Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
AdultVolunteers

2021-ADULT VOLUNTEERS-FallFestivalSaintJudeBoca

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

All volunteers will first sign-in at Mount Carmel Hall.

Created by:   Jay Brandt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/21/2021 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Rummage Sale Moving (30)

Meet at Gathering Place

 
8 of 30 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
David Ertur
Susan Paglino
Jamie McMahon
Jen McMahon
DIANA BARRENECHE (2)
Jean-Ross Mapp
10/23/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

Rummage Sale Drop Off Worker (10)

Collect and oragnize donation Items as dropped off

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jason Muni
Anne Grant
Carol&Michael Brisson (3)
Carol & Michael + gr.9daughter
DIANA BARRENECHE (2)
Jacob Doniger
Carol Gammage
10/25/2021 (Mon.) 3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Susan Paglino
Maria Capoccia
Mauricio Suarez
It’s my first festival at St Jude’s
Anne Grant
Maureen Burke
ok/did last yr
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Pamela Moreland
Hilla Cristina Araujo-Ground
Anne Grant
Susan Gaffney
Carol Shalaby
10/26/2021 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Anne Grant
Susan Gaffney
DIANA BARRENECHE (2)
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Pamela Moreland
Anne Grant
DIANA BARRENECHE (2)
Jacob Doniger
10/27/2021 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Maria Capoccia
Susan Gaffney
Amy Schneider
Alessandra Tesch
Dana La Bruyere
I will be there after I punch out at 3:30.
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Pamela Moreland
Kim O’Neal
Amy Schneider
10/28/2021 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Susan Gaffney
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Natalia De La Piedra
Jennelly S
10/30/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

Rummage Sale Drop Off Worker (10)

Collect and oragnize donation Items as dropped off

 
2 of 10 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
DIANA BARRENECHE
11/01/2021 (Mon.) 8:00am - 11:30am  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Johanna Cooley
Julie Celli
Andrea Iovene
Alexandra Betancourt
Christina Leo
8:30am - 2:30pm  

Event Set Up (10)

8:30 am for as long as you can stay. Meet at Gathering Place

 
3 of 10 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
David Ertur
Susan Paglino
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Maria Capoccia
Susan Gaffney
Heather Urban
Cary Lew
Amy Schneider
11/02/2021 (Tue.) 8:00am - 11:00am  

Spray Paint Parking Lines in Grass (3)

Rain date Wednesday (Hat, sunscreen, & paint shoes)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Johanna Cooley
Hans Tychesen
8:00am - 11:30am  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Urban
Caroline Johnson
Julie Celli
Thomas & Sharon Cosgrove
not available
Amy Schneider
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Morgans
Amanda Lepore
Susan Gaffney
Heather Urban
Lisa Versace
11/03/2021 (Wed.) 8:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen: Pre-Festival Prep (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Anthony Cosentino
Jose Bello
Jason Muni
German Seoane
Matthew Barbieri
Camil Sader
Thomas & Sharon Cosgrove (2)
available
Michele Penbe

Event Set Up (10)

8:00 am for as long as you can stay. Meet at Gathering Place

 
4 of 10 slots filled
David Ertur
Johanna Cooley
Christina Leo
Susan Gaffney
8:00am - 11:30am  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Alexandra Betancourt
Heather Urban
Caridad Lew
Michele Penbe
Carol Gammage
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Kitchen: Pre-Festival Prep (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Anthony Cosentino
Jose Bello
Heather Morgans
Amanda Lepore
Simona Grillo
Matthew Barbieri
Susan Gaffney
Camil Sader
Michelle McNulty
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Urban
Lisa Versace
Amy Schneider
Alessandra Tesch
Carol Gammage
11/04/2021 (Thu.) 8:00am - 11:30am  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Urban
Julie Celli
Michele Penbe
Aylton Tesch
Alessandra Tesch
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Rummage Sale Prep (5)

