Oregon Swimming

2019 WZAG Champs - Meet Host Volunteers

This sign-up page is specifically for the following Oregon Swimming MEET HOST volunteer positions:

  • Awards--Assist with labeling and sorting individual athlete awards
  • Head Timer--Back up timer with extra stop watches if a lane timer stopwatch malfunctions
  • Hospitality--Assist with preparation of meals & snacks for Coaches & Officials
  • Post--Post results for each event
  • Runner--Pick up lane timing sheets between events
  • Safety Marshals--Assist with ensuring a safe environment for athletes, coaches, and officials

Please visit the 2019 WZAG Champs - Lane Timing sign-up page to sign up as a Lane Timing volunteer.

Thank you for your support in making the 2019 WZAG Championships OREGON-awesome! 

Created by:   Jody Rash
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/07/2019 (Wed.) Preliminaries  8:15am - 10:45am  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bret Anderson
Liz Grimes

Hospitality (6)

 
All slots filled
Yvi Pak
PN
Yuko Nishizawa
Phuong Hoang
Kim Nguyen
Megan Murphy
Liz Grimes
Lauren Grimes

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
G Brown (2)
Volunteering for Post with my 16 year old daughter (E. Brown)

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Paige Jones
Jie Ren

Safety Marshals (4)

 
All slots filled
Kate McFarland
Durango Ayala
Erin Robertson
Tanya Conger
David Conger 425-766-4066

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lester & Meiruh Tengsico (2)
Lester Tengsico & Meiruh
10:45am - 1:15pm  

Head Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bret Anderson

Hospitality (6)

 

Post (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
G Brown

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Durango Ayala

Safety Marshals (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tanya Conger
David Conger 425-766-4066

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Edwards
1:15pm - 3:45pm  

Hospitality (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Shelly Rawding
Ling Fong (2)
Theresa Van

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
Finals  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Awards (2)

 

Head Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Edwards

Hospitality (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Anna O'Brien
949-933-2662

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
G Brown (2)
Volunteering for Post with my 16 year old daughter (E. Brown)

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Rawding
mj caswell

Safety Marshals (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Liz Grimes (2)

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Awards (2)

 

Head Timer (2)

 

Hospitality (6)

 

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
G Brown (2)
Volunteering for Post with my 16 year old daughter (E. Brown)

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Rawding
mj caswell

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
08/08/2019 (Thu.) Preliminaries  8:15am - 10:45am  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bret Anderson
HaThanh Goswitz
Will Goswitz

Hospitality (6)

 
All slots filled
Yvi Pak
Yuko Nishizawa
Andrea Davis
Karen America
Kim Nguyen
Theresa Van

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grimes (2)
Liz Grimes and 11yr old daughter Lauren Grimes

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Greene
HaThanh Goswitz

Safety Marshals (4)

 
All slots filled
Jie Ren
Kate McFarland
Durango Ayala
Tanya Conger
Tanya Conger 425-766-4066

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erin Robertson
10:45am - 1:15pm  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bret Anderson
HaThanh Goswitz
Will Goswitz

Hospitality (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Davis
Race Swim Team (4)
Race

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Frank Wu
HaThanh Goswitz

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Minna Du
Tanya Conger
425-766-4066

Safety Marshals (4)

 
All slots filled
Race Swim Team (4)
RACE

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erin Robertson
1:15pm - 3:45pm  

Hospitality (6)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Rawding
Race Swim Team (5)
Race

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
Finals  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Awards (2)

 

Head Timer (2)

 

Hospitality (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Anna O'Brien
949-933-2662
Sonam Sharchitsang

Post (2)

 

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Rawding
Christy Greene

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Awards (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Van (2)
My 14 y.o. son will assist along my side.

Head Timer (2)

 

Hospitality (6)

 

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grimes (2)
Liz Grimes and 11yr old daughter Lauren Grimes

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelly Rawding

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Minna Du (2)
08/09/2019 (Fri.) Preliminaries  8:15am - 10:15am  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Meskill
Tanya Conger
David Conger 425-766-4066

Hospitality (6)

 
All slots filled
Yvi Pak
Yuko Nishizawa
Tamarah Sato (3)
Me and my daughters.
Kim Nguyen

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grimes (2)
Liz Grimes and 11yr old daughter Lauren Grimes

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Jie Ren
Tracy Chen

Safety Marshals (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
MEGAN Murphy
Erin Robertson

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
10:15am - 12:15pm  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Edwards
Tisha Silldorff

Hospitality (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Geeta & Jeff Glasser
Geeta Glasser
Minerva Maeda
Theresa Van

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Minna Du (2)

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Chen
Paige Jones
Paige Jones

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
1:15pm - 3:45pm  

Hospitality (6)

 

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
Finals  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Awards (2)

 
All slots filled
Lillian Sun (2)
Lillian Sun & 12 yr old son Caiden

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nazy Sharifi
Karen Edwards

Hospitality (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Anna O'Brien
949-933-2662
Minerva Maeda
minerva maeda

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grimes (2)
Liz Grimes and 11yr old daughter Lauren Grimes

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Tisha Silldorff
Minerva Maeda
Jess Maeda

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Awards (2)

 

Head Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nazy Sharifi

Hospitality (6)

 

Post (2)

 

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Maher

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
08/10/2019 (Sat.) Preliminaries  8:15am - 10:45am  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grimes
Jerry Chang

Hospitality (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Geeta & Jeff Glasser
Geeta Glasser
Minna Du (2)
Theresa Van
Allison Czarnecki

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Conger
David Conger 425-766-4066
Paige Jones

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Greene
Tracy Chen

Safety Marshals (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jie Ren
Tanya Conger
David Conger 425-766-4066

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Valerie Maher
Geeta & Jeff Glasser
Jeff Glasser
10:45am - 1:15pm  

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
HaThanh Goswitz (2)

Hospitality (6)

 

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Frank Wu
Lauren Grimes

Runner (2)

 

Safety Marshals (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erin Robertson (2)

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
1:15pm - 3:45pm  

Hospitality (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Matthew Crum
Jane Paulsen (2)
Ling Fong

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
Finals  3:45pm - 5:15pm  

Awards (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Maher

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nazy Sharifi
ALEX LIAO

Hospitality (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Matthew Crum

Post (2)

 

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christy Greene

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Awards (2)

 

Head Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
ALEX LIAO

Hospitality (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Matthew Crum

Post (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grimes (2)

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Maher

Safety Marshals (4)

 

Credential Checkpoints (3)

Monitor deck access points to ensure athletes coaches & officials only on-deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Minna Du (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service