Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Oconomowoc Sports Booster Club

2019/20 Fall Concessions Volunteer Sign-up

Thank you for supporting the Oconomowoc Sports Booster Club! All of the profits earned from the concession stands are distributed right back to the needs of our athletes, teams, and athletic department. 

Please keep the following in mind when signing up:

  • Each family with fall student athletes is asked to volunteer at least 1-2 shifts.
  • Adequate adult supervision is required at all times in the stand; athletes are highly encouraged to volunteer, but no children under 14 please.
  •  If you are unable to fill the spot you signed up for, it is your responsibility to find a replacement.

HOW TO SIGN UP: Review the available shifts below that correspond to the team (in ALL CAPS) your son/daughter plays on, click the [Sign Up] box in the desired time slot(s), then scroll to the bottom of the page and hit [Submit and Sign Up] button.

Good luck to all the Fall Sports Teams!

Created by:   OSBC CONCESSIONS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

CHEER Sign-up

Football Scrimmage - JV game @ 5pm

08/16/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jennnifer Fink (2)
Kassidy and Jennifer
Nicole Mammen (2)
Sarah and Nicole
Natalie Zuehlsdorf
Bounliane Campbell (2)
Evy Olaciregui

CHEER Sign-up

Football Scrimmage - Varsity Game @ 6:30pm

08/16/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (8)  

DANCE Sign-up

Football - Freshman Game @ 6pm

08/22/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:15pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Shawn&Tracy Zindars (2)
Melissa Minkley
Julie DeJong
Tammy Pyka

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

08/23/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Craig Sharkus
Jackie Scaffido
Heather Brockway
open with Angie-6:45
Donna Sharkus
Lisa Reno
Angela Strohkirch

TENNIS GIRLS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

08/23/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Cindy Flanagan
Rob Flanagan
Jessica Kadow
Jessica
Stacey Basile (2)
Steve Heller
Gretchen Heller
Derek Zwart

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

08/23/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
DARIN DANELSKI (2)
Tammy Ott
Jeff Karnowski
Matthew Koch
Lisa Shuberg

TENNIS GIRLS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

08/23/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jessica Kadow
Jessica
Christy Anderson
Emily Jones
Shelly Goeldner (2)
Andrew and Shelly
Sarah Ryan

SOCCER BOYS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

08/23/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Visitor Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jenn Beck (2)
Christine Grainer (2)
Krissy Zimmer (2)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Maggy Hribar (2)
Erin Ramstack
Cindy Flanagan
Cindy Flanagan
Angela Hammer

GOLF GIRLS Sign-up

Volleyball Scrimmage - JV and Varsity @ 9am

08/24/2019 (Sat) Indoor Stand 
8:30am - 11:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Christa Suter (2)
Tracy Dutelle (2)

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV Game @ 5pm

08/27/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Ann Brezenski
Chris DeMars
Nicole Zupke
6:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kristen Wraalstad (2)
Deb Culhane
Tami Harpster
Jennifer Baker
Emily Jones

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS Sign-up

Football - JV Game @ 7pm

08/29/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Christa Miller
Nicole Alioto
Alex Vance
Jaime Meissner (2)
Courtney Belus
Rich Vance

DANCE Sign-up

Soccer - JV/JV2 Both Games @ 5pm

09/03/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sherri Dunford
Jackie Gebhard
Jerry Rivera
Jennifer Quandt
Dan Buss
Tammy Pyka
Will be there around. 5:15
6:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Schlender
Tammy Pyka
Amy Kimball
Amy Kimball - Be there after practice

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS Sign-up

Volleyball - JV Game @ 5:30pm

09/05/2019 (Thu) Indoor Stand 
4:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Ann Pierson
Judy Schneck
Molly Reynen
Mary Caucutt

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS Sign-up

Volleyball - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/05/2019 (Thu) Indoor Stand 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Gail Frosch
Paige Audley
Terri Fagan
Matthew Finger
Andrea Finger

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS Sign-up

Football - Freshman Game @ 6pm

09/05/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:15pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Mary Jo Houston
Elizabeth Small
Tanya Fredrich
Christa Suter (2)
Logan
Lori Wittkopp

SOCCER BOYS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/06/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Maggie Amin (2)
Maggie Amin and Jenny Winter
Kristen Russell (3)
Jacob and Joseph
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Janet Gatlin
Deb Bursinger (2)
Christina Dagha
Robin Knepprath
Aidan Giese
with Christina Dagha

GOLF GIRLS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/06/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Maddie Schalig
Katie Westbrook
Lynn Westbrook
Mary Schalig
Katie Westerman (2)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tracy Sabol
Scott Sabol
Matt Paynter (2)
Reese Radler
Lisa Radler

HOCKEY Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/06/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Visitor Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Lesley Kountz (2)
Allan Kountz
Sara Wilder (2)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sara Wilder (2)
Becky Keller (2)
JJ Keller

