Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Saint Bonaventure

2022 Fall Festival

Thank you for your interest in volunteering; there are many opportunities to join in the fun! Families, friends, and neighbors are welcome and encouraged to volunteer together! Children and grandchildren are eligible to work, especially in Children's Games.

Sign up here or in the Gathering Area of the church. On the day of the festival, check in 15 minutes before your scheduled work time at the Information Booth near the Activities Building. We count on you to work when you sign up, helping make our Fall Festival a success!

Please Note:

  • Include the age of a volunteer in the comments if under 18 years of age.
  • Age requirements are noted in parenthesis where necessary.
  • Food workers will need to wear head coverings. You can bring your own hat, or we will provide a paper hat.

Contact Art and Nancy at 952-854-3347, the Parish Office at 952-854-4733 or [email protected] with questions or concerns. 

Created by:   Saint Bonaventure
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Set Up

Supervisor: Steve Hadden

09/06/2022 (Tue)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Gail Milner
Steve Halpin
Connor Thornton-WS
Curt Elsen
Mike Bocchino
09/07/2022 (Wed)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Gail Milner
Steve Halpin
Stephen Mueller
Joe Wytonick-WS
1-4
09/08/2022 (Thu)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Sam Sadeh
Gail Milner
Steve Halpin
Matthew Reinders
09/09/2022 (Fri)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Sam Sadeh

Chicken Dinner

Supervisors: Mary Amiot and Barb Kompelien

09/09/2022 (Fri)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Judy Weiland
Annmarie Brewers
Judith Poquette
Eleanore Cedergren
Maria Leininger
Kay Lembeck
Benita Welch-WS
Tiffany Doepke
Sam Sadeh

Chicken Dinner: Dishwasher

Manager: Gini Bergstrom

09/09/2022 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Weiland
Scott Todd
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Todd
Scott Todd

Chicken Dinner: Take Outs

Manager: Rose Huttner

09/09/2022 (Fri)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sue Holder
Rose Huttner
Jerry Lembeck-Per Nancy

Beer Tent

Supervisor: Reid Schaefer

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Fred Buck
Marie Zimmel
Leonard Zimmel
No Worker Needed
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lynn Mexner
Russell Bergstrom
Laurie Hancer
Jeff Mills (2)
Huy Bui-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lynn Mexner
Connie Coutier
Dawn Petsinger (4)
Dawn, Steve, Denny and Mary Jo
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Connie Coutier
Dawn Petsinger (4)
Dawn, Steve, Denny and Mary Jo
Jeff Mills-WS

Bingo Caller (18+)

Supervisors Missy Kranz and Kay Meuwissen

09/10/2022 (Sat)
11:15am - 1:30pm   
Cathy Bohme
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Jon Deluney
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Denise Waletzko-WS

Bingo Recorder (18+)

Supervisors Missy Kranz and Kay Meuwissen

09/10/2022 (Sat)
11:15am - 1:30pm   
Julie Vavrosky
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Joan Deluney
3:30pm - 5:30pm   

Bingo Seller/Collector (18+)

Supervisors Missy Kranz and Kay Meuwissen

09/10/2022 (Sat)
11:15am - 1:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rick Altendorf
Geri Altendorf
Steve Halpin
1:30pm - 3:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Don Montbriand-WS
Shelly Pomonis
3:30pm - 5:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Caroline Conklin
Oanh Nguyen

Brats

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sue Sadeh
Bob Nelson
Frank Gilligan
Marilyn Mantel
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sue Sadeh
Bill Knight
Jack Weiland
Mary Fran Omlie
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bill Knight
Jack Weiland
Jolene Carpenter
Mike Carpenter
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jim Tobyne
Tom Mantel
Marilyn Mantel
No Worker Needed

Car Show

Supervisor: Todd Farrell

09/10/2022 (Sat)
7:00am - 9:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Bringe
Brian Engstrom
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Stoltz
Mike McCabe-WS
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  

Children's Games: Basketball

Manager: Denise Kuznia - Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe O'Neill
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kari Sifferle-WS
Matthew Sifferle-WS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Bergum
Molly Bergum
4:15- 6 p.m.

