Swim Smart! Swim Fast! Have Fun!

WWSS Winter 2020 Swim Registration

The Winter session starts the week of January 14 and runs through the week of March 31-April 5. There is no class on Feb 15, 16, 18, 20. 

The class time slots are organized by age. Please be sure to register your kids in the correct age group. Each time slot below lists the approprite ages. If your child will be "aging up" in the first month of the session it is best to register them in the class for the age they will be turning. If they aren't "aging up" until later in the session, you can have your choice as to which "age class" to register. (For example, if your 6 year old turns 7 in March you can have your choice between a 5-6 age class or a 5-6-7 age class.)

The cost of the winter session $225 per student.

To secure your spot, pay immediately via venmo to Jeff [email protected] or mail check, payable to WWSS to 2456 Sarbonne Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054.

The cost of a second class per week is $104. You will not be able to sign up for a second class until Dec 13 (if you sign up for a second class before Dec 13 you will be removed...we need to give people an opportunity to get at least one class before people take a second spot. Thank you for understanding.)

Priority registration is open from now through Sunday, Dec 8. This means the only students who can register through Dec 8 are the kids currently swimming in the fall session. There are only 15 spots per class time so please be sure to take advantage of your priority status and sign up right away. (If a non-current student registers for a class before Dec 9, they will be removed from the class.)

General registration opens for everyone on Dec 9...so this means current and non-current swimmers may register for the spots that are available. Its best to register on Dec 9 as the spots are first come, first served.

From Dec 13 on, anyone can register and if you would like to add a second class you may do so.

Every student must be evaluated by Coach Jeff or Jody. If you have registered for a class but have not been evaluated please contact Coach Jeff right away to set up an [email protected]; 760-216-7946.

Please remember, to secure your spot, pay immediately via venmo to Jeff [email protected] or mail check, payable to WWSS to 2456 Sarbonne Drive, Oceanside, CA 92054.

 

Created by:   Jeff Prior
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slots
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Boys and Girls Club 3115 Roosevelt Street, Carlsbad 92008  4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Ages 6-7-8 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Danielle DiNorscia
Mason DiNorscia
Ayrielle Franco
Winter Swim Reg
Rebecca Dossey
Excited to keep swimming!
Lisa Kish
Anderson is excited for 415 Tuesday winter session
Aubrey Nelson
Dax Nelson
Dina O'Donnell
Phoebe O'Donnell
Paige Henry
we love your program!
John Johnson
.
Samina Makani
We can take 4:15 or 4:45
Samina Makani
.
Samina Makani
.
Alice Alsberghe
thanks!
Sarah Olynger
Coral Olynger
Brigitte Jones (2)
  4:45pm - 5:15pm  

Ages 6-7-8 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Tara Andersson
Lucy Andersson
Carmel Schrire (2)
Spencer and Mackenzie
Hannah Lockhart
Mallory
Lauren King
Kelsey King
Lisa Young
Finn Young
Sharon Huston
Theodore Acosta
Jayme Moldovan
I believe I'll only need one space for one son, but if the other doesn't graduate, I'll need two.
Katie Lang
gavin lang
Keala Krepelein
H
Sonya Gilman
Esme Gilman
Abby Burtness
Banks
Danielle Ybarro
John Ledsam
Kelly Wilson
If anything opens in the 4:45 slot on tues or thurs, please let us know
Tiffany Gerard
If someone doesn't end up needing the 445 spot i would like it for Maylee instead.
5:15pm - 5:45pm  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loughery
Finn Loughery
Hannah Lockhart
Jane
piper hoefer
piper
Lauren Murphy
Oceana
Sharon Huston
Emerson Acosta
Jeana Jones
Anthony Jones
Jeanine Sepulveda
Max
Jeanine Sepulveda
Sofia
Brixton Burtness
Brixton
Nicole Manzanilla
Zoe
Carissa Hellewell
Blake Hellewell
Danielle Ybarro
Victoria Ledsam
Danielle Murphy
Merrick Murphy Tues 5:15
Casey Rivas
Charlize Rivas
Jayme Timberlake
Bowie (graduating but wants to keep swimming)
5:45pm - 6:15pm  

Ages 5-6-7 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least a half length length in their evaluation.

