The Arlington Players

Disney's Beauty and the Beast Auditions

Note the additional slots available Saturday morning, June 29.

If conflicts prevent you from auditioning these days, please email [email protected] for details on submitting a video audition. We will accept walk-ups; don’t worry if you’re late or early or haven't signed up for a slot.

Auditions will include 16-32 bars of a musical theater song not from Disney's Beauty and the Beast that best shows off your voice. Please have sheet music marked and ready for our pianist. If able, you will also learn a short dance routine so dress accordingly; not everyone cast will be required to dance. Instead of our routine, you may choose to prepare your own one-minute dance audition to show off your talents; a bluetooth speaker will be made available for this if desired. There are not planned readings from the script at initial auditions.

Call for kids ages 9-13 is Monday, June 24 6-7:30 PM. Please arrive no later than 6:30.

Invited callbacks are Saturday, June 29 1-6 PM

First meeting is Tuesday, July 2

Rehearsals begin Thursday, July 11

Performances run September 14-29

"Disney's Beauty and the Beast" is presented through special arrangement with Music Theater International (MTI). All authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI. www.MTIShows.com

Location: Theatre on the Run
3700 S Four Mile Run Dr, Arlington, VA 22206

Created by:   Jon Davies
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/24/2019 (Mon.) 6:00pm  

Audition - Kids ages 9-13 (30)

 
20 of 30 slots filled
Phoebe Sabar
Erika Friel
Keyla Niederstrasser
Griffin Dougherty
Jesse Nuell
Sayla Roberts
Catie Hicks
Isabella Spooner
Holly Mott
Eliza Froemke
Andrea Robles
Gabriela Simmons-Robles, age 12,
Yumiko Scoville
Itsuko Scoville
Crystal Smith
Bryce Smith age 12
Ly Rogers
River Rogers
Nerissa Hart
Nerissa Hart
Xander Stine
Sophia Stine
Josslyn Cropper
Katie Clement
age 13
Emily Martineau
7:00pm  

Audition (5)

 
All slots filled
Gabrielle Buonocore
Alex Beach
Aidan Toth
Sam Gotter
Patty Rupinen
7:30pm  

Audition (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Maggie Ramsey
Caitlin Gompf
Ivanna Barrientos
Cheryl Boutwell
Arnold Pascucci
Janet Devine Smith
Carolyn Fox Darville
Walter Riddle
Brittany Huffman
Angela Cirino
Carol Allen
Alexandra Burris Burris
Thank you so much for adding more slots! :)
Crystal Smith
Dominic Smith age 15
Maria Berkowitz
Michelle Cordova
Anya Newsome
Alexandria Shand
8:30pm  

Audition (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
Julianna Friedman
Amanda Murphy
Maureen Goldman
Joey Olson
Rebecca Blacksten
Sara Watson
Justine Summers
Andrew Sese
Jessica Preston
Rachel Goddard
Alex Crandall
Gaston
Kacie Brady
Lauren Anderson
Kelli Pierson
I am signed up also on Saturday 6/29, but if I can make it to my audition Monday instead, that would be a better time for me :) I will cancel or email if I think I won’t make it in time!
Kate Campbell Deglans
Jessie Cobb
I may be closer to 8:45. Thanks!
9:30pm  

Audition (5)

 
All slots filled
Paulina Márquez
Santiago Alfonzo Meza
Morgan DeHart (2)
Me and Jon Ohmart
Brack Thomas-Fischer
06/25/2019 (Tue.) 6:30pm  

Audition (18)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Rider
Emma Moran
Gloria Damaska
Jessica Bolger
Rob Smart
Thomas Hudson
Thomas Hudson
Nikki Arbiter
Charlotte Barna
Azaria Miller
Heather Frank
Ivana Jane Villanueva
Alden Michels
Danny Frumento
Abbie Mulberg
Gyr Turshen
Ciara Hargrove
Adrianna Marino
Julie Liddle
7:30pm  

Audition (18)

 
All slots filled
Jessi Shull
Carrie Kirby
Carol Clark
Daniel Lakin
Sterling Beard
Stephanie Thompson
Rachael Fine
Abby Gipe
Elizabeth Darby
Bob Thompson
Maurice
AnnaBelle Lowe
Caitlin O'Hara
Vanessa Doerpinghaus
Anna Marquardt
Ariana Colligan
Melissa Haberle
Any Role
Cody Boehm
MARIA ROHDE
8:30pm  

Audition (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
John Brown
Lumiere or Maurice
Emily Collins
Allison Meyer
Calece Simmons
Eliza Smith
Crystal Robarts
Kate Clark
Amanda Milligan
Jessica Sargo
Rebecca Vander Veer
Dana Roberts
Lynley Peoples
Stephanie Blakely
Billy Binion
Sarah Manning
Seraphine Terryberry
Celeste Burley
9:30pm  

Audition (5)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Allen
Stephanie Reed
Bella Lucero
David Roberts
Cait Kelley
06/29/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am  

Audition (16)

 
All slots filled
Keely Borland
Bethany McCormick
Emma Lacy
Jill Zacharie
Laurie Dacus
Martha Dyer
Hollie Dickman
Geraldine Davila
Molly Buccini
Abigail Kruger
For Babette, I was a dancer in Zumanity
Mike Heney
Emily Manna
Jennifer Levy
Julia Caldwell
Cynthia Davis
Chris Beatley
11:00am  

Audition (16)

 
All slots filled
Allie Bartholomew
Nicole Headd
Thank you for adding a spot!
Rajni Rao
Sara Alipanah
Tim Slattery
Allie Swislocki
Jenny Gleason
Annalee Hunter
Rachel Kuenzi
Kristen Jepperson
Sofia Cruz
Kathleen Jo Garcia
Amber Karr
Carrie Jarvis
Erin Roop
Beth Hughes-Brown
12:00pm  

Audition (16)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Morenski
Claudia Finsaas
Looking forward to my audition!
Carlie Smith
Becki Turner
Mackenzie Girard
Adrianna Marino
SIGNED UP FOR AN EARLIER AUDITION DATE
Kayla Lily
Jeffrey Hollands
Cameron Green
Megan Jurnak
PAMELA MCCARROLL
Morocco Mole
Katy Hannah
Charley Gulac
Jade Greene
Erica Aquilina


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service