The Toronto Oratory

40 Hours' Devotion -- October 14-16, 2020


Venite, Adoremus!

Please review the available slots for EUCHARISTIC ADORATION below. Click on the button to sign up.

  • We are looking to have at least FOUR Adorers at each hour.
  • But the number of those who can be present is not limited to 4!

Opening Holy Mass -- Wednesday, October 14 -- 8:00pm

Continual Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 

Closing Rosary Holy Hour -- Friday, October 16 -- 8:00pm

To book a ticket for the Mass and/or Holy Hour, go to our eventbrite page:

https://www.eventbrite.ca/e/forty-hours-devotion-tickets-124335122699

Location: Holy Family

Created by:   Fr Michael Eades
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Adoration Slot
10/14/2020 (Wed.) 9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Liane Kim
Billy Firmalo (2)
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Firmalo (2)
stephane boivin
Victor Staruszkiewicz
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Firmalo (2)
Miles Smit
Winston Dias
10/15/2020 (Thu.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Miles Smit
Carlos Granado (2)
Rose Madayag
1:00am - 2:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Skrepichuk
LAETITIA MSOWOYA
Will. Attend All.night Wednesday... 647 648.6619 Ref Fr Ed Curtis Rector St Michael Basilica
Donna Singh
MARTIN HILBERT
2:00am - 3:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Skrepichuk
LAETITIA MSOWOYA
Br Jeffrey Sullivan
Ilyoung Lee
3:00am - 4:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
LAETITIA MSOWOYA
Fr Paul Pearson
Ilyoung Lee
4:00am - 5:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
LAETITIA MSOWOYA
5:00am - 6:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
LAETITIA MSOWOYA
Brian Izzard
Alicia Loza Lozano
6:00am - 7:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Romanowicz
Miles Smit
Liz Adriana Cárdenas (2)
7:00am - 8:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Miles Smit
Leeda Crawford
Emi Elzeisa
8:00am - 9:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Lourdes Requina
Gyuszi Berki
Rex Edward (2)
9:00am - 10:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lourdes Requina
Bianca Leal
Lucas Leal
10:00am - 11:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Theresmalar Vethanayagam
Aniko Osvath
Adele Capiran
Daniela Lasecki
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jose Bona
Aniko Osvath
Daniela Lasecki
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jose Bona
Daniela Lasecki
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jose Bona
Daniela Lasecki
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Daniela Lasecki
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Fr Michael Eades
Leeda Crawford
Maria Filice
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Tara Nadal
Br Jeffrey Sullivan
Leeda Crawford
Andrea Jaramillo
Jesus, Mary & Joseph, I love you, save souls!
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mara Ng
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Liz Adriana Cárdenas (3)
Madeline Dawson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Firmalo (2)
Roxie Reginold (2)
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Liane Kim
Billy Firmalo (2)
Renia Reginold
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Firmalo (2)
Susana De Sousa
Martin Wichlinski
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Firmalo (2)
Marilyn Cicuttini
Tristan Choa
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Billy Firmalo (2)
Marilyn Cicuttini
Winston Dias
10/16/2020 (Fri.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Cicuttini
Ester Paeste
Rex Edward (2)
1:00am - 2:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Donna Singh
Fr Martin Hilbert
2:00am - 3:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Fr Michael Eades
Br Jeffrey Sullivan
3:00am - 4:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Miles Smit
Steven Alhanuna
4:00am - 5:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Miles Smit
Steven Alhanuna
Susan Caraan
5:00am - 6:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Steven Alhanuna
Daniela Catallo Lockhard
Susan Caraan
Alicia Lozano
6:00am - 7:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Liz Adriana Cárdenas (2)
Steven Alhanuna
7:00am - 8:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Brian Taylor
Leeda Crawford
Tina David
Danielle Robinson
8:00am - 9:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tina David
9:00am - 10:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tina David
10:00am - 11:00am  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalia Benoit (4)
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Br Jeffrey Sullivan
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Harrison
Bridget Lunn
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Daniela Lasecki
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Daniela Lasecki
Margarida Pacheco
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leeda Crawford
Susan Caraan
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Leeda Crawford
Adele Capiran
Susan Caraan
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Susana De Sousa
Samantha Bagalacsa (2)
Rex Edward
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Liz Adriana Cárdenas (3)
Susan Caraan
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer (4)

 
All slots filled
Veronica Moloney
Liane Kim
Michael Arruda (2)
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info