CHEER Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV Game @ 4:30pm

09/10/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Deb Culhane
Erica Lex
Lisa Fitzgerald
Natalya Bedolla
Mady Campbell
Molly Fitzgerald

CHEER Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ 6:30pm

09/10/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Alexis Panos
Holly Roland
Lillian Hafner
Sarah Mammen
Natalie Zuehlsdorf

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV/JV2 Both Games @ 5pm

09/12/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Julie Duero
Tom Dickson
Brandon Duero
Amy Woida
Toni Dickson

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ 7pm / Football - JV Game @ 7pm

09/12/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Ella Unterweger
Libby Hall
Lindsey Christman
Julie Thimmesch
Can be there ~ 7 pm
Gail Buchberger

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV Game @ 10am

09/14/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Home Stand 
9:15am - 11:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Kresta Finger
Terrell Tynefield
Toby & Amy Brandenstein (2)

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ Noon

09/14/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Home Stand 
11:30am - 2:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenny Moylan
Laura Novotny (2)
Tom & Laura
Wendy Schmidt (2)
Wendy and Joe

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Volleyball - JV/JV2 Both Games @ 5:30pm

09/17/2019 (Tue) Indoor Stand 
4:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Erika Schwandt
Nicole Zupke

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Volleyball - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/17/2019 (Tue) Indoor Stand 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Wendy Schmidt (2)
Joe and Wendy
Laura Novony
Tom & Laura
Tim Hanson

GOLF GIRLS Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV2 Game @ 4:30pm

09/18/2019 (Wed) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Grace Suter
Maya Diderrich
Maya Springob
Julie Antonneau
Haley
Ella Sabol
Caroline Osborn

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS Sign-up

Soccer - JV/JV2 Both Games @ 4:30pm

09/19/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Blazek
Denise Abts
Emily Welnak (2)
Jack and Emily
Kathy Ewart (2)

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ 6:30pm / Football - Freshman Game @ 6pm

09/19/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Courtney Belus
Jessica Kadow
Jessica
Heidi Kenyon
Danielle Cull
Harry Cull
Amber Fredrick (2)
Cody
Jennifer Wallace

SOCCER BOYS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/20/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Lesley Kountz (2)
Dwight Osmon
Janet Gatlin
Kara Mayfield (2)
Mellisa Carmody
Brian Carl (2)
Brian and Traci
Karen Springob (2)
Karen plus one
Heidi Kenyon
7:30pm - 9:30pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Mindy Voelker (2)
Natalie Harris (2)
Mary Toepel (2)
Mary Toepel
Lisa Brucker
Laura Gall

SWIM Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm

09/20/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Visitor Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
MAKENNA SEPIC
Makenna
Vicky Brinkmann
Annie Lesniak
Judy Schneck
Book and a parent will be there
Sharon Stafford Stafford (2)
sharon and meghan may be a bit late from work
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Vicky Brinkmann
Lisa Kopfer
Jason Gricius
Taryn Sheridan
Juliet Steitzer (2)

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV Game @ 5pm

09/24/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Caryl Mulder
Kathy Bero
Becky Beck
Jennifer Johnson
Mary Caucutt
6:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Gina Heckman
Molly Reynen
Michelle Mulder (2)
Matt and Michelle

TENNIS GIRLS Sign-up

Soccer - JV Game @ 4:30pm

09/26/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kim Tuff
Todd Helwig

TENNIS GIRLS Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ 6:30pm / Football - JV Game @ 7pm

09/26/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Ava LaBracke
Olivia Schattschneider
Kate Ciriacks
Lydia Mueller
Skylar Lund
Madelyn Bublitz
Maria Schwabe
Maddy Schlosser

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Volleyball - JV/JV2 Both Games @ 5:30pm

10/01/2019 (Tue) Indoor Stand 
4:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Lynn Calaway
Lona Piber
Ken Piber
Gwen Ducett

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Volleyball - Varsity Game @ 7pm

10/01/2019 (Tue) Indoor Stand 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Gaber
Leslie Klump

HOCKEY Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV2 Game @ 4:30pm

10/02/2019 (Wed) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tina Povich (3)
Dana Hazelton (2)
Hazelton
Dana Hazelton
Natalie

GOLF GIRLS Sign-up

Football - Freshman Game @ 6pm

10/03/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lynn Westbrook
Mary Schalig
Julie Antonneau (2)
Haley and Julie
Nate Klemm (2)

SCHOLARSHIP FUND Sign-up

HOMECOMING - Game @ 7pm

10/04/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Dean & Jenny Blazek (2)
Dean & Jenny Blazek
Outdoor Visitor Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (8)  
Outdoor Home Stand 
7:30pm - 9:30pm (12)  
Outdoor Visitor Stand 
7:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV Game @ 4:30

10/08/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Lona Piber
Kristen Wraalstad (2)
We can be there about 4:45
Heather Brockway
I can stay until 5