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Gwen Ross
Jack Ross
Ashley Hartman
June
Jessica Nichols (2)
Arya and Ryan
Desiree Jayne (2)
If we could Have Jack Ross, Desmond and Sebastian in the same class please
Sean Lyon
Abrey Lyon
Chelsea Andrews
Nola looks forward to her second session WWSS
Carissa Hellewell
Brianna Hellewell
Cherie Worley
River Worley
Kathleen Carr
Sequoia Carr
Amber Lenfert
IF a slot in thursday class becomes available, we would love to be considered to switch. Mariyahs friends are Reed and Ava Poovey. Thanks.
Kate Keely
Kayden Keely
Kate Keely
Kody Keely
6:15pm - 6:45pm  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Anna Uribe
If grad school is not available that day
Marley Yee
Marley Yee
Carminia Panlilio
Would like to keep Jack and Emmet together
Carminia Panlilio
Would like to keep Emmet and Jack together
Scott Balmer
Carson Balmer
Cheryl Landes
Quinn Landes
Jon Grogan
Switching from Sunday to Tuesday
Bridget Dolkas
Miles and Ruby
Bridget Dolkas
Miles and Ruby
Jen Davies
Barron Swim
Maricela Ramirez-Dobbins
Julian Dobbins
Carmen Santorelli
Level 5 high
James Masters
Sloane Masters
Josie Drude
Kirra
V Gilmour
Everly Gilmour
01/16/2020 (Thu.)   4:45pm - 5:15pm  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Annie Luckett (2)
Addie and Walker Luckett
Abe Woody
Brooks is looking forward to this again!
Whitney Berke
Isabella Berke
Madison Kim
None at this time
Trinka Marquand
RILEY MARQUAND
TRINKA MARQUAND
ELLE MARQUAND
Kaitlyn Kim
None at this time
Carla DuBose
Adrien DuBose
Jeff Nelson
Looking for a 2nd spot when they become available in Dec
Laurie Nevarez
Level 8
Erin Hadrian (2)
Logan and Connor hadrian
Jennifer Negrea
Emalyn
Christina Wagner
Savannah Wagner
5:15pm - 5:45pm  

Ages 5-6-7 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least a half length length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Liz Lange
Thanks!
Sarah Zajda
Kate Zajda
Lynn Obrite
Hoping Jessie is eligible for this class~thank you!
Leigh Jendrusina
For Rowan
brett poovey
Ava Poovey
brett poovey
Reed Poovey
Amanda Roswell
Jacquelyn Roswell
Emma Hadrian
Emma Hadrian
Daniel Saunders
Emily (Emmy) Saunders
Elena Leardini
Marco Tornielli
Torie Friesen
Knox Friesen
Jillian Gallop
Daisy
Jennifer Negrea (2)
Ella Grace and Sawyer
Cece Haffey
Rowen
5:45pm - 6:15pm  

Ages 7-8-9 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Erin Thomas
Iona Thomas - level 8
Alyssa Doyle
Danni Doyle
Brooke Johnson
Cole Johnson
Murphy Paulman
Cannot wait!!!
Amanda Roswell
Kimberly Roswell
Amy Armstrong
Looking forward to it.
Dylan Madello (2)
Scarlett and Elise
Shauna Hurst
Hailey Hurst
Ava Payne
Tristan Payne
Klara Nyari (2)
2 children
Terran O'Hara
Aliyah
Rick Sanchez
Adrian Sanchez
John Johnson
Justin Johnson
6:15pm - 6:45pm  

Ages 7-8-9 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
Patricia Canas
Liam Simon
Sally Brewer
Abby Brewer
Danielle Newton
We LOVE Water Wise Swim School :)
Hiren Maharaj
hope this works
Lodge Diaz
Mateo Diaz
Anh Snell
First choice
Kathleen Carr
Caitlyn Carr
Ashleigh Bonner
Dylan
Sara Jo Heidesch
Great stuff
Tim Black
Lucas Black
Sara Oliver
Is there price for 2x week?
Ariane Kilcoin
Violet Kilcoin
SHANNON WALKER
FOR JETT
ALISA EICHELBERGER
Heidi will do Thursday at 6:15pm instead of Saturdays at 10am. Thanks!
Torie Friesen
Nate Friesen
01/18/2020 (Sat.)   8:00am - 8:30am  

