SignUpGenius will be undergoing maintenance between 3am-5am (EDT) on 01/20/2021. The site will be unavailable during this time.
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
The Clay Studio

Open Studio Sign Up for classes, Passport, and Independent Study students

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Josie Bockelman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/19/2021 (Tue.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Kettell
Melissa Freitas

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yoon Kim
Margo Schreiber
Natasha Williams
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ivan Krevolin

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tara Jasinski
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Nakamura
NATASHA Williams

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Marguarita Schmid
Margo Schreiber
Yoon Kim
NATASHA Williams
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Freitas

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
ellen greenberg
Barbara Vail
Tara Jasinski
2nd FL: School Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Cassidy
Melissa Freitas

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
judith tannenbaum
Yoon Kim
Lexie Li
01/20/2021 (Wed.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Ivan Krevolin
Rob Kettell

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Yoon Kim
Natasha Williams
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Nakamura
Yoon Kim

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor BACK Wheel Room  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Zoey Toy
Giselle Pomerleau
3rd Floor FRONT Wheel Room  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen McIntyre
ellen greenberg
Diane Loebell
Jillian Schley
2nd FL: School Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Yoon Kim
Christen Sanderson

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Liane Sullivan
Yoon Kim
Susan Briggs
Danielle McDonald
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jack Long Long
Ariane Poulin
Melissa Freitas
Cecilia Ho
01/21/2021 (Thu.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Purcell

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Yoon Kim
Margo Schreiber
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
sharon pollak
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Briggs
Margo Schreiber
judith tannenbaum
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
2nd FL: School Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Yoon Kim
Eileen Stanfield
Lexie Li
Morgan Thomas
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jack Long Long
Ariane Poulin
Melissa Freitas
Cecilia Ho
01/22/2021 (Fri.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Kettell
Melissa Freitas

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yoon Kim
Jackie Barr
Sparky Eagerness
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
All slots filled
Jack LONG
Judy Rosenthal
Elsine Ingulli
Rose Heim
Lisa Rabinowitz
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tara Jasinski
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Ruffins
Kelly Braun
yvonne chen
Karen McIntyre
Leslie Sudock
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Nakamura
Janet Samuel

Wheel Station (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marguarita Schmid
judith tannenbaum
Sparky Eagerness
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Rosenthal
Rose Heim
Leslie Sudock
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Maguire
3rd Floor- FRONT Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Anilyn Bennett
Melissa Freitas
hana halper
Jillian Schley
2nd FL: School Studio  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christen Sanderson

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Yoon Kim
3rd Floor BACK Wheel Room  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bryan Moglia
3rd Floor FRONT Wheel Room  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Freitas
Akta Patel
ellen greenberg
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Zita Kreindler
01/23/2021 (Sat.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Cassidy
Christen Sanderson

Wheel Station (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lexie Li
Julie Jung
3rd Floor - FRONT Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Akta Patel
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
scott rosenthal
Don Nakamura

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Stanfield
Lexie Li
Julie Jung
Janet Samuel
3rd Floor - BACK Wheel Room  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor - FRONT Wheel Studio  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Nam
01/24/2021 (Sun.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Cassidy

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor - FRONT Wheel Room  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
yvonne chen
Akta Patel
hana halper
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Cecilia Ho
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Nakamura
scott rosenthal

Wheel Station (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Barr
Marguarita Schmid
Julie Jung
Janet Samuel
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jack Long
Ariane Poulin
Cecilia Ho
3rd Floor FRONT Wheel Room  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Ruffins
Jenny Nam
Sarah Major
01/25/2021 (Mon.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
judith tannenbaum

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
sharon pollak
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Conni Spiegle
JUDITH ROSENTHAL ROSENTHAL
Jack Long Long
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor - Handbuilding Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Conni Spiegle
Judy Rosenthal
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Rosenthal

Wheel Station (4)

 
2nd FL: School Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor BACK Wheel Room  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
01/26/2021 (Tue.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
2nd FL: School Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor- BACK Wheel Studio  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
2nd FL: School Studio  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Cassidy

Wheel Station (4)

 
01/27/2021 (Wed.) 2nd FL: School Studio  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor BACK Wheel Room  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor FRONT Wheel Room  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wheel Station (4)

 
2nd FL: School Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (2)

 

Wheel Station (4)

 
3rd Floor Handbuilding Studio  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Table Work Station (5)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |