Havoc Volunteers

Havoc Tournament Volunteers 2019

We couldn't host Havoc in Hanover without our amazing volunteers!!  Our volunteers help ensure that the players have fun and that the tournament runs smoothly.  We have several volunteer needs this year:  Field Coordinators, Field Marshalls, and Runners.  We have teams playing on 10 fields and need people to work shifts at each field throughout the day.  The first shifts begin at 7:30 am and the last shift ends around 7:00 pm.  The tournament will be at River City Sportsplex in Chesterfield on Genito Road.

Field Coordinators are responsible for their assigned field to ensure proper equipment is on hand, keep score and run the clock, report the scores in a timely manner to the Tournament Tent, and notify the Tournament Director of any logistical issues.  

Field Marshalls are responsible for addressing any issues that arise during the game and for conveying issues to Blackhawk Board members.  If there are problems with parents, coaches, or referees, the Field Marshall will try to resovle them and, if not possible, will call for a Blackhawk Board member to come to the field.

Runners will handle issues that arise on an as-needed basis. They will also collect the score sheets from the fields. 

This is also a perfect opportunity for high school players and fall/winter Blackhawk players to relive their own Havoc memories, reconnect with lacrosse friends, and volunteer for a good sport.

We understand you want to cheer your own children on as well, so we will try to accommodate placing you on the same field your child will play.

Thank you for committing to making this year's Havoc in Hanover a big success!

Stuart Flinn, Havoc Tournament Director

Date: 05/18/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Melissa Ellinghaus
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Field 1 Boys 3/4  7:30am - 9:15am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh Eakle (2)
Josh Eakle and Connor Eakle
Field 2 Boys 3/4  7:30am - 9:15am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Ellinghaus
Cam Woods
Field 3 Boys 3/4  7:30am - 9:15am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Bond
Parker Bond
Field 4 Boys 3/4  7:30am - 9:15am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Mason Walczak
Meghan Sheriff
Field 9B Boys 1/2  7:30am - 9:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Roy Ashbaugh
Daryl Walczak
Field 7 Girls 5/6  7:30am - 9:45am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Hudes
Adam Smith
Field 8 Girls 5/6  7:30am - 9:45am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Baitinger
Elizabeth RYAN
Connor Ryan 501-6872
Field 5 Girls 1/2  7:30am - 10:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Malpass
Lauren Kasper
Field 9A Boys 1/2  7:30am - 10:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben McMahon
Kyle McMahon
Field 6 Girls 5/6  7:30am - 10:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Abi Long
Teagan Quinn
Runner Fields 7-9  7:30am - 11:00am  

Runner

 
Marie Hudes
My son Chase Hudes
Runner Fields 1-3  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Runner

 
Adam Herold
Evan's father
Runner Fields 4-6  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Runner

 
Peyton Ellinghaus
Field 1 Boys 3/4  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Noah Apostolides
Madeline Lane
Field 2 Boys 3/4  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Apostolides
Caleb Cunningham
Field 3 Boys 3/4  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase OHanley
Nick Klesat
Nick Klesat
Field 4 Boys 3/4  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Allen (2)
Jeff Allen & Eric Allen
Field 9B Boys 1/2  9:15am - 11:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Roy Ashbaugh
Jackson Baitinger
Field 7 Girls 5/6  9:45am - 11:35am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Grant Sobel (2)
Field 8 Girls 5/6  9:45am - 11:35am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Hudes
Field 5 Girls 1/2  9:50am - 12:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Markwood (2)
Flory Brockwell & Beth Markwood
Field 9A Boys 1/2  9:50am - 12:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Bond
Parker Bond
Runner Fields 7-9  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Runner

 
Logan Broache
Field 7 Girls 7/8  11:20am - 1:15pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ariana Lanzo
Field 8 Girls 7/8 & 5/6 Championship  11:20am - 1:15pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Kasper Kasper
Field 6 Girls 7/8  11:20am - 2:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin and Nikki Brungard (2)
Field 1 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tommy Bonniville
Field 2 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Ellinghaus
Heather Quinn
Gavin Quinn
Field 3 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Jake Jarvis & Hayden Brown (2)
Field 4 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Van Meter (2)
Nathaniel Van Meter and Alex Reynolds
Field 9A Girls 3/4  11:50am - 2:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Teagan Quinn
Hunter Robbins
Field 9B Girls 3/4  11:50am - 2:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Mariah Proffitt
Amy Gustafson
Field Marshall Fields 1 & 4  11:50am - 3:00pm  

Field Marshall

 
Field Marshall Fields 2 & 3  11:50am - 3:00pm  

Field Marshall

 
Jenna Devlin
Runner Fields 1-3  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Runner

 
Jack Devlin
Runner Fields 4-6  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Runner

 
Peyton Ellinghaus
Field 5 Boys 3/4  12:15pm - 2:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Bond
Chase OHanley
Field 7 Girls 7/8  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ariana Lanzo
Field 8 Girls 7/8 & Championship  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Kasper Kasper
Field 9B Girls 3/4  1:50pm - 3:30pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Teagan Quinn
Hunter Robbins
Field 9A Girls 3/4  1:50pm - 4:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Gilbert
Runner Fields 7-9  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Runner

 
Matt Ellinghaus
Field 1 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tommy Bonniville
Field 2 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Devlin & Mia Dandridge (2)
Field 3 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connor Bond
Field 4 Boys 5/6 & 7/8  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Field Marshall Fields 1 & 4  2:50pm - 6:00pm  

Field Marshall

 
Field Marshall Fields 2 & 3  2:50pm - 6:00pm  

Field Marshall

 
Runner Fields 1-3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runner

 
Runner Fields 4-6  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runner

 
Field 9A Girls 3/4 Championship  4:20pm - 5:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alvin Weeks
Field 5 Boys 5/6  5:15pm - 6:30pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Baitinger


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service