CCLCF

70th Anniversary FREE CLASSES Sign Up

Join us Sunday, September 15 when we celebrate our 70th year as the Community Center of La Cañada Flintridge. As a special thank you for all your support, we’re offering the opportunity to sample our classes. Choose from many free classes to participate in throughout the afternoon.

Date: 09/15/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Karen Stevenson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Classes Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Chess

09/15/2019 (Sun) Room 1 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (14)  
All slots filled
Kathy Kodachi
7
Archie McDowell
6
Gus McDowell
6
Alexa Lopez
8
Adelyn Lopez
10
Allen Niu
8
Ethan Xu
7
Eric Xu
5
Andy Cong
8
Houze Cong
6
Madeleine Tom
10
Briana Pollard
7 year old
Lev Novo-Lake
8
Ezra Novo-Lake
6
3:00pm - 3:20pm (14)  
3 of 14 slots filled
Logan Martinez
10
Seoyun Choi
6
Caye Hartman
8
3:30pm - 3:50pm (14)  
4 of 14 slots filled
Haley Leung
8
Heidi Leung
5
Ina Green
6 years old
Darren Doizaki
6
4:30pm - 4:50pm (14)  
7 of 14 slots filled
Diane McDonald
65
Rio Navarro
10
Wanching Navarro
44
Tjandani Amin
7
Rebecca Jespersen (3)
4,7,41

Lacrosse

09/15/2019 (Sun) Upper Field 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Elsa Ferguson
8
Rio Navarro
10
Kate Walter
8
Annie Walter
6
Jennifer Hartman
8
Shirley Wong (2)
9, 11
3:00pm - 3:20pm (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Haley Leung
8
Heidi Leung
5
Archie McDowell
6
Anita Hartunian (2)
6 and Parent
Valentine A Miele Miele
6
Alice Kurs
6
4:00pm - 4:20pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
Alexa Lopez
8
Adelyn Lopez
10
Evangeline Kwa
8
Arthur Kwa
6
Madeleine Tom
10
Lev Novo-Lake
8
Ezra Novo-Lake
6
Sohee Nam (2)
7,8
Nirosha Ruwan (2)
8, 10
Jennifer Zargarof
8
4:30pm - 4:50pm (20)  

Flag Football

09/15/2019 (Sun) Lower Field 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (30)  
2 of 30 slots filled
Arthur Kwa
6
Evangeline Kwa
8
3:30pm - 3:50pm (30)  
9 of 30 slots filled
Valentine A Miele Miele
6
Ryan Rak
9
Sohee Nam (2)
7,8
Jennifer Hartman
8
Louis Lonigro
11
Tjandani Amin
7
Rebecca Jespersen (2)
4,7

My Toddler and Me Yoga

09/15/2019 (Sun) Room 4 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (8)  
All slots filled
Alice Lopez
2
Briana Pollard
4 year old and parent
Ory Novo-Lake
15 months
flora chen
15 months old and parents
Laura Underwood (2)
Daughter is 3 1/2
Kenda Weekley (2)
11 mos & adult
2:30pm - 2:50pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Carlos Slythe (2)
11 months
3:00pm - 3:20pm (8)  
All slots filled
Bow De Silva (3)
3, mom and dad
Diana Shing (2)
3, 35
Perez Esther (2)
4
Eddie Stecker
2
4:00pm - 4:20pm (8)  
All slots filled
Keila & Amie Doizaki (2)
3 yo and mommy
Joanne Kim (4)
3 and 5 and mom and dad
Stef And Alex Kye (2)
6 and adult

Ceramics

09/15/2019 (Sun) Ceramics Patio 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (16)  
12 of 16 slots filled
Christine Pietrosh (2)
8 and an adult
Bea McDowell
8
Cathi Comras
65
Ellisa Weekley
65
Arlene Lapin
Senior
Rondah Delos Reyes
41
Tjandani Amin (2)
7 and 40
Rebecca Jespersen (3)
4,7,41
2:30pm - 2:50pm (16)  
All slots filled
Kathy Kodachi
7
Anita Hartunian (3)
6 and 2 Parents
Joanne Kim (2)
5yr old and an adult
Brenda Gant
56
Ina Green
6 years old
Nicholas, Alex, Stefani Kye (3)
4yo, 6yo and adult
Briana Pollard
7 year old
Briana Pollard
4 year okd and parent
Yoon Lee (3)
6, and 2 adults
3:00pm - 3:20pm (16)  
15 of 16 slots filled
Gus McDowell
6
Allen Niu
8
Ethan Xu
7
Eric Xu
5
Andy Cong
8
Houze Cong
6
Samantha Li
40
Liangjin Gui (2)
36 and 61
Melissa Perlee (2)
5 and 34
Sohee Nam (2)
7,8
Laura Niles
30
Deveron Shudic
59
3:30pm - 3:50pm (16)  
All slots filled
Alexa Lopez
8
Adelyn Lopez
10
Alice Lopez
2
Evangeline Kwa
8
Arthur Kwa
6
Madeleine Tom
10
Alice Kurs
6 and 9
Romy Kurs
4
Elsa Ferguson
8
Lev Novo-Lake
8
Ezra Novo-Lake
6
Emma Chavez
10
Kate Walter
8
Annie Walter
6
Diana Shing (2)
3, 35
4:00pm - 4:20pm (16)  
11 of 16 slots filled
Diane McDonald
65
Haley Leung
8
Heidi Leung
5
Janet Cho
6
Melissa A Mackey (2)
Adult and 7
Ryan Rak
9
Shivon Vee
51
Sylvea Allington (2)
10 and 37
Susan Lonigro
52
4:30pm - 4:50pm (16)  
8 of 16 slots filled
Nirosha Ruwan (3)
8, 10, Adult
Jennifer Hartman
8
shirley wong (3)
9, 11
Jennifer Zargarof
8