 
All slots filled
Susan Paglino
Susan Gaffney
Heather Urban
Lisa Versace
Nancy Browne
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jason Martinelli
Rich Moreland
Camil Sader

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cristina Figueira

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
Maria Capoccia
CONRAD DEGRUCCIO
DIANE DEGRUCCIO
Susan Gaffney
Nina Capoccia
DIANA BARRENECHE
Carol Gammage

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
All slots filled
Melony Valleau (2)
Melony Valleau & Raquel Fischer
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
William Reilly
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
All slots filled
Julianne McGrath
Amanda Kennedy
Lisa Miller
Caron Lindquist
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Marielle Reilly
Maya Mapp

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Paglino
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
All slots filled
Mauricio Suarez
It’s my first festival at St Jude’s
Domingo Mateu
Maria Regina
Jennelly S
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
Pamela Moreland
Leslie and Michael Garrett (2)
Leslie and Michael Garrett
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jose Bello
Matthew Barbieri
Camil Sader
Linda Michelotti
Brian Daly

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Natalia De La Piedra
Paola Hansen
Brian Mullane
likes to work pizza
Brian Daly

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
All slots filled
Mick Celli
Frank Betancourt

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Jose Bello
Susan Paglino

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alessandro Biondi
8:45pm - 11:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
11/05/2021 (Fri.) 3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
All slots filled
Ed Bernot
CONRAD DEGRUCCIO
PAUL PINHEIRO
Rich Moreland
Shannon Lew
Camil Sader
Mike Ashbaugh
Patrick Kenny

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
Susan Gaffney
Norma Ritz
Cristina Figueira
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Cosentino
My son Tony can assist with me if O.K.
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Tripp
3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Ross
Rich Casey
Barbara Higgins
Mauricio Suarez
It’s my first festival at St Jude’s
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (3)

 
All slots filled
Jason Martinelli
Janina Seoane
Main Bar-Beer Tent
Steve Shalaby

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
DIANE DEGRUCCIO
Anne Grant
Maria Capoccia
Amy Schneider
Nancy Browne
Kim Ashbaugh
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
All slots filled
David Ertur
Tom Rutkowski
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Cosentino
My son Tony can assist with me if O.K.
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
All slots filled
Michelle McNulty
Kelly Baird
Idiz Alves
Danielle Power
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
All slots filled
Paulo Santos
Jose Bello
Paul Bravo
Gregory Kareh
CONRAD DEGRUCCIO
PAUL PINHEIRO
Tim Stultz
Camil Sader

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Iovene
Maryrose Luciano
Karen Concis
Anna Grochowski
Simona Grillo
Miriame Jean
Sean Andrade
Natalia De La Piedra
Brian Daly
Elizabeth Pereira
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Anne Grant
Susan Gaffney
Maria Capoccia
Leslie and Michael Garrett (2)
Leslie and Michael Garrett
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (3)

 
All slots filled
German Seoane
Main Bar - Beer Tent
Steve Shalaby
Michael Case

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melony Valleau
Melony Valleau
7:30pm - 11:00pm  

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dominic Regina
8:15pm - 11:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shelly Bernot
Beatriz Waldron
Paola Hansen
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alessandro Biondi
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Paul Bravo
Camil Sader
Luis Matheus

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Brian Mullane
Cecilia Rebolledo
11/06/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 11:00am  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
AnnMarie Bravo
Pamela Moreland
Anne Grant
Maureen Burke
Mickey Rosenkranz (2)
with Amie Rosenkranz
Linda Watson
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
All slots filled
Jason Martinelli
ANTONIO OBREGON
Paulo Santos
Paul Bravo
Gregory Kareh
Tony Jamen
Rich Moreland
Melvin Negron

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Andrea Iovene
Karen Concis
Shannon Lew
Patrick Kenny
Jaime De Franceschi

