Lakeview Marathon

Welcome to the 2019 Marathon!

You may have noticed some extra excitement around the Marathon this year.  That's because we will be scanning and tracking student laps with our smartphones!  The app needs to be setup on your phone ahead of time, which is super quick and easy to do.  The Setup instructions and Marathon Scanning Instructions are attached at the bottom of this page (see "Related files" just above sign up slots).  When you arrive at school, please sign in at the office and press the "sync now" button as you make your way to the field. 

Daily Marathon Schedule:

11:26-11:56  - Kindergarten & some 4th classes  (*see 4th grade note below)

11:54-12:26 - 1st & 5th (12:05-12:35 - 2nd -- **see 2nd grade note below for Coghlan and Johnson)

12:26-12:56 or 12:32-1:02 - 4th*

1:00-1:35  - 3rd and 2nd**  

 * 4th Grade schedule:

Falla - 11:26-11:56 (M, T, Th); 12:26-12:56 (W, F)

Adams - 11:32-12:02 (Th, F); 12:26-12:56 (M, T, W)

Phipps - 11:32-12:02 (Th, F); 12:26-12:56 (M, T, W)

Hamilton - 11:32-12:02 (M, T); 12:32-1:02 (W); 12:26-12:56 (Th, F)

 ** 2nd Grade schedule for Johnson, Coghlan:

Johnson  12:00-12:35 (M, T, Th, F); 1:05-1:35 (W)

Coghlan 12:05-12:35 (M, W, Th, F); 1:05-1:35 (T)

Nease and Davidson are at 1:05-1:35 everyday

***Note: On May 8 all of 2nd Grade will be at 12:00 because of full day schedule

Thanks for volunteering!!!

If you have questions, please email Andrea Mosa at [email protected]

Location: Lakeview Field

Related files:

Created by:   Lakeview Marathon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
05/24/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 1:45pm)

11:20-12:00

 
4 slots filled - more available
Tamar Ghelman
Alison Mandi
Sylvia Chen
Mike & Carol Piechalak

11:50-12:30

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jennifer Davis
Sylvia Chen

12:30-1:10

 
2 slots filled - more available
Audrey Tatt
Anupama Yaturu

1:00-1:35

 
2 slots filled - more available
Diana R
1:00-1:35
Anupama Yaturu
05/28/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 1:45pm)

11:20-12:00

 
2 slots filled - more available
Sylvia Chen
Erin Kaufman

11:50-12:30

 

12:30-1:10

 

1:00-1:35

 
05/29/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 1:45pm)

11:20-12:00

 
1 slot filled - more available
Sylvia Chen

11:50-12:30

 

12:30-1:10

 
1 slot filled - more available
Feyrouz Kurji

1:00-1:35

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jessie Douglass
05/30/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 1:45pm)

11:20-12:00

 
2 slots filled - more available
Mark Mandi
Sylvia Chen

11:50-12:30

 

12:30-1:10

 

1:00-1:35

 
1 slot filled - more available
SUSAN SHAPIRO
1:00-1:35
05/31/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 1:45pm)

11:20-12:00

 
2 slots filled - more available
George (Raj) Painumkal
Sylvia Chen

11:50-12:30

 
3 slots filled - more available
Andrea Mosa
George (Raj) Painumkal
Sylvia Chen

12:30-1:10

 

1:00-1:35

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jessie Douglass
Audrey Tatt
Diana R
1:00-1:35
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service