Communion Prep/Clean up volunteers

Communion Prep/Clean Up Helpers

We are in need of a few volunteers to fill in some gaps for Communion prep and clean up.  We hope you will prayerfully consider helping with this easy task.  For ease of scheduling, it would be wonderful to have the same volunteers for all weeks in one month, but we would appreciate whatever time you can give (especially during the summer months).  

Duties involve:

1st service (8:30) prep must be completed by 8:00 am Sun. morning (this could be done anytime after Wed. Just need to know in advance in order to allow access to building.)  More detailed instructions will be sent and will be in the prep room, but it will consist of filling bread trays and juice trays and leaving in refrigerator. 

2nd service (10:00) prep must be completed no later than 9:50. This will consist of disposing of empty cups from 1st service and refilling bread and juice trays.  

3rd service (11:30) prep must be completed no later than 11:20.  This will consist of disposing of empty cups from 2nd service and refilling bread and juice trays.

Clean Up:  count trays, dispose of communion cups and unused breads, clean trays, store trays, check supplies for following weeks following the conclusion of the 3rd service at 12:30 (Clean up could be done anytime before Tues.).  

If you need to access the building/communion prep room to prepare/clean up communion outside of office hours or have any other questions, please contact Nancy Roberts at 513-460-8614 or [email protected] 

Created by:   Nancy Roberts
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
02/24/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Becky Ternet
Family of 4

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
03/03/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Mark & Linda Smith

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Mika Snider

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Jeanne Bunyard
03/10/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jack Kasel

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Cindy Diebold Diebold
Jim & cindy

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
03/17/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jack Kasel

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Mika Snider

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
03/24/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jack Kasel

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
03/31/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Mark & Linda Smith

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Vicki Minnich

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
04/07/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet
Becky Ternet and Family

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa Dewolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Shelley Monson

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
04/14/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Bob and Mary Perry

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa Dewolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Amy Flora
Amy Flora

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Melena Siebert
04/21/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Amy Hanes

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Kim Barkley
04/28/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jack Kasel

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa Dewolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
05/05/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Mika Snider

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Vicki Minnich

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Annette Hedric
05/12/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Vicki Minnich

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
05/19/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet
Becky Ternet and Family

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Mika Snider

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Amy Flora
05/26/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jeanne Bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Vicki Minnich

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
06/02/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jeanne Bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Vicki Minnich

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jeanne Bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
06/16/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Jeanne Bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Amy Flora
06/23/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
06/30/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
07/07/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Lynda Graham

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
07/14/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Vonna Williams
07/21/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Nancy Roberts

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Nancy Roberts
07/28/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Christine Martin
Patrick & Christine Martin

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
Vonna Williams
08/04/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Lynda Graham

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
jeanne bunyard
08/18/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
08/25/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
jeanne bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
David Brown
09/01/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Lynda Graham

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Lance Faig
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
09/08/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
Becky Ternet

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
09/15/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
jeanne bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Lance Faig
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
jeanne bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Shelley Monson

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
09/29/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 
jeanne bunyard

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Mika Snider

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Mika Snider

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 
Lance Faig
Terina Faig

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.)

Communion prep for 2nd service

by 9:30

 

Communion prep for 1st service

by 8:00

 
Rosa DeWolfe

Communion prep for 3rd service

by 11:00

 

Clean Up

after 3rd service at 12:30 (anytime before Tues)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service