Moore

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Hebert
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
paula stevens
Suzanne Harter
Becca Howard
Nancy Moseley
Janice Smaihall
Larry Smaihall
Allison Johnson
Kaylee Terrell
Gunner Terrell
Diana Bates
Christian Bates
Serve with Diana Bates
Pui Sing Wong

Communion Server - Rover

 
AMANDA TERRELL

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Janice Smaihall (2)
Janice & Larry
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Jim Schwarz (2)
Mary Kay Allen (2)
Susan Agnew
Natalie Slovacek
Nicole Wylie
Melissa Ruehl
Mary Michel Hinton
Elizabeth Henson
Elizabeth Henson

Communion Server - Rover

 
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Julie hodges
Pat Cavanagh
Dionne Kubin (2)
Dionne & Tommy Kubin
Prissc Carroll
Hazel Cole (2)
Hazel & Carleton Cole
EDWARD JENSEN
Karen Ridgway
Fred Hartensteiner
Gayle Schlief

Communion Server - Rover

 
Bonnie Deaton

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie hodges
07/07/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Kern (2)
And Hillary Kern
Dorothy Blodgett
Janice Smaihall
Larry Smaihall
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay will serve with me!
Kay McIlvoy (2)
Diane Cameron (2)
Diane & Mike
Rachel Sciretti

Communion Server - Rover

 
Maddie Duncan

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay/Connie McIlvoy (2)
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Henson
Elizabeth Henson
Lorraine Becker (2)
Doug Becker also
Shandace Spencer
Tracy & Susan Little (2)
Neice Lang (2)
Jim Nabors (2)
Linda Padovani
Natalie Slovacek

Communion Server - Rover

 
Matt Aymond
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Pat Cavanagh
Priss Carroll
Mary Wenzel
If I showed up as committing to 8:25, that was in error.
Steve Eckerman (2)
plus Gina
Keith Herndon
Pat Whitnel
Doug Heard (2)
Doug & Nita
Linda Padovani
Rachel Sciretti (2)
Anastasia & Zoe

Communion Server - Rover

 
Brenda Hebert

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Nita Heard (2)
Doug & Nita Heard
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay will serve with me.
Barbara Kern (2)
Barbara & Hillary
Dorothy Blodgett
Noel Denison
Janice Smaihall (2)
Janice & Larry
Whitney Van Nuis (2)
Whitney & Russell
Early Denison
Linda Padovani

Communion Server - Rover

 
Brenda Hebert

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Janice Smaihall (2)
Janice & Larry
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Chris Springer (2)
Chris & Heather Springer
Janet Horton
Evan Howell
Karen Loyd (2)
Karen & Andy
Melynda Boerm
Patrick Richard
Jane Richard
Linda Padovani

Communion Server - Rover

 
Brenda Hebert
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Tommy Kubin
Julie hodges
Pat Cavanagh
Bonnie Deaton
If you need a rover, I can do that instead.
Priscilla Carroll
Steve Eckerman (2)
plus Gina
gayle schlief
Carl And Judy Sandlin
Karen Ridgway (2)
Karen & Russ
Mariann Barra

Communion Server - Rover

 
Pamela Moore

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie hodges
Pamela Moore
09/01/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Kern (2)
And Hillary Kern
Cheryl Linn (2)
Ashley Finlay will serve with me
Allison Johnson
Laurie Ohalla (2)
Brad and Laurie O’Halla
Janis & Ed Schulz (2)
Janice Smaihall (2)
Janice and Larry
Linda Padovani

Communion Server - Rover

 
Kristin Lewis

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay & Connie McIlvoy (2)
Happy to help... anytime
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Mary Sweet (2)
with Jo Reid
Timothy Heinrich
Jim Nabors
Linda Padovani (2)
i will serve with my son John
Shandace Spencer
David Luther (2)
My wife Kathie can also serve
Helen /Dennis Crowe (2)
Patrick Richard

Communion Server - Rover

 
Kristin Lewis
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Camille &LB Newman (2)
EDWARD JENSEN
Pat Whitnel
Priss Carroll
Vicki Jud
Mary Wenzel
Marlene Ballard
Paula Stevens
Pat Cavanagh
Linda Padovani
Kristin Lewis

Communion Server - Rover

 
Joan Korpal

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Camille And Lyman Newman (2)
10/06/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Henson
Elizabeth Henson
Dorothy Blodgett
Weems Turner
Evan Nehring (7)
Global Missions
Bob Bolling (2)
Bob and Susan

Communion Server - Rover

 
Evan Nehring
Global Missions

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Evan Nehring (2)
Global Missions
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Neice Lang (2)
Kenny & Neice Lang
Evan Nehring (8)
Global Missions
Janet Horton
Melynda Boerm

Communion Server - Rover

 
Evan Nehring
Global Missions
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
All slots filled
Dionne Kubin
Julie hodges
Pat Cavanagh
Priss Carroll
Evan Howell
Paula Stevens
Faye Johnson
Evan Nehring (4)
Global Missions
Keith Herndon

Communion Server - Rover

 
Evan Nehring
Global Missions

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie hodges
Evan Nehring
Global Missions
11/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Elizabeth Henson
Elizabeth Henson

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay & Connie McIlvoy (2)
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Ashley Shroff
All Saints Sunday
Elizabeth Henson
Elizabeth Henson
Sandy Jones
Mary Sweet

Communion Server - Rover

 
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Dionne & Tommy Kubin (2)

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay & Connie McIlvoy (2)
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 

Communion Server - Rover

 
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Julie Hodges

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hodges
01/05/2020 (Sun.) Sanctuary - 8:25 Worship  8:25am - 9:25am  

Communion Servers (12)

 

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
Sanctuary - 9:45 Worship  9:45am - 10:45am  

Communion Servers (12)

 

Communion Server - Rover

 
Sanctuary - 11:10 Worship  11:10am - 12:10pm  

Communion Servers (12)

 

Communion Server - Rover

 

Presenters of the Elements (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service