Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

2020 Wilmington Regional Science Olympiad Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. If you are interested in leading an event, please email Gianna Geiss at [email protected] for further information. Thank you!

Location: UNCW
601 S College Rd, Wilmington, North Carolina 28403

Created by:   Gianna Geiss
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Awards

03/07/2020
(Sat, 3:30pm - 5:30pm)
(11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Kendall Chodnicki
John Paul Cantonwine
Abigail Gerlits
Darryl Li
ROBERT CUTTING
Will work from 7 AM in gym
Tommy Esposito
Logan Pfeifle
Jessica Strachan
Teresa Anderson

Building Score Counselor

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:00am - 5:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Gianna Geiss
Education Building
Dennis Kubasko
DeLoach
Kim Rudder
Teaching Lab

Clean Up

03/07/2020
(Sat, 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
(6)

 

Friday Set Up

03/06/2020
(Fri, 11:15am - 2:15pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gretchen Roberts
Emily Toohey
11:15 to 12:30 @ Trask
Kamryn Devita
11:15-12:15

Info & Registration Desk

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:00am - 9:00am)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Volkmar
Hannah Fulbright
Karen Dash
Laura Lane
Carrington Monroe

Scoring

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:00am - 5:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Martin
Trask
David Glenn
Trask
Barbara Ussary
Kim Rudder

Anatomy & Physiology B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Saur
Event Leader
Heather McNamara
Sadie Forsythe
Shelby Rose

Anatomy & Physiology C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Saur
Event Leader
Heather McNamara
Anna-Liisa Nurgamaa

Astronomy C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Allen
Pepper Hill
Event Leader
Grace Capps
Garold Carlisle

Boomilever B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Korey Hite
Michael Volkmar
Joseph May (2)
Joseph May and Katie Helm
GE
Event Leader

Boomilever C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Korey Hite
Michael Volkmar
John Paul Cantonwine
Joseph May
I'd like to bring another person (Katie Helm) for this shift if possible.
GE
Event Leader

Chem Lab C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Kieber (4)
Event Leader & Grad Student Volunteers

Circuit Lab B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Stephen Roark
Sarah Gonka
Jessica Strachan

Circuit Lab C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
William Murray
Jessica Gray
Stephen Roark
Sarah Gonka

Codebusters C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Parrish
Angela Midgette
Eric Vandegrift
Abeer Zayyad

Crime Busters B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Whisenant
Event Leader
Nichole Anderson
Brittany Denchfield
Malik Darwish

Density Lab B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Claire Primrose
Yishi Wang

Designer Genes C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Kiser
Event Leader
Krystal Byers-Embrey

Detector Building C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Gray

Disease Detectives B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Larry Han
Jessica Braden
Janeth Dill (2)

Disease Detectives C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cassie Pham
Beckie Dail
Event Leader
Eric Davis

Dynamic Planet B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Ai Ning Loh
Event Leader
Students 3 (3)
Students

Dynamic Planet C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Ai Ning Loh
Event Leader
Students 3 (3)
Students

Elastic Launched Gliders B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Anne Helm
Can be Event Leader
Greg Helm
Jack Howard
Kenneth Motsay
Volunteer with Helm family
Rebecca Helm
Volunteer with Helm family
James Lunsford

Experimental Design B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amie Siebold
Kimberly Bierstedt
Event Leader
Charles Korman
with GE

Experimental Design C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hafey
Event Leader
Sherry Parrish
Artsiom Sechenikau
Anastasia Worrell

Food Science B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Amie Siebold
Daniel Etoroma
Taylor Rossman
Brian Cox
Ross Gillan

Forensics C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Beth Volkmar
Crystal Whisenant
Event Leader
Shelley Fletcher
Daniel Guo

Fossils B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Patti Mason
Event Leader
Students 4 total (3)
P.M. Students

Fossils C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Patti Mason
Event Leader
Students 4 Total (3)
P.M Students

Game On B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ben Strickland
Event Leader
Benjamin Strickland
Jonathan Johnson
Eric Vandegrift

Geologic Mapping C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Peter Haproff
Event Leader

Gravity Vehicle C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Christina Guseman
Event Leader
Darryl Li
Steve Liu
Logan Pfeifle

Heredity B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Kiser
Event Leader
Sandra Bennett
Victoria Scott
Tori Baer

Machines B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jin Su
Julie Hawkins
Olivia Hawkins
Tony Carter
Reid Hawkins

Machines C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Jin Su
Earl Saito
Julie Hawkins
I will do this instead of mousetrap vehicle. I have a replacement person for mousetrap vehicle.
Manley Midgett
Event Leader
Matthew Simpson
James Lunsford

Meteorology B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cameron Weaver
Event Leader
Anne Easterling
Assistant

Mission Possible B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Marriott
Manley Midgett
Event Leader
Andy Witowski

Mousetrap Vehicle B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Christina Guseman
Event Leader
Olivia Hawkins
Reid Hawkins
Samantha Shuffler

Ornithology B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alexsana Light
Event Leader
Joel P Melito Melito

Ornithology C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Alexsana Light
Event Leader

Ping Pong Parachute C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Workman
Event Leader
Charlie Workman
Abby Gerlits
David Ball

Ping Pong Parachute B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Johnson
Billy Workman
Event Leader
Charles Workman
Carol Konicki

Protein Modeling C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Soon Goo Lee
Event Leader
Student1
Student2 (2)
Student 3 Brian Cox

Reach for the Stars B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Pepper Hill
Event Leader
Grace Capps

Road Scholar B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Spencer Roylance
Event Leader
Britton Baxley
Hunter Synan
Andie Roylance

Sounds of Music C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Kendall Chodnicki
Noelle Hoehn
Please use the following email to contact me: [email protected]
Trish Mullins
Event Leader
Carol Waer

Water Quality B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jen Harfmann
Elaine Linke

Water Quality C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Elaine Linke

Wright Stuff C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Anne Helm
Can be Event Leader
Greg Helm
Kenneth Motsay
Volunteer with Helm family
Rebecca Helm
Volunteer with Helm family
David Ball

Write It, Do It B

03/07/2020
(Sat, 11:30am - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hope Wells
Penny Wolf
Olivia Mathieson

Write It, Do It C

03/07/2020
(Sat, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amrutha Sethuram
Penny Wolf
Olivia Mathieson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info