Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds Foundation & Agricultural History Project

Holiday Lights Ambassadors

Traffic Director - Directs traffic from Fairgrounds entrance to the Light Display entrance

Holiday Lights Route Guide - Keeps traffic moving along route

Ticket Booth - Collects tickets

Ambassador training will be via Zoom on

Tuesday, November 17th at 6:00  https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85300802639

Thursday, December 3rd at 6:00   https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85467280869

 

Please choose the dates & times you are available and click submit & sign up. Thank you!

We adhere to COVID-19 protocols.  Please wear a mask and practice physical distancing while on the Fairgrounds.

Location: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds
2601 East Lake Ave, Watsonville, California 95076

Created by:   Fairgrounds Foundation
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST) Available Slot
11/27/2020
(Fri. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
All slots filled
Steve Tedesco
Brad Hubbard
Kirk Schmidt
Shaz Roth

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Brenda Rackley

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bob Erbe
Linda Erbe
Michele Bassi
Carol Kitayama
Shaz Roth

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Ferm
Kaleena Mornard
11/28/2020
(Sat. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
All slots filled
Brad Hubbard
Megan Solano (2)
Matt Forbes

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Grossi
Jennifer Lemon

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
All slots filled
Bob Erbe
Linda Erbe
Michele Bassi
Carol Kitayama
Michelle Navarro
Mark Rood

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Rood
Cooper Bassi
11/29/2020
(Sun. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
All slots filled
Jason Salas
The BEST is always First!
Bob Erbe
Bob Silva
Tony Gomez

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Lelia Salas
Julie Oliver

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
All slots filled
Michele Bassi
Steve Tedesco
Carol Kitayama
Kirk Schmidt
Trina Coffman-Gomez
Jessica Schmidt

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Giubbini
Linda Erbe
12/04/2020
(Fri. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steven Bennett
Brad Hubbard

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Brenda Rackley

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
All slots filled
Bob Erbe
Linda Erbe
Donna Giubbini
Cathy Mello
Sue King
Jovita Quezada

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Ferm
Jody Kolbach
12/05/2020
(Sat. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
All slots filled
John Skinner
Manny Solano
Mary Bannister
Bob Erbe

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Grossi
Jennifer Lemon

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Shaz Roth (2)
Phil & Shaz
Sue King
Carol Kitayama

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Erbe
Stephanie Fontana
12/06/2020
(Sun. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jason Salas
I'm the BEST!
Bob Erbe

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Kaleena Mornard

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sue King
Linda Erbe
Carol Kitayama

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Kayce Pavlovich
Renee Mello
12/11/2020
(Fri. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elliot Vega
Paul Vitali
Brad Hubbard

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Brenda Rackley

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
tim lorenzen
Linda Lorenzen
Mary Bannister
Sue King

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Mello
Kaleena Mornard
12/12/2020
(Sat. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Elliot Vega
Brad Hubbard

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherri DeCamara
Al Decamara

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Manny Solano (2)
Sue King

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Mello
Kaleena Mornard
12/13/2020
(Sun. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paul Vitali
Bob Silva

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Lelia Salas
Julie Oliver

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mary Bannister
Sue King
Mike Gagarin

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kaleena Mornard
12/18/2020
(Fri. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elliot Vega
Steven Bennett
Brad Hubbard

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Brenda Rackley

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Fontana
Kaleena Mornard
12/19/2020
(Sat. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Elliot Vega
Mary Bannister

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherri DeCamara
Al Decamara

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaleena Mornard
Jennifer Lemon
12/20/2020
(Sun. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Fairgrounds Elf

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
12/26/2020
(Sat. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brad Hubbard

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Fairgrounds Elf

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mary Bannister

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
12/27/2020
(Sun. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)

Traffic Director (4)

 

Ticket's - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lemon
Fairgrounds Elf

Light Display Route Guide (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mary Bannister

Ticket's - Prepaid (2)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |