Blue Stars Drum & Bugle Corps

Oktoberfest 2018

This is the sign-up page for the 2018 Blue Stars Oktoberfest Brat Stand. You should be able to easily sign up for multiple shifts by checking multiple shift boxes below. You can also come back and add shifts individually.

Use the comments field to include notes about specific shifts (for example: "have to work, will arrive at 5:15 instead of 4pm").

The 2018 Oktoberfest continues as a 4-day event, beginning Thursday, September 27 and ending Sunday, September 30. 

Please call the office at 608-782-3219 or send an email to [email protected] if you have any issues signing up for shifts. Thanks for your support of the Blue Stars!

LOCATION: BS Brat Stand - Southside Oktoberfest Grounds

Location: BS Brat Stand

Created by:   Brad Furlano
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
09/25/2018
(Tue. 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

Clean & Prep (10)

Meet at the fest grounds in the evenings to get things cleaned and prepared for the opening on Thursday.

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Denise Pagonis
Be there after work
Tom Volk
Steve Stueck
Tom Michel
will be there after work
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Mike Andrews
Will arrive early evening.
Dawn Christianson
Sally Davis
after work ~5-7
09/26/2018
(Wed. 4:00pm - 8:00pm)

Clean & Prep (10)

Meet at the fest grounds in the evenings to get things cleaned and prepared for the opening on Thursday.

 
All slots filled
Denise Pagonis
Be there after wirk
Tom Volk
Dianne Christianson
Prolly around 5:00
Steve Stueck
Tom Michel
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Mike Andrews
Dawn Christianson
5-8
Sally Davis
after work ~5-8
09/27/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 11:55pm)

Prep & Lunch (10)

9am - 3:00pm Prep and serve lunch.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Tom Volk
Steve Stueck
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Larry Albrecht
Mike Andrews
Dawn Christianson
oops meant work 9-2

Afternoon/Evening (18)

3:00pm - 8pm

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Heather Tollers
Rick and Judy Young (2)
3 to 8 pm shift
Steve Stueck
Tom Michel
will be there after work.Can't sign up for Fri/Sat til work sched posted.
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Larry Albrecht
Tom Volk
Mike Andrews
Sue Tollers
Abby Rutledge
Sally Davis
after work
Jon Bahr

Evening/Night (18)

8pm to Midnight

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Heather Tollers
Tom Volk
Steve Stueck
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe as long as needed
Larry Albrecht
Mike Andrews
Niki Furlano
Sue Tollers
Abby Rutledge
Jon Bahr
09/28/2018
(Fri. 7:00am - 11:55pm)

Prep (10)

7am - 9:45am

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Thomas King
Steve Stueck
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Mike Andrews

Lunch (20)

9:45am - 2:00pm

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Thomas King
Heather Tollers
Tom Volk
Steve Stueck
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Timothy Kviz
Mike Andrews
Niki Furlano
Sue Tollers
Dawn Christianson
10-2 Brat window with Tom

Afternoon (20)

2pm - 5:30pm

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Thomas King
Heather Tollers
Tom Volk
doc and karen nelson (2)
Steve Stueck
Jane King Pretasky
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Larry Albrecht
Sue Wilson
Will arrive sometime this afternoon :)
Timothy Kviz
Mike Andrews
Will needs time away to get box truck for alumni corps rehearsal
Niki Furlano
Sue Tollers
Abby Rutledge

Evening (20)

5:30pm - 9pm

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Denise Pagonis
Tom Volk
doc and karen nelson (2)
Dianne Christianson
Kevin Hanson
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Larry Albrecht
Sue Wilson
Timothy Kviz
Niki Furlano
Abby Rutledge
Sally Davis
after work
Jon Bahr

Night (20)

9pm - Midnight

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Brad Furlano
Tom Volk
Steve Stueck
Kevin Hanson
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe as long as needed
Larry Albrecht
Sue Wilson
Timothy Kviz
Mike Andrews
Arrive after alumni corps rehearsal.
Niki Furlano
Abby Rutledge
09/29/2018
(Sat. 10:00am - 11:55pm)

Prep (8)

9am-11am

 
All slots filled
Thomas King
Brad Furlano
Denise Pagonis
Jenny Wagner
Dianne Christianson
Kevin Hanson
Avis Furlano
Joe
Sue Wilson

Parade Time (10)

11am - 2pm

 
All slots filled
Thomas King
Heather Tollers
Brad Furlano
Denise Pagonis
Tom Volk
Jenny Wagner
Kevin Hanson
Avis Furlano
Joe
Sue Wilson
Timothy Kviz

Afternoon (20)

2pm - 5:30pm

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Thomas King
Until 4:30pm
Heather Tollers
Brad Furlano
Tom Volk
Jenny Wagner
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Sue Wilson
Timothy Kviz
Mike Andrews
Will arrive ASAP after parade
Niki Furlano
Sue Tollers
Abby Rutledge
Greg Stoecker

Evening (20)

5:30pm - 9pm

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Heather Tollers
Brad Furlano
Tom Volk
Jenny Wagner
John Bolstad
Steve Stueck
Kevin Hanson
Avis Furlano (2)
Avis and Joe
Larry Albrecht
Sue Wilson
Timothy Kviz
Mike Andrews
Niki Furlano
Sue Tollers
Abby Rutledge
Greg Stoecker

Night (20)

9pm - Midnight

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Brad Furlano