Adult Ballet

09/15/2019 (Sun) Main Room 
2:30pm - 2:50pm (17)  
3 of 17 slots filled
Deveron Shudic
59
Susan Peterman (2)
Over 50
4:30pm - 4:50pm (17)  
3 of 17 slots filled
Jeannette Park
44
Abby Park
14
Pat McLaughlin McLaughlin
73

Youth Basketball

09/15/2019 (Sun) Basketball Court 
2:30pm - 2:50pm (10)  
All slots filled
Alexa Lopez
8
Adelyn Lopez
10
Madeleine Tom
10
Evangeline Kwa
8
Arthur Kwa
6
Elsa Ferguson
8
Lev Novo-Lake
8
Ezra Novo-Lake
6
Louis Lonigro
11
Shirley Wong
9, 11
4:00pm - 4:20pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Valentine A Miele Miele
6
Darren Doizaki
5 yo
Nicholas Kye
4
Janet Cho
3.5
Tjandani Amin
7
Rebecca Jespersen (2)
4,7

Soccer

09/15/2019 (Sun) Lower Field 
4:30pm - 4:50pm (20)  
9 of 20 slots filled
Haley Leung
8
Heidi Leung
5
Elsa Ferguson
8
Ina Green
6 years old
Lev Novo-Lake
8
Ezra Novo-Lake
6
Sohee Nam (2)
7,8
Arthur Kwa
6

Science w/ Professor Egghead

09/15/2019 (Sun) Creative Arts Room 
2:30pm - 2:50pm (15)  
All slots filled
Haley Leung
8
Heidi Leung
5
Bea McDowell
8
Archie McDowell
6
Gus McDowell
6
Kimm Fesenmaier
5
Allen Niu
8
Valentine Miele
6
Ethan Xu
7
Eric Xu
5
Andy Cong
8
Houze Cong
6
Ryan Rak
9
Sohee Nam (2)
7,8
3:00pm - 3:20pm (15)  
All slots filled
Kathy Kodachi
7
Darren Doizaki
6
Stefani Kye
6
Nicholas Kye
4
Ina Green
6 years old
Briana Pollard
7 yesr old
Briana Pollard
4 year old and parent
Lev Novo-Lake
8
Ezra Novo-Lake
6
Ryker Branscum
4
Campbell Branscum
3
Arthur Kwa
6
Tjandani Amin
7
Rebecca Jespersen (2)
4,7
4:00pm - 4:20pm (15)  
10 of 15 slots filled
Anita Hartunian (2)
6 and Parent
Alice Kurs (2)
6 and 9
Elsa Ferguson
8
Kate Walter
8
Annie Walter
6
Caye Hartman
8
shirley wong (2)
9, 11
4:30pm - 4:50pm (15)  
4 of 15 slots filled
Alexa Lopez
8
Adelyn Lopez
10
Evangeline Kwa
8
Madeleine Tom
10

HULA

09/15/2019 (Sun) Main Room 
3:00pm - 3:20pm (20)  
All slots filled
Bea McDowell
8
Christine Pietrosh
Adult
Alexa Lopez
8
Adelyn Lopez
10
Evangeline Kwa
8
Madeleine Tom
10
Isabella Kurs
9
Elsa Ferguson
8
Ryan Rak
9
Kate Walter
8
Annie Walter
6
Julie Clemons (2)
7 & 36
Pat McLaughlin McLaughlin
73
Ella Salsich
9
Grace Kung
Adult
Louis Lonigro
11
shirley wong (2)
9, 11
Noelle Kim
10

Youth Tap Dance

09/15/2019 (Sun) Main Room 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (14)  
7 of 14 slots filled
Owen Fesenmaier
5
Joanne Kim
6
Ryan Rak
9
Sohee Nam (2)
7,8
Kelly Sellman
12
Louis Lonigro
11
3:30pm - 3:50pm (14)  
3 of 14 slots filled
shirley wong (2)
9, 11
Deveron Shudic
59

Adult HULA

09/15/2019 (Sun) Creative Arts Room 
2:00pm - 2:20pm (14)  
1 of 14 slots filled
Pat McLaughlin McLaughlin
73
Main Room 
4:00pm - 4:20pm (14)  
1 of 14 slots filled
Pat McLaughlin McLaughlin
73


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service