Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021-22 Parents and Mailing List Members

BHS Girls SWIVE Volunteer Signup for 2021 Season

Pleas review all the volunteer positions below for the 2021 season and sign up to support our team! We will need volunteers for the following:
Thurs 9/16 Meet
Thur 10/14 Meet
Tues 10/19 Meet
Post Season: Kingco, District, and State Championships
9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29 Football Concession Volunteer (Volunteers must be vaccinated & must wear a mask covering your nose and mouth during the entire shift.  Food handler’s permit is also required.  Obtain it online for $10 at www.foodworkercard.wa.gov.  It takes ~30 minutes.)
Fri 11/19 Banquet

Parents, if you would like to volunteer this season, please fill out the BSD athletics volunteer form here if you haven't already https://bsd405.org/get-involved/volunteer/
 

Created by:   BHS Swim & Dive
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
11/12/2021 (Fri.) King County Aquatic Center  

State Champ Timer

To be determined

 
Sandy Lei
11/13/2021 (Sat.) King County Aquatic Center  

State Champ Timer

To be determined

 
Sandy Lei
11/19/2021 (Fri.) Overlake Golf & Country Club 4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Banquet Setup Helper (4)

Help setting up decorations

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Beth Peterson
Karin Uyeno

Banquet Check-In Desk (help check in guests) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leslie Brewer

Banquet Clean-up (2)

Help take down decorations

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Uyeno

Banquet slideshow

create banquet slideshow

 
09/16/2022 (Fri.) Past Event (Do not sign up) 8:15pm - 10:30pm  

Scoreboard Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leslie Brewer

Computer Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arnold Blinn

Announcer

 
Jeff Bechthold
happy to cede this position if someone else wants it!

Starter

 
Wojciech Wyzga
520-465-2014

Officials (3)

 
All slots filled
Darin Jensen
PLEASE USE ME ONLY AS A LAST RESORT
Nick Siripipat
Kerry Hill
Filling in for Darin Jensen :)

Head Timer

 
Lucille Tam

Timers (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Kelvin Chan
Kim Kuzak
Hyun Jin Kwon
Doug Rubin
Allan Dunphy
Karin Uyeno
Jun Ma
Michael Schulam
Jeff Avansino
Happy to help where needed
Randy Howard
Marelaine Lesco

Backup Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Lei

Photographer

 
Leslie Howard

Runner

 
Lucille Tam
09/17/2022 (Sat.) Past Event (Do Not Sign Up) 6:00am - 9:30pm  

FOOTBALL CONCESSION VOLUNTEERS

Volunteer at home football game concession, proceed goes to SWIVE

 
Karin Uyeno
Karin/ Randy Uyeno
10/01/2022 (Sat.) Past Event (Do not sign up) 6:00am - 9:30pm  

FOOTBALL CONCESSION VOLUNTEERS

Volunteer at home football game concession, proceed goes to SWIVE

 
Karin Uyeno
Karin / Randy Uyeno
10/14/2022 (Fri.) Past Event (do not sign up) 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Scoreboard Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arnold Blinn

Computer Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greta Dedmon

Announcer

 
Jeff Bechthold

Starter

 
Wojciech Wyzga
620-465-2014

Officials (3)

 
All slots filled
John Cho
Darin Jensen
Kerry Hill

Head Timer

 
Lucille Tam

Timers (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Gosia Wyzga
Kim Kuzak
Hyun Jin Kwon
Karin Uyeno
Sandy Lei
Katie LeClercq
Simon Tam
Maddie McAughan
Wei Chen
I will try to arrive ontime from work.
Leslie Howard

Backup Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Avansino
I may be a little late coming over from work.

Photographer

 
Leslie Howard
10/15/2022 (Sat.) Do not sign up (event has pass) 6:00am - 9:30pm  

FOOTBALL CONCESSION VOLUNTEERS

Volunteer at home football game concession, proceed goes to SWIVE

 
Karin Uyeno
Karin/ Randy Uyeno
10/19/2022 (Wed.) Past Event (Do Not Sign Up) 8:15pm - 10:30pm  

Scoreboard Operator (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Brewer
Greta Dedmon

Computer Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arnold Blinn

Announcer

 
Jeff Bechthold

Starter

 
Wojciech Wyzga
520-465-2014

Officials (3)

 
All slots filled
Darin Jensen
Nick Siripipat
John Cho

Head Timer

 
Lucille Tam

Timers (12)

 
All slots filled
Gosia Wyzga
Kelvin Chan
Kim Kuzak
Hyun Jin Kwon
Beth Peterson
Sam Peterson
Jun Ma
Doug Rubin
Karin Uyeno
Wei Chen
Wei Chen
Heidi Leonard
Hyunjoo Yoon
Shinyeon Cho

Backup Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janna Lee

Photographer

 
Leslie Howard

Runner

 
Lucille Tam
10/23/2022 (Sun.) past event (do not sign up)  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

KingCo Last Chance Timer

If you have a swimmer swimming this, please sign up

 
Greta Dedmon
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Kingco Last Chance Timer

If you have a swimmer swimming this event, please sign up

 
10/29/2022 (Sat.) past event (do not sign up) 2:15pm - 4:45pm  

KingCo Prelim Timer (2)

Lane 2: 2:15-4:45pm. Timers must have timed in at least 2 meets this season and have provided the school with proof of vaccination for COVID-19. Timers must be adults and bring proof of vaccination to enter the building.

 
All slots filled
Sandy Lei
Wei Chen
Ivy C.
past event (do not sign up) 6:00pm - 9:30pm  

FOOTBALL CONCESSION VOLUNTEERS

Volunteer at home football game concession, proceed goes to SWIVE

 
Karin Uyeno
Karin / Randy Uyeno
10/30/2022 (Sun.) past event (do not sign up) 12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Kingco Finals Timer (2)

Lane 6: 12:15p-2:45p. Timers must have timed in at least 2 meets this season and have provided the school with proof of vaccination for COVID-19. Timers must be adults and bring proof of vaccination to enter the building.

 
All slots filled
Sandy Lei
Katie LeClercq
11/06/2022 (Sun.) past event (do not sign up ) 6:30pm - 9:15pm  

District Finals Timer (2)

Lane 6 Saturday only

 
All slots filled
Sandy Lei
Katie LeClercq
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |