Seattle United

2018 Tryouts - Volunteer Sign-Up - 2007-2009 Age Groups

Thank you for signing up to volunteer at our 2018 Tryouts.  It takes a village to successfully run these events, and your participation is much appreciated!

All tryouts require 5-8 volunteers at our registration tables to assist our players with check-in. Other volunteers are needed to hand out color-coded wristbands, to take player photos (when required), to float between stations to help out where needed, and to assist with take-down at the end of each day.

Seattle United expects over 2500 children to attend tryouts again in 2018.  Your assistance will be invaluable to ensure that these challenging events are successful for our players and coaches alike.

All questions can be directed to Paige Blomsø at [email protected]

Created by:   Kevin Long
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT)

BU10 (B09) Photography

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anna McPhee
Amy Harris
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chrisanne McArthur
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(2)

 

BU10 (B09) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
JoAnn Xydis
Eva Ferka
Clair Yoder
Amy Hyde
Wayden Beaty
Tamara Hills
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
JoAnn Xydis
Eva Ferka
Amy Hyde
Wayden Beaty
Tamara Hills
Rowan Davis
Drew Watts
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 4:45pm - 5:45pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Amy Hyde
Wayden Beaty
Dennis Hills
Drew Watts

BU11 (B08) Photography

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anna McPhee
Amy Harris
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Hager (Gross)
Beth Sanderson
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 

BU11 (B08) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Melody Portillo
Sarah Treworgy
Ben Eckhart
Kristi Lyn Reddy
Eric Ames
Molly Capron
Wayden Beaty
Tina Berg
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Melody Portillo
Sarah Treworgy
Eric Ames
Wayden Beaty
Nicholas Mueller
Lauren Rasmussen (Linnau)
Emma Vanden Berg (2)
Drew Watts
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Melody Portillo
Sarah Treworgy
Ben Eckhart
Kristi Lyn Reddy
Molly Capron
Wayden Beaty
Nicholas Mueller
Drew Watts

BU12 (B07) Photography

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anna McPhee
Amy Harris
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Rosenfeld
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Rosenfeld

BU12 (B07) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Michael Pickett
Fran Lo
Fran Lo
Matthew Shoudy
Alexa Carver
I need to cancel
Wayden Beaty
Ann Allen
Drew Watts
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Matthew Shoudy
Wayden Beaty
Ann Allen
Laura Murray
Emma Vanden Berg (2)
Drew Watts
Nicholas Mueller
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 6:45pm - 7:45pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Wayden Beaty
Aaron Murray
Drew Watts
Nicholas Mueller

GU10 (G09) Photography

Note: All GU10 sessions held at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(2)

 
Shorewood HS 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(2)

 
Shorewood HS 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(2)

 

GU10 (G09) Registration Support

Note: All GU10 sessions held at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Baumann
Shorewood HS 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Baumann
Aya Iwai
Shorewood HS 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(6)

 

GU11 (G08) Photography

Note All GU11 sessions held at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 6:30pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
amanda myerson
Shorewood HS 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 6:30pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 
Shorewood HS 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 6:30pm - 7:45pm)
(2)

 

GU11 (G08) Registration Support

Note All GU11 sessions held at Shorewood HS

Shorewood HS 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 6:30pm - 7:45pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mark Nelson
Alice Dellisanti
Jenny Poast
Jeremy Im
James Goldsmith
Tom Poast
Jon Rheinheimer
Shorewood HS 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 6:30pm - 7:45pm)
(10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Mark Nelson
Alice Dellisanti
Jenny Poast
Jeremy Im
James Goldsmith
Jon Rheinheimer
Shorewood HS 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 6:30pm - 7:45pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Mark Nelson
Alice Dellisanti
Jeremy Im
Jon Rheinheimer

GU12 (G07) Photography

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anna McPhee
Amy Harris
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(2)

 
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(2)

 

GU12 (G07) Registration Support

Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/02/2018
(Wed, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Eliza Martin
Diedra Ward
Mike Fitzpatrick
DeBorah Dahn-Fogg
Jill Cunningham
Wendy Paulsene
Jennifer Knauer
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/03/2018
(Thu, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Mike Fitzpatrick
Karisma King
Coming from W. Seattle after school (3 pm) - I will be there ASAP
DeBorah Dahn-Fogg
Diedra Ward
Shoreline A/B Fields 

05/04/2018
(Fri, 3:45pm - 4:45pm)
(10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dottie Metcalf-Lindenburger
Mike Fitzpatrick
DeBorah Dahn-Fogg


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home