Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Vanderfest Planning Team

Vanderfest 2019

September 27, 2019

Event runs from 4:00pm - 7:30pm

Volunteer opportunities between 2:30pm - 8:00pm

Location: Vanderhoof Elementary

We need LOTS of volunteers!  Feel free to share with friends or family.  Anyone 6th grade and above can volunteer.  Student volunteers receive free meal ticket!

If you are able to work multiple times, please sign up at each time slot.

Volunteer table will have sign-off sheets for those needing to log volunteer hours.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 09/27/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Lindsay Seggelke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MDT) Available Slot
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Set-up and Decorating (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Clariese McCaa (2)
Staci Burns
Shannon VanDevener (2)
Shannon and Kathleen
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

5 Gallon FILLED water jug (2)

Please label your jug and pick-up at end of event

 
All slots filled
Megan Gundlach
Kimberly Costanzo

One dozen Baked Goods (25)

Please drop off at baked goods table before event

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Seggelke (2)
Barbara Barczuk
Lisa Benson (2)
Lori Tobias (2)
Corrine Franklin
Sharon Cluff (2)
Will bring 2 dozen cup cakes
Stacie Wiseman (2)
Stacey Kowalski
Megan Gundlach
Amber Schwarz
Julie Ray (4)
Melissa Lambrecht (2)
Jessica Page
Cody Cooper
Angella King
Staci Burns (2)
3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Set-up and Decorating (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacie Wiseman
Clariese McCaa (2)
Melissa Lambrecht
Sage Rabyor
Meredith Morgan
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cotton Candy (2)

 
All slots filled
haylee griffith
vinny ray

Photo Booth Line Management (2)

 

Prize Table Set-up (4)

 
All slots filled
Clariese McCaa (2)
Carma and Cirya McCaa 6th graders
Julie Ray
Sage Rabyor

Ticket Booth/ Will-Call (4)

 
All slots filled
stephanie flynn
Betsy Cockerill
Staci Burns
Keri Thiel
4:30-6
4:00pm - 5:15pm  

6th, 7th, 8th Grade Students - Game Tables - 2 per table (28)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Marshall (2)
Stefan & Ian Moe (8th Grade)
Corrine Franklin
Austin Franklin (6th)
Stacie Wiseman
Crue Wiseman (8th grade)
Amanda Hodson
Maggie Hodson
Madison Morgan
8th Grade
Stephanie Steinke
Emiko Steinke - 7th
Madison Rumley
Madison Rumley
Mason Trebilcock
Deona Barr
Emma Barr
Sherri Wilke
Declan Wilke
cassie nikoomanesh
Clariese McCaa (2)
Vicky Trumbo
Silver D 6th Grade
Julie Ray (4)
Andrea Foss
Taylor Foss
Morgan Bleich
Ryane Montoya
Angella King
Gavin King
Ashton Largent
Michelle Smith
Emily Smith
Jennifer Kos (2)
Abbey (8) and Maddie (7)
Zykia Caldwell

Adult - Game tables (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Andrea Foss (3)
Andrea & Tori Foss & Savannah Bagley
Melissa Lambrecht
Veronica Shea (2)
Veronica Shea and Matt Salazar

Baked Goods Table Management

 
Sharon Cluff

Bounce House Management (2)

Keep Line Moving, Time 5 Minute Rotations, Keep Kids Safe

 
All slots filled
Emma Collins
Benny Toang

Event Photographer

Please email photos to [email protected]

 

Airbrush Tattoo Line Management (2)

Help keep line moving and assist with design choice to expedite process

 
All slots filled
Violet Rocha (2)
Dad and daughter will assist
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Cotton Candy (2)

 
All slots filled
haylee griffith
vinny ray

Photo Booth Line Management (2)

 

Prize Tables (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
stephanie flynn
Sage Rabyor

Ticket Booth/ Will-Call (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Kowalski
Renee Rinehimer (2)
Eric and Renee Rinehimer
5:15pm - 6:30pm  

6th, 7th, 8th Grade Students - Game Tables - 2 per table (28)

 
18 of 28 slots filled
Clariese McCaa (2)
Carma and Cirya McCaa 6th graders
Andrea Foss (2)
Taylor Foss & Maggie Hodson
Ryane Montoya
Sienna Kittles
6th grade
Tara Donelson
6th grade
Bernadette DeMott (2)
Angelo(8th) Eva(6th) DeMott
Ellie McPeck
Ellie McPeck
Angella King
Gavin King
Michelle Smith
Emily Smith
Molli Noga
Alina Noga
Matthew Rhoades
Matt Rhoades
Jameson Dyer
Corrine Franklin
Austin Franklin (6th)
Aiden River
Shannon VanDevener
Kathleen VanDevener (6th grade)

Adult - Game tables (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Andrea Foss (3)
Andrea & Tori Foss & Savannah Bagley
Christine Kittles
Michelle Smith
Michelle Smith
Molli Noga

Baked Goods Table Management

 

Bounce House Management (2)

Keep Line Moving, Time 5 Minute Rotations, Keep Kids Safe

 

Airbrush Tattoo Line Management (2)

Help keep line moving and assist with design choice to expedite process

 
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Magician Line Management

 
6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Dance oversight/ DJ Contact (2)

 

Photo Booth Line Management (2)

 

Prize Tables (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
John Schwarz
Heather Allison
6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Magician Line Management

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Clean up Playground (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Clariese McCaa (2)
Michelle Smith
Michelle Smith
6:45pm - 7:30pm  

Dance oversight/ DJ Contact (2)

 

Prize Tables (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Melissa Borneman
I'm able to Coordinate the process as well as work the both if needed.
Stacey Kowalski

Photo Booth Line Management (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Collins
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Clean up Cafeteria and Art Room (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Borneman
If the prize booths are wrapped up on time, I will be available to help with cleanup
Clariese McCaa (2)
Clariese McCaa
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service