Congregation Member Sign Up

CLUUC AUCTION 2018 - ACTIVITIES & TASKS

Congregational Sign-Up

Date: 11/10/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 6:00pm - 10:00pm EST

Location: CEDAR LANE

Created by:   Lisa Chernikoff
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Decorations Task Leader

 
Dianne Seiffert

Decorations: Nov 9, 9:00 -11:30 AM (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Chernikoff
Judy Rodgers
Linda Daniel

Decorations: Nov 9, 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennette McCarthy
Sharon Bradley
Elizabeth Whiting

Donation Intake Leader

 
Betty May Cleary

Donation Intake: Nov 9, 9:00 AM - Noon (3)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Aver
Marilyn Hathaway
Virginia Rehbehn

Donation Intake: Nov 9, Noon - 3:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Bliss
Don Cleary

Donation Intake: Nov 9, 3:00 - 6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Stelle
Wayne & Dottie Mara

Donation Intake: Nov 10, 9:00 AM - Noon (2)

 
All slots filled
Elsie Durland
Karen Kuehl

Item Display Task Leader

 
Kate Harrison

Item Display: Nov 10, 11:30 AM (4)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Strella
Elizabeth Whiting
Judy Laurenson
Nancy Bliss

Food Coordination Leader

 
Anne Fretz

Food Coordination (3)

 
All slots filled
Tod Chernikoff
Suzanne Pineau
Noon - 3:00 PM
Kevin & Lucia Williams
Plate Dessert Trays

Child Care Task Leader

 
Stephanie Williams

Child Care: 5:45 - 9:30 PM

In Chalice House

 
Barbara Ricketts

Greeter: 5:45 - 6:30 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Foster
Deborah Stoll Stoll

Check-In Task Leader

 
Sara Deshler

Check-In: 5:45 - 7:00 PM (6)

 
All slots filled
Holly Eckard
Laurie Flaherty
Ken Maddox
Don Woodruff
Val Carter
Lesley Vossen

Ticket Sales Team Leader

 
Pat Phillips
w/ Michael Thoryn

Ticket Sales During Auction (5)

 
All slots filled
Glenis BELLAIS
Martha Lisle
Susan Woodruff
time as needed
Ellen Hill
janeil stewart

Drink Set-Up: 5:30 - 6:00 PM

In Auditorium

 
MaryBeth Nowimski

Serve Drinks: 6:00 - 6:30 PM (3)

In Auditorium

 
All slots filled
Gail Riley (2)
with Tom Nixon
Nanci Wilkinson

Serve Drinks: 6:30 - 7:00 PM (3)

In Auditorium

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hebbard
Joan Riggs
Carole Rogentine

Serve Drinks: 7:00 - 7:30 PM (3)

In Auditorium

 
All slots filled
Maryann Dillon
Kathleen Holmay
Regina Simms

Serve Drinks: 7:30 - 8:00 PM (3)

In Auditorium

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Reedy
Bruce Hebbard
Marlene Berg

Serve Drinks: 8:00 - 8:30 PM (3)

In Auditorium

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott Braun
William Bruno

Serve Wine & Clean-Up 8:30 - 930 PM (2)

In Auditorium

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Reedy
Mary Beth Nowinski

Drink Set-Up: 5:30 - 6:00 PM

In Lounge

 
Tom Bugenhagen

Serve Drinks: 6:00 - 6:30 PM (2)

In Lounge

 
All slots filled
Will Bruno
Betsy Devlin-Foltz

Serve Drinks: 6:30 - 7:00 PM (2)

In Lounge

 
All slots filled
Jenny Foster
David Devlin-Foltz

Serve Drinks: 7:00 - 7:30 PM (2)

In Lounge

 
All slots filled
Nancy Bliss
Joan Riggs

Serve Drinks/Close Up: 7:30 - 8:15 PM (2)

In Lounge

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Stelle
Edwina Hoffeld

Oversee Progressive Bidding

 
Lisa Chernikoff

Item Distribution Task Leader

 
Michael Lentz

Item Distribution: 9:00 - 9:30 PM (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dian Belanger

Live Auction Task Leader

 
Brian Belanger

Live Auction Set-Up: 7:00 - 7:30 PM (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott Braun
Raj Rajendran

Silent Auction Closing Task Leader

 
Brian Belanger

Silent Auction Closing: 7:30 - 8:15 PM (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ann Meyer
Marcel Belanger
Sue Miller
Linda Gianessi (2)
Leonard can also work on this task

Clean-Up Task Leader

 
Bob Sheldon

Clean-Up: 9:30 - 10:30 PM (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Bob Harrison
Kathie Bryant
Mary Means

Wash Table Cloths: Nov 11 (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jean Moyer
Kathie Bryant
Kathleen Holmay
When to pick up?


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home