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ 6:30pm

10/08/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Meghan Treder
Aggie Hanson
Kristen Wraalstad (2)

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV2 Game @ 4:30pm

10/09/2019 (Wed) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Chad Kemnitz
Heather Brockway
Kris Mills
I can't be there until 4:45 PM

TENNIS GIRLS Sign-up

Volleyball - JV/JV2 Both Games @ 5:30pm

10/10/2019 (Thu) Indoor Stand 
4:45pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Melissa Reith
Kaley Poole
Kaley Poole
Olivia Basile
Sarah Burkard
Jean Boeder

TENNIS GIRLS Sign-up

Volleyball - Varsity Game @ 7pm

10/10/2019 (Thu) Indoor Stand 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Lexi Begos
Hannah Cottick
Jen Coates (2)
daughter Meg Coates will be with me

CHEER Sign-up

Football - JV Game @ 7pm

10/10/2019 (Thu) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Ron And Natalie Zuehlsdorf
Ron and Natalie
Erica Lex
Gwen Ducett
Matt Fredricks (2)
Matt and Syd

DANCE Sign-up

Volleyball - Varsity Game @ 7pm

10/12/2019 (Sat) Indoor Stand 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Taylor Sulla
Ava Bartos
Tammy Pyka (3)
Kathy Schreiber will be the adult. Her daughter gabby will all be helping and I will be the 5th but might be a little late and might have to leave for a short time to drop off kid.

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys JV @ 4:30pm

10/15/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Wraalstad (2)
I will not be able to get there until 4:15.
Lona Piber
Ken can be there by 4:30.

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Soccer - Boys Varsity Game @ 6:30pm

10/15/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Leslie Klump
Kristen Wraalstad (2)
Timothy Hanson
Junior Mariano

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm (non-conference)

10/18/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Home Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Kelly Frank
Chad Kemnitz
Dorothy Scruggs
Marie Farmer
Todd Sivak
Kirsten King
Nicole Duchow
Julie Thimmesch
Julie entire time, Caitlyn Papa 6:30-7:30 pm
Korin Phillips (2)
Lily & Parent
7:30pm - 9:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Doug Woida
Julie Thimmesch
Heidi Gehlhaart
Leigh or Ty Ragonese/Clinton
Renee Schubert (2)
Jace and Renee Schubert
Maleah Howe
Alana Dvorak
Ella Woida
Kris Mills
I am working in the booster apparel truck too, but will come to concessions when we are done.

SOCCER BOYS Sign-up

Football - Varsity Game @ 7pm (non-conference)

10/18/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Visitor Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Michelle Janowiak
Holly Heim
Christie Ducklow
Dan Neumann
Carrie Kummrow
Matt Lois
7:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Jerry Wolf
laura gall

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Volleyball JV game(s)

09/18/2019 (Wed) Indoor Stand 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
kevin kearns
Jill Lopez
I can bring Rachel if we need help
Caitlin Crawford
Tayler Alden
6:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Kris Mills

VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Soccer Playoffs

10/22/2019 (Tue) Outdoor Home Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Volleyball Brockway (5)
7:30pm - 9:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Volleyball Brockway (5)

VOLLEYBALL or SOCCER Sign-up - For Soccer playoff game

Soccer playoff game - Volleyball or Soccer signup

10/26/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Home Stand 
3:00pm - 4:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Craig Sharkus
Kris Mills
Donna Sharkus

VOLLEYBALL or SOCCER Sign-up - For Soccer playoff game

This slot is for the Soccer playoff game

10/26/2019 (Sat) Outdoor Home Stand 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Jim Mills
Matthew Koch
Craig Sharkus
Donna Sharkus

SOCCER or VOLLEYBALL Sign-up

Volleyball Playoff Game

10/26/2019 (Sat) Indoor Stand 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (5)  

FOOTBALL Sign-up

Varsity Football Level 4 Playoff Game

11/15/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Main Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (15)  
All slots filled
Brockway Family (7)
Evan Frank
Dawn Fliss (2)
Julie Floyd (2)
Musselman Family (2)
Lona Piber
7:30pm - 9:30pm (15)  
All slots filled
Brockway Family (7)
Evan Frank
Angel Slawinski (2)
Kristen Wraalstad (3)
Erika Schwandt (2)
Brodie and Erika

SAILING Sign-up

Varsity Football Level 4 Playoff Game

11/15/2019 (Fri) Outdoor Visitor Stand 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Ross Wagner
Wagner Family
Mike and Lydia Sobol (2)
We can stay for the first hour: 5:30-6:30, but have another obligation at 6:30.
Kristen & Todd Metcalf (2)
Kris Mills
6:00-8:00PM
Kayte Kaltz (2)
(and Wilson K.)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Ross Wagner (2)
Wagner family
Kristen & Todd Metcalf (2)
Kayte Kaltz (2)
(and Wilson K.)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service