Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
DG24 Alfred Street Baptist Church

Christmas Tree of Lights Volunteer Sign-Up

Alfred Street Members and Friends, you are invited to review the available slots for Gift Shopping, Gift Preparation, and Gift Distribution - simply click on the button to sign-up. You will not need any money to shop! If a volunteer slot you desire is full, please email [email protected].

An email AND cell phone number are required because inevitably, things can change. EXAMPLE: If you have signed up for a Gift Preparation late afternoon/evening slot and the volunteers earlier in the day have mostly completed the preparation of stored gifts received so far, we will need to call/text you to alert you accordingly. Thank you for volunteering; our goal is to ensure your sacrifice of time is used wisely while serving.

We have more than 1,600 gift requests to fulfill and every minute counts to ensure we stay on schedule. While this is an excellent fellowship opportunity, it is labor intensive work that will require long periods of standing and focus/concentration. You are welcome to bring your cell phone charger, food, and beverage as well as a portable speaker or earbuds if you want to play music during Gift Preparation.

VOLUNTEERS MUST BE AT LEAST 16 YEARS OLD. PLEASE DO NOT BRING CHILDREN UNDER 16 UNLESS YOU HAVE RECEIVED PRIOR PERMISSION FROM THE PROJECT LEAD.

All questions should be directed to [email protected]. Thank you for your support and commitment to serve!

Click here to Donate $ to Christmas Tree of Lights  

Yours in Christ,

DG24

CTOL Project Lead

Rev. Dr. Arnita Fowler

[email protected]

Created by:  ASBC CTOL
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Gift Preparation

Sort, bag/wrap, label gifts at 331 S. Patrick Street (building where Higher Ground meets)