Ages 5-6-7 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Greene Lyon
Rex
Heather Hetrick
Theodora Hetrick
Nicole Gray
Micah Gray
Sarah Miller
Laila Miller
Sarah Miller
Liam Miller
Melanie Karner
Alina
Nicole Manzanilla
Vivienne
Mandy Oliphant (2)
For Dane and Liam
Heather Machulsky
for Carter Machulsky
8:30am - 9:00am  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Nicole Gray
Miles Gray
Amber Sorenson
Jacob
Melanie Karner
Christian
Tiffany Findell
Gunnar
Tiffany Findell
Greta
Christy Zoepfl
Trevor
Isabela Duvvuri
Sofía Duvvuri
Lucia Duvvuri
Lucia
Alice Alsberghe
Charlie
Ellen Yang
WWSS - Winter Priority registration Sat 8:30am
Evan Kim
Extra Class
9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 6-7-8 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Jenya Breysler
Markus Breysler
Celeste Pilkington
Annie P.
Waylon Dvorak
Waylon
Christy Zoepfl
Dylan
Marisa Tervoort
Sky (returning swimmer)
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Nick Abramson
Colby Abramson
San-San Wardojo
Morgan Yang
Kelly Hamme
Owen Hamme
Mackenzie Wilkinson
Zachary Wilkinson
Mackenzie Wilkinson
Zane Wilkinson
Victoria Gugler
Addison gugler
Tyheshia Smith-Kruck
*
Janelle Wadlington
Marly wadlington
Lisbette Baltazar
for Adrian O.
Kelly Smith
for Everett Smith
Kelly Smith
for Merrick Smith
Josie Drude
Kirra
Jake Woelfel
Jake
10:00am - 10:30am  

Ages 6-7-8 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Nick Abramson
Charlee Abramson
Kelsey Robison
Gavin Robison
Carrie Gladden
Lucy Gladden
Alicia Straw
Charlie Straw
Alicia Straw
Claire Straw
01/19/2020 (Sun.)   9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Evan Kim
Evan Kim
Catherine Golden
August Sharp
Susan Walters
Ciera Walters
Isabel Llorente Blair
Leah Blair is at level 9 at the moment if this is not the right time slot for this level please let me know
Verity Gilmour
Moses Gilmour
Verity Gilmour
Tino Gilmour
Verity Gilmour
Everly Gilmour
Byron Nagle
Byron turns 8 at the end of the session
NICOLE FORTUNATO
G will be 8 by the start of the session.
Kerry Homsy
George Homsy
James Masters
Sloane Masters
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 5-6-7 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least a half length in their evaluation.

 
11 of 15 slots filled
David Maliachi
Elizabeth
Michelle Gergurich
Eva Gergurich
Samantha Morrison
Emma Morrison
Jackie Hritz
Ellie Hritz
Erika Moffett
Moses
Erika Moffett
Wilds
Jackson Jones
Mary Phlek
Marlowe Phlek
Brad Whitehead
Brad
Caroline Nicholson
Caroline
desiree sofie
Nicholas Sofie
10:00am - 10:30am  

Ages 7-8-9 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
All slots filled
David Maliachi
Elliot
Lisa Starbuck
Winter registration
Bryant Butler
Bryant Butler
Jen Long
Ava Ward (7)
Lauren Melly
Winter Registration
Brittany Purdy
8
Kris Gildersleeve
Linus
Todd Malkus
Brooklyn
Abbey Whitehead
*
Ian Zakrzewski
Benji's gonna keep on truckin'
Asha Wilbun
Taj Wilbun
Asha Wilbun
Reese Wilbun
Shannon Park
Pinto Bean
Olivia Katzner
Owen Katzner
Elske Thompson
Ethan Thompson
10:30am - 11:00am  

Ages 5-6-7 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least a half length in their evaluation.

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Ayala
Merrick Ayala
Maria Carvalho
Magda Gruber (pending evaluation)
Tamara Perlman
nice online signup
ALLISON Kuykendall
Mylee Kuykendall
Daniel Monin
Juno Monin
Mandy Duffy
Jack Duffy
Olivia Katzner
Lila Katzner
Marin Vaughn
Andie completed an eval
Jeremy Kenyon
Abby Kenyon
11:00am - 11:30am  

Ages 8-12 only (15)

To be eligible for this class, students must have swum at least one length in their evaluation.

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Maria Carvalho
Mila Gruber
Sierra Pampel
for Sierra Pampel
ALLISON Kuykendall
Grace Kuykendall
Leah Laux
I can only add one student at a time so I’ll submit 2 separate sign ups
Leah Laux
For Alex
Kyan Chen
For Kyan
Richard Morgan
Winter Swim
Daniel Monin
Leif Monin
Mandy Duffy
Molly Duffy
Beth Franzese
Delia is a new student but was evaluated by Jeff in November
Tyler Villani (2)
Tyler is 8 Hope elementary
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service