Visitation Athletics

2019 Summer Concussion Baseline Testing

Visitation Athletics offers nine complimentary screening sessions that are available on a first come, first serve basis to student-athletes who are registered to play Upper School Alpine, Basketball, Diving, Hockey, Lacrosse, Soccer and Softball for the 2019-20 school year. All screenings take place in the Visitation Library Computer Lab, and start times are at 2:00 p.m. and can last from 1-2 hours.  It is essential that screenings take place in a controlled environment without disruption, so they will begin promptly at 2:00 p.m. and student-athletes are strongly encouraged to arrive by 1:50 p.m.  Due to ImPACT screening requirements, anyone who arrives after the start time is not able to be admitted.

Please enter through the Heart Doors (door #5). Doors are locked over the summer, but you will be able to enter through Door #5 from 1:30 - 2p.m.

Location: Visitation Computer Lab; Enter through the Heart (Door #5)

Created by:   Linzy Bannie
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/18/2019
(Tue. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
All slots filled
martha rome
Maya Rome
Mamie O’Leary
Teresa Hess
Katie Hess
Molly Fenlon
Caroline Fenlon
Jeanette Wells
Maura Wells
Mira Schantzen
Katie Doran
Caroline Doran
Stephanie Sislo
Caroline Sislo
Meghan Bateson
Elizabeth Link
Deborah Link
Tammy Krieger
Gretchen Breyen
Catherine Breyen
Alice Nelson
Erin Howard
Maddie Johnson
06/19/2019
(Wed. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Meredith Killian
Ellen Slawin
Elizabeth Fenelon
Olivia Montpetit
Ella Sukup
Claire Jakubowicz
Lucy Petschel
Maria Fox
Elizabeth Fox
Jennifer Looney
Kathryn Looney
06/20/2019
(Thu. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Lilly Francis
Anna Francis
Nola Tennessen
Lucia Wheeler
Lucy Wheeler
Lola Brouwer
Ella Hinkemeyer
06/25/2019
(Tue. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Alexandra Johns
06/26/2019
(Wed. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Isabella Griffin
Veronica Rodriguez
Julia Finn
Liz/Tom Revnew
Jenna revnew
Alex Golz
Natalie Staelgraeve
06/27/2019
(Thu. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Lucy Horst
Ava Anderson
Lydia Martin
Brooke Foley
Shelagh Bushlack
Meghan Bushlack
07/16/2019
(Tue. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Clare Olson
Grace Norris
Kate Kelly
Kate Kelly
Meg Sebastian
07/17/2019
(Wed. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Lee
Emily Nozel
Kathleen Eldredge
Nola Tennessen
Catherine and Emily Wollan (2)
Sarah Blaiser
07/18/2019
(Thu. 2:00pm)

Baseline Testing (15)

Please register with athlete's name.

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Lauren Sexton
Katie Brennan
Lucy Horst
Clare Cronin
Emily Groppoli
Andrea Barth
Annabelle Midden


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service