11/16/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
13 slots filled - more available
  Connie Overton
  Lauren Haymon
  Camille Bland
  D'Netra Bland
  Allysen Beckley
  Crystal Steele
  Eva Avent
  Nicholas Hall (3)
Sarah And Miriam Lynch will be joining me.
  Demelza Campbell
  Denise Hines-Hose
  Beverly Uzzelle
I may have to sit at times but can stay the full time.
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
14 slots filled - more available
  Tan Singh (2)
Laila Singh will accompany me.
  Temitope Ayeni
  Nadege Whitfield
  Geri Tucker
  Thomasina Sligh
  Sylinda Banks
  Olivia Richardson
  Tina Duncan
  Suzie Chunga
  Veronica McLaughlin (2)
  TANIA ABRAHAM
Coming from Impact Saturday, which ends at 12.
  Kendra Gaither
May arrive a few min late but can stay beyond 2pm
11/19/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Jennifer Steiner
Unfortunately, I have to leave by 11:20am. Please let me know if that's OK.
  Michelle Everett
May have to leave by 11:30
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Linda Simon
  ASBC CTOL
2019 CTOL Project Lead
  Nicole D
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
  Dorothy Clark
  Linda Simon
  Kimberly Sumner
  ASBC CTOL
2019 CTOL Project Lead
  Nicole D
  Nikki Johnson
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
  Treva Scott
  Debra Allen
  Erika Ervin
  Chelsea Mathis
  Debra McKay
  Cleopatra McKay
  ASBC CTOL
2019 CTOL Project Lead
  Suzie Chunga
  Nikki Johnson
11/20/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Andra Johnson
  Karla Graham
  Sara Haynes
  Becky Barron
  Ebony Wilkins
Im 8 months pregnant will need to sit.
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
  Linda Simon
  Sonja Henderson
  Annette Rosa
  Suzie Chunga (2)
I am not sure if the quantity refers to how many gifts I can wrap or not, if it does, I can do more than two.
  Becky Barron
  Nicole D
  Alicia Edwards (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Rita Green
  Nicole D
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
  Barbara Stevenson
  Carla Henson
  Amber Peterson
  Sylinda Banks
  Shawandalyn Cooley
  Rita Green
  Karen Grant
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
  Antoinette Melvin
  Sylinda Banks
  Cassandra Owens
  Felicia Carr
  Tonialyn Gavin
  Pedra Chaffers
  Shawna Gary
  Debra McKay
  Cleopatra McKay
11/21/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Sara Haynes
  Anginetta Jordan
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Rita Green
  Nikki Johnson
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Erica Oliver
  Konita Jordan
  Geri Tucker
  Rita Green
  Nikki Johnson
5:00pm - 8:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8 slots filled - more available
  Amber Peterson
  Qia Vashti
  Shirley Hayden
  Shawna Gary
  Debra McKay
  Cleopatra McKay
  Lenore Odom
  Adrain Moorer Miller
I accidentally signed up from 4-6pm, but I will not arrive until 6pm.
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
11/22/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  stacy grace
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Barbranda Walls
  Dorothy Clark
  Linda Simon
  kimberly sumner
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Barbranda Walls
  Dorothy Clark
  Linda Simon
  Rita Green
  kimberly sumner
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
  Jerrold Latyomore (6)
Evangelism Ministry
  Rita Green
  Joanne Washington
  Qia Vashti
11/25/2019 (Mon)
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
11/26/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Vernell Howell
  Thomas Howell
  Kwanita Brown (2)
Rebecca Brown
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
  Suzie Chunga (2)
Same a above
  Vernell Howell
  Thomas Howell
  Chelsea Mathis
  Linda Simon
  Crystal Lander
202-744-6226
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Linda Simon
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Veronica McLaughlin
  Trevia Younger
  Maria Gerald
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
11/30/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12 slots filled - more available
  Robyn Johnson
  Andrea Wair -Davis (2)
My daughter, Brianna Davis, will volunteer too
  D'Netra Bland
  Denise Bradley
  Danielle Crayton
  Jessica Bradley
  Evan Strother
  Monica Rheinhardt
  Patricia Chatman (2)
Blanche Chatman will also be attending this event
  Frances Williams
Hi. If you have to cancel me for any reason, can you kindly call me or text me, please. I do not check email regularly.Thank you.
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
15 slots filled - more available
  Daniela Bostic
  Jacqueline Windley
  Belinda Davis
  Jernell Alexander
  Maxinei Brice
  Kadija Bangura
  Carnell Triplett
  Samantha Fontenelle
  Debrina Harrell
  Camilla Cryer
  Tina Dove
  Charlotte Flournoy
  Jonyce Smith
  Lynn Earley
  Crystal Steele
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
13 slots filled - more available
  Jacqueline Windley
  Fran Shepherd
  Kim Crabbe
Awesomely organized
  Tuwanna Morris
  Carnell Triplett
  Robin Harcum
  Samantha Fontenelle
  Fredericka Sands
  Vita Tucker
  Azalea Smith
  lisa davis
  Octavia goodwin
  Anthony Dillard
12/02/2019 (Mon)
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
12/03/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Rose Smith
  Linda Simon
  Sandria Scott
  Mary McGeorge
  Tracy Henderson
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Rose Smith
  Linda Simon
  Demaris Thompson
  Patricia Wallace
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  KEONNA ROSS
  Hollis Robinson
  Terri Davis
  Patricia Wallace
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Kellie Lee
  Roslynn Garvin
12/04/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Donita Greene
  Carla Pruitt
  Cheryl Hogans
  Andra Johnson
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Carla Pruitt
  Beverly Overby
  Cheryl Hogans
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Carla Pruitt
  Jennifer Jones
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Felicia Carr
  Jennifer Jones
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
11 slots filled - more available
  Felicia Carr
  Shawna Gary
  Lenore Odom
  Pia Holalnd
  Isabelle Louis Juste
  Briannica Tonkins
  Joyce Strickland
  Lynn Williams
  Brenton Bannister
  Jenna Adams
  Natasha Cameron
12/05/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Demaris Thompson
  Gywana Wright
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
11 slots filled - more available
  Shawna Gary
  Tamika Hardwick
  Maria Belbruno
  Alice Knight
  Toni Moody
  Lynn Williams
  Kristin Thomas
  Jenna Adams
  Cheryl Wesley
  Salena Harrison
  Natasha Cameron
12/06/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Aria Bias
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Karen Lewis
  Carla Pruitt
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Rita Green
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Rita Green
  Patrice Parker
  Afua Riverson
  Taliyah Robinson
  Constance Bell
12/07/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
15 slots filled - more available
  Cheryl Ginyard-Jones
  Allysen Beckley
  Sylinda Banks
  Keieownna Hightower
  D'Netra Bland
  Denise Bradley
  Chanell Autrey (2)
  Melanie Kay-Wyatt
Do we need to purchase a shirt?
  Tan Singh (3)
My two kids will assist
  Anna Graziano
  Rosalyn Hillary
  Neshawne Gibson
Lenny Gibson
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
18 slots filled - more available
  Jessica C.
  Robyn Johnson
  Sylinda Banks
  Jessica Rose-Morgan
  Delvin Woolridge-Jones
  Louise Lanier (5)
Walayna Hillard, Lisa Jones, Michele Roberts, Sheila Harris
  Stephanie House-Niamke
Stephanie House-Niamke
  Nikki Jennings
  Ashley Louden
  Joi Greene
  Annette Collins
  Nick Hall (3)
Sarah Lynch and Miriam Lynch will also join
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
14 slots filled - more available
  Kesha Lacks (3)
Pedra Chaffers and Harriet Stroud
  Maria Williams
  Nina Newton
  Jacqueline Verrine (4)
Myself, my husband, and our two teenagers
  Fredericka Sands
  Joseph Reaves
  Sigrid Johnson
  Monica Rheinhardt (2)
12/10/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Carlton Willis
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Jackie Lewis
  Pamela Hodge-Moore
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Chaunte Rucker
  Ashley Smith
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
12/11/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Rose Smith
  Andra Johnson
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Rose Smith
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Kathlyn Boykin (2)
  Raquel Cogell
  Treasure Arquieta
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
16 slots filled - more available
  Antoinette Melvin
  Pia Holalnd
  Ethel Mangum (8)
Sign-up 8 for National Harbor Village group Barbara Carson, Terry Rumsey, Ted & Denise Polk, Clyde & Rosalind Moore, Donnie & Ethel Mangum
  Lynn Williams
  Ethel Mangum (3)
Add: 4 for National Harbor Village, Don & Sharon Drummer, Ebony Shields and Mechel Campbell-Nelson
  Kamille Bundy
  Denise Bradley
12/12/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Demaris Thompson
  Erin Smith
Have to leave at 11:30am
  Malchijah Harding
  Grace Albritton
10:00am - 12:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Michele Johnson
  Cristi Sims
  Tameka Miller
  Janet Cochran
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Demaris Thompson
  Gwen Schuler
can stay until 1:30
  Kristie Shingles
  Alessandra Poroj
I’m coming from a class so I may be a few minutes late.
  Katrina Anwar
Won’t be able to get there until 12:45
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
  KEONNA ROSS
  Aleia Mays
  Kimberly Hart
  Amanda Williams
  Annette Gillis
  Nikki Johnson
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
8 slots filled - more available
  Camille George
  Terri Davis
  Suzie Chunga
  Annette Gillis
  Jesse Phillips
  Nikki Johnson
  Lauren Pierce
  Shanta Newsome
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
20 slots filled - more available
  Shawna Gary
  Camille George
  Lynn Williams
  Cheryl Wesley
  Shanta Newsome
Will be a few minutes late as I'll be coming from CTOL Gift Shopping that ends at 6pm.
  ramona hammonds (5)
five total volunteers
  Natasha Cameron
  Jaimie Lebrun (2)
  Denise Bradley
  Andrea Portis
  Cheryl Earle
  Thomasina Sligh
Signing for gift prep
  Karen Tillerson
Bag, gift rap
  Lauren Pierce
  Brenda Lambert
12/13/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
8 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Crystal Lander
202-744-6226
  Karen Lewis
  NEONTINE MUNSON
  Jas Carr
  Trina Lawson
  Aria Bias
  Renee Reynolds
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
10 slots filled - more available
  Denise Bradley
  Vanita Williams
  Sherrie Hayes
  Cynthia Smith
Awesome!!
  Michele Johnson
  Suzie Chunga
  Annette Gillis
  lisa davis
  Kristie Shingles
  Sylvia Thomas
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
  Denise Bradley
Denise Bradley
  Erica Oliver
  Shari Carroll (2)
Bringing my niece Jazymne Joseph (college age)
  Annette Gillis
  Regina Easley
  Carnell Triplett
  Cristi Sims
  Sylvia Thomas
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
13 slots filled - more available
  Chikita Sanders
  Namataka Heru (4)
  Veronica Rock
  Denise Bradley
  Kelvin Smith
  Delvin Jones (2)
Delvin Jones Jr. will be with me.
  Belinda Davis
  Joyvell Henry
  Carla Pruitt
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
12 slots filled - more available
  Delvin Jones (2)
Delvin Jones Jr. will be with me to assist.
  Tyechia White
  Tyechia White
  Jillian Pemberton
  Denise Winston
  Yodit Tewelde
  Ariana Johnson
  Erin Smith
  NICOLE EDWARDS
  Brenda Lambert
  Frances Williams

Gift Shopping

Target Potomac Yards, 3101 Richmond Hwy, Alexandria

11/19/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  ASBC CTOL
2019 CTOL Project Lead
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  ASBC CTOL
2019 CTOL Project Lead
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  ASBC CTOL
2019 CTOL Project Lead
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
11/20/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Dionne Mayes
  Stacy Grave
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Treva Scott
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Bronte Montgomery
  Nardos King
  Karen Tillerson
Help shop.
11/21/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  stacy grace
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Chelsea Mathis
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Michelle Brown (Team Lead)
5:00pm - 8:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Laverne Henson (Team Lead)
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Michelle Brown (Team Lead)
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Michelle Brown (Team Lead)
11/22/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Carleen Talley
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Delvin Woolridge-Jones
  Carleen Talley
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Dionne Mayes
  Delvin Woolridge-Jones
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
  Dionne Mayes
  Curt Mayes
  Barbara Stevenson
  Carla Henson
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Carla Henson
11/25/2019 (Mon)
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Shalanda Brown
I will be able to shopping 4-7p
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Ashli Owen
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Shalanda Brown
  Michelle Brown
Team Lead
  Marian Pegram
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Michelle Brown
Team Lead
11/26/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
  Robyn Johnson
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Maria Williams
  Stacy Grace
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Tamara Alexander
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
12/02/2019 (Mon)
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  A'Darien Johnson
  Connie Overton
  Mary McGeorge
  Dr Arnita Fowler
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
10 slots filled - more available
  Aigner Fells
  Cheryl Wesley
  Ebonnie Clark
  Latosha Clark
  Aisha Fallen
Text is best way to reach me. 703-200-5303. Thanks.
  LASHUNDA CARTER-WATERMAN
Cell 661-810-3297
  Kim Crabbe
  Mary McGeorge (2)
TiAsia McGeorge will also attend
  Dr Arnita Fowler
12/03/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  LoJuana Davis
  Joy Simuel
  Cherie Collins
  Rose Smith
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Barbara Stevenson
  Carla Henson
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Rose Smith
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Trevia Younger
  Maria Troy
12/04/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Crystal Paultre
  Tamara Ferguson
  Rose Smith
  linda simon
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Carla Pruitt
  Rose Smith
  linda simon
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Kim Crabbe
See you at 4:30 pm latest at Starbucks
  Barbara Stevenson (2)
Plus Carla Henson
  Pat & Al Wallace (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Pat & Al Wallace (2)
12/05/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Member Member
will reach out to team directly with my name/info for privacy concerns
  Rose Smith
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Member Member
will reach out to team directly with my name/info for privacy concerns
  Rose Smith
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
  Jennifer Jackson
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Tiffany Newsome
  Cheryl Wesley
  Nikisha Reid
My spouse James Reid will be helping also
  Azalea Smith
  Nicole Hayes
12/06/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
  Sherry Wasserstein
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  TraVonda Givens
  Dionne Mayes
  Gloria McCallum (3)
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Jessica Hill
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  ArDonna Hamilton
  Cynthia Bennett
  Dr. Arnita Fowler
Project lead
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
11 slots filled - more available
  Michelle Wilson
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Debrina Harrell
  Akilah Mikel
  Angela Homer
  Da'Shaun Joseph
  Sandra White
  Belinda Davis
I can help shop for gifts
  Marlo Quinn
  Latosha Clark
  Mary McGeorge
12/09/2019 (Mon)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Donita Greene
  Mary Mcgeorge
  Dr. Arnita Fowler
Project lead
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Angela Homer
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
12/10/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Rose Smith
  Mary McGeorge
10:00am - 12:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Linda Simon
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Rose Smith
  Mary McGeorge
  Linda Simon
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Shari Carroll
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
12/11/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Michelle Brown
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Michelle Brown
  Mitzi Bowen
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Michelle Brown
  Shay Bracey
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Veronica Rock
  Salena Harrisomn
  Jennifer Jackson
  Sherrie Dorns
  Tyechia White
12/13/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Thia Davis
  Shona Smalls
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Suzie Chunga
  Gloria McCallum
  Shona Smalls
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Josie Hollis
  ArDonna Hamilton
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Ariana Johnson
  Nailah Washington

Gift Distribution

For Discipleship Groups, Iglesias Cristiana & Community, 301 S. Alfred Street

12/14/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am   
19 slots filled - more available
  Shawna Gary
  Michele Johnson
Project Lead
  Linda Simon
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Nicole Hayes
  Lily Lopez-McGee
  Camille George
  Shanta Newsome
  Allysen Beckley
  Natasha Cameron
  TraVonda Givens (2)
Bringing Guest
  Angela Wilson
  Shalanda Brown
  Karee Payton
  Aleia Mays
  malikah smith
  Rayricus Matthews
  Shalanda Brown
10:00am - 12:00pm   
29 slots filled - more available
  Barbara Stevenson
  Carla Henson
  Essie Martin
  Konita Jordan
  Jessica Rose-Morgan
  Ronda Stewart
  Chelsi Boulware
  Connie Overton
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Carmelita Sinkler
  Neshawne Gibson (2)
Lenny Gibson
  Camille George
  Jennifer Long
  Anita Drummond
  Stephanie Burch
  Allysen Beckley
  Marlo Quinn
  Andrea Wair Davis (2)
My daughter, Brianna will volunteer also
  Karee Payton
  Reshanda Adams
  malikah smith
  Lynette Wilson (4)
My family and I would like to sign up for gift distribution.
  Shalanda Brown (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
20 slots filled - more available
  Connie Overton
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Kindralynn Wilder
  stacy carter
  Teria Mahoney
  Camille George
  Tina Dove
  Mary McGeorge (3)
TiAsia McGeorge & Darlene Arrington will join me. I need to add one more t shirt (M)
  Tedrina Stroud
  Joyvell Henry
  Davené Walker
  Sandra White
  Angela Fifer (2)
Bringing my daughter, Rian Mackie.
  Rosalyn Hillary
  Suzie Chunga
  Shalanda Brown (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
14 slots filled - more available
  Edric Kirkman
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Fredericka Sands
  Camille George
  Camille George
  Mary McGeorge (3)
TiAsia McGeorge & Darlene Arrington will join me
  Karee Payton
  Eleanor Foddrell
  Kendra Gaither
  Amanda Moore
  Shalanda Brown (2)

Gift Distribution

For Schools and other Agencies, 325 S. Patrick Street (building where Higher Ground meets)

12/10/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
  Maria Williams
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Anginetta Jordan
  Michelle Woody
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  lisa davis
  Michelle Woody
12/11/2019 (Wed)
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
  jim bender
  Debra Wilson
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  CARLA PRUITT
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
  Debra Wilson
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  FREIDA BROCKINGON
12/12/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  Antonio Austin
  Sharon Simpson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
  Dr Arnita Fowler
Project Lead
  LaToya Parker

Gift Distribution

For Discipleship Groups, Iglesias Cristiana & Community, 301 S. Alfred Street

12/13/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  LaMonica Walton
  Eyvonne Klink
  Sharon Simpson
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Sharon Simpson
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Michelle Deese Brown
  Linda Simon
  LaMonica Walton
  Shanta Newsome
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8 slots filled - more available
  Michelle Deese Brown
  Stephanie House-Niamke
  Tedrina Stroud
  Linda Simon
  LaMonica Walton
  Cliff Dixon
  Tonialyn Gavin
  Josephine Rigmaiden
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service