Children's Games: Bowling

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Padden-WS
Tobias Padden-WS
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Children's Games: Cookie Walk

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Leibel
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Makres (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Conrad Family-WS (2)
3 children (13, 12, 10)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Limberg
Barb Bittner

Children's Games: Dip the Duck

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Thuy Ros (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Thuy Ros (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Sue House
Chuck Waletzko-WS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Children's Games: Gold Fishing

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cale Ross
Margaret Wallace
Hilda Blanco
Isabella Blanco
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Huey Pham
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Rose Marquis-WS
Brenna Prellwitz
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Reinders
Michael Johnson (2)
volunteering with my friend Audrey Castro

Children's Games: Lollipop Forest

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Hadden
Pat Kane
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patrick Vu-WS
Diana Vu-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Irrgang (2)
One adult one preteen
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Children's Games: Pixie Spinner

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Taaffe
Mary Taaffe
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Huttner-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Tillman
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Tillman

Children's Games: Ring-O-Pop

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bill Wallace
Margaret Wallace
Angela Foss (2)
W/Natalie Foss
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Thuy Dang-WS
Nghia Nguyen-WS
Tayet-Lien Nguyen-WS
Ngoc-Lien Nguyen-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bill Sifferle-WS
Joseph Sifferle-WS
Aaron Sifferle-WS
Anders Holland
Anders H
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Paul Brewers
Carmen Brewers
Annmarie Brewers
Huey Pham

Children's Games: Stars Bean Bag Toss

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aubrey Polk-WS
Joleen Polk-WS
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Foss (2)
W/Natalie Foss
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Children's Games: Teddy Bear

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Adison Baumgartner
Mary Limberg
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Monika Lampe (4)
Quinn (14), Spencer & Tristan (13)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Joyce Hemann (2)
No Worker
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
No Worker
Thao Ngo (3)

Children's Games: Tickets Sales

Manager: Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Kuznia
Brigid Kern
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elaine Hertel
Megan Kuznia
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marie Winker
Megan Kuznia
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Kuznia

Darts

Manager: Joe Wytonick

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Julie Kroeger (2)
Dick Wehmhoff
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ray Dick
Lee Dick
Dick Whemhoff
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dick Wehmhoff
Joe Wytonick
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dick Wehmhoff
Joe Wytonick

Dishwasher

Supervisor: Gini Bergstrom

09/10/2022 (Sat)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Frog Bog

Manager Denise Kuznia-Mails

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
John Maiers
Frida Maiers-OB
Emily Spencer
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Reinders
Emily Spencer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mary Rae Kim (4)
Kims
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Majarais (3)
My daughters and I are volunteering

Funnel Cake Fries

Manager: David and Tammy Arndorfer

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Kelly
Mike Kelly
Mike Thompson
Marcy Ager (Extra slot on board - not online)
Sue Webber
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ed Huber
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sue Williams
work & final clean up
Sue Webber

Hamburgers

Managers: Tony Amiot and Chad Dahl

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Rita Raymond
Teresa Schmieg
Michael Schmieg
Duane Rothmeyer-OB
Ed Varevice-OB
Roberta Rothmeyer-OB
Joan Deluney
No Worker (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Jeff Bartholomew
Pete Makres
Donna Dahl
Kyle Weberg
Rose Huttner-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Tim Finnerty
Denise Holland (2)
Lance and Denise Holland
Rose Marie Hartman OB
Virginia Mohs OB
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  

Hamburger Fryers (16+)

Managers: Tony Amiot and Chad Dahl

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendell Kawakami
Dave Limburg
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dick Hertel
Jack Dahl
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ron Snyder
Gerry Lembeck
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Shields
Kyle Weberg

Hamburger Grillers (16+)

Managers: Tony Amiot and Chad Dahl

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Norman Raymond
Jon Deluney
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ron Snyder
Dan Tillman-WS
Rick Haeg-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Winker
Kyle Weberg
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Brian Sheilds

Ice Cream

Supervisors: Mike and Jen Bocchino

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Quy Bui
Carter Bui Quy
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pat Nicklaus
Maria Leininger-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Sorteberg-WS
Shirley Sorteberg-WS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Dahl
Donna Dahl

Main Food

Managers: Jason Baumgartner and Tom Loehlein

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
Bernadette Hanson
Tom Loehlein
Kathy Backer
Christine Bittner
12:00pm - 2:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Beverly Klocek
Jim Colby
Iria Alfred Iyobhebhe
Tom Loehlein
Kathy Backer
George Duggan-On Board
Adison Baumgartner
2:00pm - 4:00pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Kathy Backer
Phyllis Varevice
Grace Lelemsis-WS
Cathy Hartman-WS
Anna Lelemsis-WS
Adison Baumgartner
4:00pm - 6:00pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
Boyet Mangaliman
Maria Mangaliman
Noah Mangaliman
Adison Baumgartner

Mouse-A-Rama (16+ 2 spots/time)

Supervisor: Ben Krippner

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ben Krippner
Lisa Huntsman
Cara Ross
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
John Crary
Malachai Crary-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sam Conrad-WS
Adam Conrad-WS
Jane Bohman-WS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  

Parade (15+)

Supervisor: Julie Vangsness and Julie Lewis

09/10/2022 (Sat)
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Steve Halpin

Pop

Manager: Megan Todd and Mark Pankratz

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tricia Kawakami
Van Bui
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Elsen
Curt Elsen
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Todd
Scott Todd
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Sandy-Doron
Maggie Todd

Pull Tabs Blue (by big beer tent) (18+)

Manager: Missy Kranz

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Amiot (3)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anna Meuwissen
Amanda Gough
Payton Groothius
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Meuwissen
Amanda Gough
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sue Wagner-OB
Steve Von Hagen

Pull Tabs Red (by bingo tent) (18+)

Manager: Missy Kranz

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lois Erickson
Don Erickson
Ruth Pladsen
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Steph Ruppert
Sue Williams-WS
Ruth Pladsen
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Julie Vavrosky
Steve Halpin

Raffle

Supervisor: Sue Weberg

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kathie & Dick Duis
Pat Hanf
Marty Conzemius
Becky Conzemius
Please show us as two people to sign up for Raffle Booth - call if questions
Judith Poquette
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Bill Wallace
Margaret Wallace
Linda Vukelich
Don Vukelich
Mary Leibel
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Pat Hanf
Kay Lembeck
Patty Jo Halverson
Carol Dokesgoed-WS
Claira Valladin-WS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Judith Poquette
Beth Boyle-WS
Steph Ruppert
No Worker (2)

Silent Auction

Manager: Beth Connelly

09/10/2022 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jon & Joan DeLuney (2)
Jon & Joan DeLuney
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret Kinney
Sandy Nothom-WS
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Pope
Denise Waletzko-WS
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Shields
Brian Shields
3:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jon & Joan DeLuney (2)
Jon & Joan DeLuney

Tacos

Manager: Emilio Ayala

09/10/2022 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Teresa Ahmann
Kelly Barnes
Deb Windschitl-WS
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jerry Vagnone
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Christine Bittner-WS
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joyce Hemann (3)

Clean Up & Take Down

Supervisor: Steve Hadden and Art Breitbarth

09/11/2022 (Sun)
8:00am  (16)  
4 of 16 slots filled
Hgho Ngyen-WS
Ngoc-Lien Nguyen-WS
Steve Halpin
Phuong Nguyen
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |