Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
The Clay Studio

Open Studio Sign Up for classes, Passport, and Independent Study students

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Josie Bockelman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/19/2020 (Mon.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Purcell
Bill Garces

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
Stephanie Lees
NATASHA WICK
Laure Krumenacker
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Rosario Kukla
Ivan Krevolin

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Briggs
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
All slots filled
Conni Spiegle
arriving around 11
Rose Heim
Judy Rosenthal
Susan Strassberg
Elaine Ingulli
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Samuel
Erica Hope
Thank you!

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
Marguarita Schmid
Laure Krumenacker
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cynthia Bayer

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Sudock
Tara Jasinski
Melissa Freitas
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
All slots filled
Conni Spiegle
Betsy Smith
Rose Heim
Judy Rosenthal
Susan Strassberg
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Ourach
Janet Samuel

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Marguarita Schmid
Don Nakamura
Desiree Cappuccio
Nicole LaSpada
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Freitas
Leslie Sudock

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rebecca Cope
Morgan Thomas
Kelley Garrard
10/20/2020 (Tue.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Jung
Jessie Dickey

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Lees
NATASHA WICK
judith tannenbaum
Sparky
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Goetz
Ivan Krevolin

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Goetz
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessie Dickey

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Sparky
Terry Peterson
Don Nakamura
Margo Schreiber
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Hope
Lisa Rabinowitz

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
katie cavuto
Skyler Stillwaggon
Marcy Soronson
Jen Hope
Won't need full time.
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Cassidy
Nicole LaSpada

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Thomas
ash cecere
Eileen Stanfield
Candice D
10/21/2020 (Wed.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Garces
Margo Wunder

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
Stephanie Lees
Susan Briggs
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Don Nakamura

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
judith tannenbaum
Laure Krumenacker
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Room  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (2)

 
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Hope
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Ourach
Christen Sanderson

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Stanfield
Alice Castan
Mohsin Ali
Candice D
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jack Long
Cecilia Ho
Natalie Reichman
Melissa Freitas
10/22/2020 (Thu.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Briggs
Julie Jung
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gail Chapman

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
sharon pollak
Rachel Tarvin
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julie Jung
Marcy Soronson
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
JACK LONG
Gail Chapman

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
felicity walton
Skyler Stillwaggon
Katie Cavuto
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Cassidy

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Liane Sullivan
Eileen Stanfield
Melissa Freitas
Don Nakamura
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
JACK LONG LONG
Cecilia Ho
Nicole LaSpada
Jay Bilinsky
10/23/2020 (Fri.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
Julie Jung
Sparky
Laure Krumenacker
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Leslie Sudock
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Rosenthal
Bill Garces
Elaine` Ingulli
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Samuel

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
Julie Jung
Sparky
Laure Krumenacker
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Leslie Sudock
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Rosenthal
Betsy Smith
JACK LONG
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
scott rosenthal
Janet Samuel

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
JoAnne Sutkin
Marco Raveri
Ashley Baldwin
Candice D
3rd Floor - Back Wheel Studio  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Private Event (2)
Closed for Private Event

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Private Event (4)
Closed for Private Event
3rd Floor - FRONT Wheel Studio  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Nicole LaSpada
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Zita Kreindler
10/24/2020 (Sat.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Cassidy

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julie Jung
Nicole LaSpada
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Christen Sanderson
scott rosenthal

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Lexie Li
Julie Jung
Don Nakamura
Danielle McDonald
3rd Floor - FRONT Wheel Studio  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Hope
Nicole LaSpada
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Room  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Callison
Rachel Tarvin
10/25/2020 (Sun.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL STUDIO  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christen Sanderson

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Jung
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jenifer Baldwin
Aracely Coronado
Jen Hope
2nd Floor SCHOOL STUDIO  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
scott rosenthal
Janet Samuel

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Jung
Alexis Rider
Alice Castan
Don Nakamura
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Natalie Reichman
Jay Bilinsky
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Yvonne Chen
Aracely Coronado
Anilyn Bennett
Roxanne Chu
Angelia Umali
10/26/2020 (Mon.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
sparky
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rosario Kukla

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aracely Coronado
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
All slots filled
Conni Spiegle
will arrive around 11
Rose Heim
Susan Strassberg
Judy Rosenthal
Elaine` Ingulli
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aracely Coronado
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
All slots filled
Conni Spiegle
Rose Heim
Susan Strassberg
Judy Rosenthal
Rosario Kukla
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
10/27/2020 (Tue.) 2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristine Templeton
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Cavuto
2nd Floor SCHOOL Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info