Seattle United

2018 Tryouts - Volunteer Sign-Up - 2004-2006 Age Groups

Thank you for signing up to volunteer at our 2018 Tryouts. It takes a village to successfully run these events, and your participation is much appreciated!

All tryouts require 8-10 volunteers at our registration tables who assist our players with check in. Other volunteers are needed to hand out color-coded wrist bands, to take players' photos (when required), and to float between stations to help out where needed.

Seattle United expects close to 2500 children to attend tryouts this year. Your assistance will be invaluable to ensure that these challenging events are successful for our players and coaches alike.

Please contact Paige Blomso at [email protected] should you have any questions.

Thank you!

 

Created by:   Kevin Long
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT)

BU13 (B06) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Tisha Pagalilauan
Amy Marsh
Nathan Sebhatu
Heather Davis
Eric Ames
Emily Albrecht
Larry Duncan
Clair Yoder
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Eric Ames
Larry Duncan
Kalani Cattell
Brent Roberts
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Naomi Erickson
Brent Roberts

BU13 (B06) General Assistance

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Arnold
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(2)

 
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(2)

 

BU14 (B05) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Treworgy
Dan Baker
Molly Capron
Jessica Beckton
Ben Eckhart
Naureen Ali
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Treworgy
Jessica Beckton
Catherine Fenner
Jack Hennessy
Colin Lamont
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Treworgy
Colin Lamont

BU14 (B05) General Assistance

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Rowan Davis
Jack Hennessy
HS Student- volunteer hour
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rowan Davis
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 

BU15 (B04) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jenny Hodgen
Susan Willis
kim enochs
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jalayne Boni
May be able to help wed and fri (pending other school related activities prior to registration)
Jenny Hodgen
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Laura Murray

BU15 (B04) General Assistance

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Rowan Davis
Troy Martin
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Rowan Davis
Aaron Murray
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Troy Martin

GU13 (G06) Registration Support

All sessions at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 5:30pm - 6:45pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jamie McIntire
Shorewood HS 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:45pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
mike fitzpatrick
Shorewood HS 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 5:30pm - 6:45pm)
(6)

 

GU13 (G06) General Assistance

All sessions at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 5:30pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Boden
Drew Watts
Shorewood HS 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Boden
Drew Watts
Shorewood HS 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 5:30pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Boden

GU14 (G05) Registration Support

All sessions at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 6:45pm - 8:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Chrisy Francescutti
Jocelyn Berge
Lauren Rasmussen (Linnau)
Drew Watts
Scott Robinson
Corinne Stipek McKisson
Shorewood HS 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 6:45pm - 8:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Chrisy Francescutti
Drew Watts
Corinne Stipek McKisson
Tina Adams
Lori Roeller
Shorewood HS 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 6:45pm - 8:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Corinne Stipek McKisson
Lori Roeller
Ron Krabill

GU14 (G05) General Assistance

All sessions at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 6:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Krabill
Shorewood HS 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 6:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Robinson
Shorewood HS 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 6:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Robinson

GU15 (G04) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Tar Aw
Peg Giffels
Will arrive by 4:00 but can't guarantee 3:45 arrival
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Tar Aw
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Tar Aw

GU15 (G04) General Assistance

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/09/2018
(Wed, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(2)

 
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/10/2018
(Thu, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(2)

 
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/11/2018
(Fri, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home