2022

2022 Gate Volunteers

Your work at the outside gates is the start of our guests Oktoberfest experience.  Thanks for making it a great one!  Please review the volunteer fact sheet.  At the event, your group will be split to cover the outside and inside gates - both job descriptions are below.

Then review the available slots and click on the button to sign up.

Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:  Tasha Weiss
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
09/16/2022 (Fri.) East Gate 

9:30 am - 1:00 pm (6)

Loyal Order of Moose

 
All slots filled
  Cathy Turner
  John Abraham
  Barb Abraham
  Josh Bergeron
  Gary Tozer
  Dick Schneider

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm (6)

Loyal Order of Moose

 
All slots filled
  Buck Niblett
  Mike Bowe
  Gary Tozer
  Sue Carlson
  Sue Leciejewski
  Cathy Turner

5:00 pm - 9:30 pm (6)

Loyal Order of Moose

 
All slots filled
  Danny Schmidt
  Patti Schmidt
  Denise Shower
  Nick Martell
  Bill Koch
  Scott Smith
09/16/2022 (Fri.) Main Gate 

10:00 am - 2:00 pm (8)

 
All slots filled
  tara strand
  Laurie Francis
  Pat Bushland
  Leepor Hang
  Julie Schutte (2)
and Kristin Keller
  Sissy Knopps
  Terry Schutte

2:00 pm - 6:00 pm (8)

 
All slots filled
  Marcus Stabe
  Michelle Golden (2)
Also, Tim Golden
  Louis Koziol
  Sandy Kenner
  Kristi Kastelic
  Kristen Brown
  Sue Kern

6:00 pm - 10:15 pm (8)

Helping Hands

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Joan Kinnick (6)
09/17/2022 (Sat.) East Gate 

9:30 am - 1:00 pm (5)

Need 3 Music Boosters/ 2 PEO AB

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Geissler (2)
  Ellen Yindra
  Peggy Fleming
  George Fleming

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm (5)

Need 3 Music Boosters/ 2 PEO AB

 
All slots filled
  Shelley Drinkman (3)
this will be shelley and breanna and bob. i will need a youth shirt for daughter
  Sue Larson (2)
Sue and John

5:00 pm - 9:30 pm (5)

Need 3 Music Boosters

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Becky Gudis
  Chad Gudis (2)
Chad and Jayda (17 yr old)
09/17/2022 (Sat.) Main Gate 

10:00 am - 2:00 pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  MARIAH OJEDA
  DAKOTA BAUMANN
  Nikki Seibel (4)
Bloomer Girls Basketball
  Tamara Foster

2:00 pm - 6:00 pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Nikki Seibel (3)
Bloomer Girls Basketball
  Lindsay Berg
Lake Wissota Lions - Arriving at 2:45
  Scott Eisold
Lake Wissota Lions - Arriving at 2:45
  Kathy Totten
Lake Wissota Lions - Arriving at 2:45
  Bob Totten
Lake Wissota Lions - Arriving at 2:45

6:00 pm - 10:15 pm (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Nikki Seibel (4)
Bloomer Girls Basketball
  Debra Johnson
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |