Spring Festival Volunteers

Spring Festival Volunteers

Spring Festival is coming up on March 30th and we are greatly in need of volunteers to help make this event a successful one for our Great Hearts North Phoenix community. Below, you will find time slots in increments of one hour each for each activity we will have featured at the festival. This is great way to give back to the community and meet tons of new families! We are also greatly in need of folks that can help set up and clean up. If you are free to volunteer for a set up/clean up slot in addition to an activity, that is wonderful. If you can only give a half hour of your time for one slot, this is terrific as well. We so appreciate any help you can give. We would love to have Prep students volunteer for any of the activities, but we would need at least one adult over 18 to be paired with them. We are also looking for a balloon artist, so if anyone has this specific talent to share please sign up! With all of our combined efforts, we can make this event a super fun and memorable one. Thank you so much!!

Date: 03/30/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Great Hearts North Phoenix

Created by:   Sarah Whisler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MST)

Set Up

03/30/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Valerie Rillo
Lisa Cullins
Martha Moneypenny
Jackie Curtis
Kristin Williamson
Hubby and my 9 yr old son
Heidi Kliemann
Me and possibly my husband
Stacy McBeath
Luke, Andrew and Benji will be there to help set up.
Gabrielle Trevino
3:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Sandra Brogan :)
Roberta Matern (4)
It'll be me, my hubby and our 2 kids
Gidgett Herrier
Annapoorni Subramanian
Maylen Pagnone

Wipeout Big Brother Obstacle Course

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arianne Christiansen
Chris Raddatz
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaager Howell
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaager Howell
Erin Liebherr
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Isa Herrera
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Isa Herrera
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ravi Sripada
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Francis Douris
Brad Smith
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Midway Playland

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Martins
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Miguel Ben
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Miguel Ben
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Miguel Ben
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Szeto
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joellyn Morrison
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Defender Dome Dodgeball Arena

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dhruv J.
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lashon Bryant
Dhruv J.
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eileen Austin
Dhruv J.
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eileen Austin
Max Kinney
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
CINDY FERRO
Max Kinney
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carl Pavilonis (2)
Renae and Carl
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Climbing Mountain

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm   
Alina Boorse
4:30pm - 5:00pm   
Shanna Bowman
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
Shanna Bowman
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Christina Klein Ellis
7:30pm - 8:00pm   

Foosball Game

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Richie Johnston
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ronda White
Richie Johnston
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Zoo Animals Playland

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meg Christy
With my girls helping
Maya Teixeira
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Van Arsdale
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Victoria LaTour
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Ringger (2)
Mike and Angie Ringger
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Miller
Jalen Walker
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Miller
Jalen Walker
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Toddler Bouncer

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lex Treat
Lex Treat
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Evans
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

24' Super Slide

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Whisler
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Whisler
Abby Laas
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Laas
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Bast
Shawn Bryant
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Mounsey
Jaager Howell
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Mounsey
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Dunk Tank

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gidgett Herrier
Lindsay Bedwell
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Bedwell
Annapoorni Subramanian
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Cullins
Monica Patel
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Siham Sroujian
JIGNESH PATEL
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debby Brutsman
Debby Brutsman
Eric Rossell
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debby Brutsman
Kirtus Brutsman
CINDY FERRO
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Chambers (2)
Greg & Melissa Chambers
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Miller
Francis Douris

Laser Tag Maze

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Martin
Maddie Baca
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Church
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Buccaneer's Revenge Obstacle Course

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abbey Sobelman
Sophia Luttinger
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Lundstrom
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Human Demolition Zone

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
David Moore
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabrielle Trevino
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabrielle Trevino
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bella Powell
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bella Powell
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaager Howell
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaager Howell
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Zamora

Games

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (5)  
4:30pm - 5:00pm (5)  
5:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
5:30pm - 6:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Abbey Sobelman
Sophia Cuttinger
6:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Abbey Sobelman
Sophia Cuttinger
6:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Anna Zamora
7:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Anna Zamora
7:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  

Cake Walk

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lesslie Lopez
Abby Raddatz
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eileen Austin
Sandra Brogan
:)
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Tweedle
Lindsay Bedwell
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel McDaniel
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Williamson
Me and 9yr old son
Michelle Van Arsdale
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Williamson
Me and 9yr old son
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Tellis
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jalen Walker

Raffle Baskets

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sandra Brogan
:)
Lashon Bryant
4:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Abby Raddatz
Heather Keehn
Michelle Meyers
5:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Tellis
Julie Kenny
5:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Tellis
Julie Kenny
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Weeks
7:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Eileen Austin
7:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sally Rochotte
Eileen Austin
Tammie Scheuermann

Trash Monitoring/Dumping

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Balloon Artist

03/30/2019 (Sat)
3:50pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 8:00pm   

Baked Goods for Cake Walk

Store bought or homemade, we would love to have some allergy friendly items, gluten free, dairy free, nut free. Please include what you will be bringing when signing up. Drop off baked goods on March 29th during morning drop off in right car lane.

03/30/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (90)  
42 of 90 slots filled
Meg Christy
Seven layer bars
Sarah Miller (2)
Brownies
Sarah Miller (2)
Oatmeal, chocolate chip, and craisin cookies
Jackie Curtis
Cookies
Gina Bartes
Nicole Guina
Julie Church
Puppy chow
Julie Church
Rice crispy treats
Michelle Van Arsdale
S’mores cupcakes
Kristine Williamson (2)
Chocolate thumbprint cookies And caramel butterscotch brownies
Lisa Cullins (2)
Cakes
Linda Mounsey (2)
Mini lemon cake bites
Delfina Alire
Cake
Michelle French’ (2)
Stacy McBeath (2)
Monica Patel
Dairy free chocolate cake
Victoria LaTour (2)
Cookies and bars
Sally Rochotte (2)
Eileen Austin (2)
Leslie Tweedle
Cookies that I can find at the store because I am all baked out.
Valerie Abrams
Natalie Lundstrom (2)
GF brownies
Lisa Kloft
Jen Delaney (2)
2 Cakes
Heather Evans (2)
1 chocolate bundt cake & 1 lemon bundt cake
Gidgett Herrier (3)
Peanut butter and chocolate chip cookies.
Leia Dingott
No bake cookies, a whole batch


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home