Lakeview Marathon

Marathon 2019 - Daily Leads Sign Up

Thank you for signing up to be a daily lead!  As a daily lead, you'll help set up the field, take photos of marathon finishers and assist new volunteers. If you’re able to sign up one day a week (e.g. every Wed), that will make things easy. If your schedule isn't quite so regular, we appreciate your help on any days you’re able to commit! Once you're signed up, we'll send detailed instructions with everything you need to know.  Remember, there is only one lead per time slot so please make sure you can be there for the full shift.  Thanks for helping with the Marathon!!

Daily Lead Schedule:

Shift 1: 11:10-12:30  -- set up field, take photos of finishers, assist volunteers

Shift 2: 12:30-1:45  -- take photos of finishers, assist volunteers, put away cones/supplies

Daily Marathon Schedule:

11:26-11:56  - Kindergarten & some 4th classes  (*see 4th grade note below)

11:54-12:26  - 1st & 5th plus some 2nd grade classes (**see 2nd grade note below for Coghlan and Johnson)

12:26-12:56 or 12:32-1:02 - 4th*

1:05-1:35  - 3rd and 2nd**

 * 4th Grade schedule:

Falla - 11:26-11:56 (M, T, Th); 12:26-12:56 (W, F)

Adams - 11:32-12:02 (Th, F); 12:26-12:56 (M, T, W)

Phipps - 11:32-12:02 (Th, F); 12:26-12:56 (M, T, W)

Hamilton - 11:32-12:02 (M, T); 12:32-1:02 (W); 12:26-12:56 (Th, F)

 ** 2nd Grade schedule for Johnson, Coghlan:

Johnson  11:54-12:26 (M, T, Th, F); 1:05-1:35 (W)

Coghlan 11:54-12:26 (M, W, Th, F); 1:05-1:35 (T)

Nease and Davidson are at 1:05-1:35 everyday

Any questions on day of Marathon: call or text Andrea Mosa 206-228-7627

Location: Lakeview Field

Related files:

Created by:   Lakeview Marathon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
05/23/2019
(Thu. 11:10am - 1:45pm)

Shift 1 - 11:10-12:30

 
Cindy Kruse

Shift 2 - 12:30-1:45

 
Cheryl Geels
Cheryl Geels
05/24/2019
(Fri. 11:10am - 1:45am)

Shift 1 - 11:10-12:30

 
Andrea Mosa

Shift 2 - 12:30-1:45

 
Carla Legg
05/28/2019
(Tue. 11:10am - 1:45pm)

Shift 1 - 11:10-12:30

 
Andrea Mosa

Shift 2 - 12:30-1:45

 
Ali Henderson
05/29/2019
(Wed. 11:10am - 1:45pm)

Shift 1 - 11:10-12:30

 
Christina Sauer

Shift 2 - 12:30-1:45

 
Cassandra Andriychenko
05/30/2019
(Thu. 11:10am - 1:45pm)

Shift 1 - 11:10-12:30

 
Cindy Kruse

Shift 2 - 12:30-1:45

 
Cheryl Geels
Cheryl Geels
05/31/2019
(Fri. 11:10am - 1:45pm)

Shift 1 - 11:10-12:30

 
Roycee Hasuko
Roycee Hasuko (Joy Balabaskaran's Mom-Forslund Grade 1)

Shift 2 - 12:30-1:45

 
Roycee Hasuko
Roycee Hasuko (Joy Balabaskaran's Mom-Forslund Grade 1)
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.