8th Grade Evaluations

EAHS 8th Grade Evaluations: 2019 - 2020 School Year

Welcome to the EAHS Instrumental Music Program!  We look forward to having you in the high school next year.  Please sign up for a time slot to have your evaluation for the upcoming school year.  

If you play more than one instrument currently (ex: cello & trombone), please sign up for two time slots so I can hear you play both.  These are meant to allow me to hear you play individually so we can start planning for next year and also to answer any questions you may have about the high school.  All evaluations will take place in the high school instrumental music room (G214).  Please remember this is NOT an audition.  

Please arrive BEFORE your scheduled time so we can move through the evening in a timely manner.  

For the evaluations, you will be asked to play:

1.
Band:  Bb, F, C, Eb 
Strings:  D, G, C, F

AND


2. 
A piece that demonstrates your current ability level (this can be a solo or piece out of your book).  

Please email me with any questions or concerns.  I look forward to hearing each of you play.    

Mr. Ballentine 

Location: Easton Area High School

Created by:   Christopher Ballentine
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/11/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Brian Popolo
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Andrea Summers
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Stacey Croney
Krysta Croney
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Keyona Belcher
Kamanay Belcher
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Keyona Belcher
Kamanay Belcher
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Keyona Belcher
Mayloni Belcher
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Keyona Belcher
Mayloni Belcher
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Donna Francisco
Naomi Francisco-violin
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Donna Francisco
Naomi Francisco-Oboe
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Alex Hendrickson
Elizabeth Hendrickson
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Sharon Chapman
Madison Chapman - violin
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Talya Parkins
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Elianna Martinez
Elianna Martinez
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Ryan Coulombe
Trumpet
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Tianxin Zheng
Jamie Lin viola
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Evaluation

 
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Cadence Freeman
Flute
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Remi Baruwa
8:00pm - 8:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Sam Nester
8:10pm - 8:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Rafael Padilla
8:20pm - 8:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Sienna Walenciak
03/13/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Anjolaoluwa Oluwole
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Jineen Terry
Shania Napoleon
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Morgan Williamson
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Kaitlin Kammerdiener
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Zora Borde-Perry
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluation

 
jenna grassia
trumpet
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Helena Bertram
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Hannah Gutekunst
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Leanne Villante
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Madison Binder
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Jessica Cabrera
Roger Cabrera - Viola
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Jessica Cabrera
Roger Cabrera - French Horn
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Jessica Cabrera
Yonathan Cabrera - Viola
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Tracey Mellor
Christopher Mellor- viola
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Vivian DeChellis
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Ryan Smith
Trumpet
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Evaluation

 
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Evaluation

 
8:00pm - 8:10pm  

Evaluation

 
8:10pm - 8:20pm  

Evaluation

 
8:20pm - 8:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Jacob Hoffmann
Percussion
03/18/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Andrew Miller
trumpet
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Maria Kaczmar
Peter Kaczmar Trumpet
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Ashley Cohen
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Evaluation

 
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Lauren Wolford
Flute
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Alexis Kresge
Violin
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Darius Worthy
Flute
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Mary Jo Lodge
Ciara Roberts - Trumpet
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Mary Jo Lodge
Ciara Roberts - Alto Sax
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Kyle Olalia
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Evaluation

 
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Nannie Guerra
Leah Guerra
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Nannie Guerra
Leah Guerra
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Jane Ogbonna
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Christopher Wisk
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Gavyn Himstedt
French Horn
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Nizar Khyat
Strings
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Linus Dubischar
8:00pm - 8:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Emma Li
flute
8:10pm - 8:20pm  

Evaluation

 
8:20pm - 8:30pm  

Evaluation

 
03/25/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Alexandra (Alex) Cohen
alto sax
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Kim Fossa
Ben Fossa
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Rayne Dobrowolski
Cello
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Abby Cinoa
Trombone
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Emily Nicolazzi
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Julia Do
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Gianna Boynton
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Talisha Cheese
Bass Drum
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Zora Borde-Perry
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Matthew Brennan
Snare drum
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Anthony Spaziani
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Jevoughn Mangaroo
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Jimmy Torres-ochoa
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Abbey Williams
Abbey Williams - Trumpet
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Cole Liott
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Natalie Hudson
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Macy Wilcox
Cello
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Evaluation

 
imaan malik
8:00pm - 8:10pm  

Evaluation

 
8:10pm - 8:20pm  

Evaluation

 
8:20pm - 8:30pm  

Evaluation

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Peris Gathirimu
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Heather Ordway
Tierney
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Katja Kruppe
Lukas Maguino - percussion
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Evaluation

 
christina lee
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Sandra Foss
Lindsay Foss
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Patrick Werkiser
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Hannah Relvas
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Robert Karol
Trumpet
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Cameron Peterson
Trombone
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Estelle Fox
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Bethany Manno
Maddie Manno
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Garin Soledad
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Ariana Gillespie
Ariana Gillespie
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Alexandra Catenaro
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Caroline Bernhardt
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Evaluation

 
Timothy Gerth
Cello
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Evaluation

 
Brandon Frinzi
Trumpet
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Evaluation

 
Kara Howe
Daniel Howe, trumpet
8:00pm - 8:10pm  

Evaluation

 
Austin Martellucci
8:10pm - 8:20pm  

Evaluation

 
Michael Love
8:20pm - 8:30pm  

Evaluation

 
Micah Aghimien


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home