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lorena Thome
Alba DiGiorgio (2)
Lorraine Gigli
Peggy Lamson
Maureen Workman
Victoria Barriola
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
All slots filled
Melony Valleau (2)
Melony Valleau & Raquel Fischer
11:45am - 2:15pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennelly S
courtney mawhinney
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Brown
RJ Riedel
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alessandro Biondi
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Domingo Mateu
Shannon Lucas
Amy Schneider
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Gregory Kareh
Rich Moreland
Melvin Negron
Camil Sader
Brian Daly
Antonio Obregon

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Miriame Jean

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Susan Gaffney
Maria Capoccia
Astrith Sua
Erika Kinzer
Judy Yeager

Bingo -Adult Helper (2)

Report to Gathering Place

 
All slots filled
Brittney + Josh Ferren (2)
Brittney + Josh Ferren
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (3)

 
All slots filled
German Seoane
Main Bar - Beer Tent
Tom Rutkowski
Steve Shalaby

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melony Valleau
Melony Valleau
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
All slots filled
Darren Feldman
Mark Caruso
4:15pm - 6:45pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Maria Regina
Rosalia Bow
courtney mawhinney
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Camil Sader
Brian Daly
Luis Matheus

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Simona Grillo

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Maria Capoccia
Astrith Sua
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (3)

 
All slots filled
Tim Leiner
Martha Leiner
Janina Seoane
Main Bar - Beer Tent

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Grochowski
7:30pm - 11:00pm  

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Camil Sader
Brian Daly

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Barbarita Jedlicka
Lisa Versace
Brian Mullane
Virginia Masek

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
8:45pm - 11:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
11/07/2021 (Sun.) 11:00am - 2:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Paulo Santos
Jose Bello
Shannon Lew
Camil Sader
Patrick Kenny
Luis Matheus

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
Carlos Smith
Simona Grillo
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
Anne Grant
Susan Gaffney
Alba DiGiorgio (2)
Victoria Barriola
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Cosentino
My son Tony can assist with me if O.K.
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
All slots filled
Melony Valleau (2)
Melony Valleau & Raquel Fischer
12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
courtney mawhinney
christine m WYNS WYNS
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Martinelli
Antonio Obregon

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
All slots filled
Gregory Kareh
Tom Rutkowski
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Camil Sader

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Miriame Jean
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bingo -Adult Helper (2)

Report to Gathering Place

 
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alessandro Biondi
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Maria Regina
Maya Mapp
Margareth Tamayo
3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
Pamela Moreland
Anne Grant
Susan Gaffney
Leslie and Michael Garrett (2)
Leslie and Michael Garrett
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bingo -Adult Helper (2)

Report to Gathering Place

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Booth- Bartender (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gregory Kareh
Marc Rodriguez

Mini-Bar at Gathering Place (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Falcone Brown (2)

Wrist Band Redemption (2)

Mount Carmel Hall

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Tripp
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kitchen: Grill (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Camil Sader
Brian Daly

Kitchen: Food Assembly (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Versace
Brian Mullane
Virginia Masek
5:15pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Booth Sales (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
christine m WYNS WYNS
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Event Parking (2)

Report to Parking Lot. Organize, direct traffic, collect money for paid parking.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Cosentino
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Rummage Sale Volunteer (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
AnnMarie Bravo
Maria Capoccia
Anne Grant
Nina Capoccia
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen Clean up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Hilla Cristina Araujo-Ground
11/08/2021 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Rummage Sale CleanUp (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
Amy Schneider
8:00am - 2:30pm  

Event Clean Up (15)

8:00 am for as long as you can stay. Report to Gathering Place

 
7 of 15 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
ANTONIO OBREGON
Paulo Santos
David Ertur
Hilla Cristina Araujo-Ground
Michelle McNulty
Luis Matheus
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Rummage Sale CleanUp (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Maria Capoccia
Susan Gaffney
Amy Schneider
11/09/2021 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Event Clean Up (5)

8:00 am for as long as you can stay. Report to Gathering Place

 
2 of 5 slots filled
MIGUEL BUENAVENTURA
Hilla Cristina Araujo-Ground
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |