SOAR Parents

Spring Parent-Teacher Conferences

Hi SOAR Families,

We will be conducting spring Parent-Teacher Conferences on March 25th, 26th, 28th and 29th.  Time slots will be available in 30 minute increments starting at 2PM and ending at 4PM.  This 30 minutes will allow for a 20 minute conference and a 10 minute transition time.  Please only sign up for one time slot per student, if you need to change your time slot and are having trouble making edits please contact the main office at 253-444-6759.

 

Created by:   SOAR Academy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
03/25/2019 (Mon.) 1301 E. 34th St. Tacoma  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Cecily Armstrong

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Miransheleska Ramdhansingh

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Marcella Ruscin

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Lacey Barker

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Michael Young
Isabella Young

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Britney Wilford

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Meatuai Moliga

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Jasmine Lelea
Alana
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Bernadette Esparza
Phone conference

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Janet Killmer

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Seleny Roth

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Annette Allen

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Meiggan Colbert

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Amanda Gatlin

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Rosemarie Salavea
Josephine Vaetoe

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Cecily Armstrong
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Martika Stone
Phone Conference

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Shekina Plaskett
Eddie mom

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Amber Campbell

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Paula Jones

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Tiara Mcneil

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Annette Allen

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Marquice Weston
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Elba Jimenez
Sorry for the delay in signing for the conference

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Meatuai Moliga
Jarvys Moliga

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Carly Black
Next day Rocky has dental surgery

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Nancy Wagner

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Elizabeth Friedrich

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Brian Neal Sr

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Meatuai Moliga
Jorhema Moliga
1301 E. 34th St Tacoma  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Lacey Barker

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Jackie Medina
Oshen

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Renae Ragudo
Vienna

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Amber Campbell

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Ashlie Brickman
Ian B.

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Cindy McCalester
Aymya Phone Conference

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
03/26/2019 (Tue.) 1301 E. 34th St. Tacoma  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Esther Kariuki

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Carmen Kila

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Jackie Medina
AMAR'E

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Kimberly Fultz

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Michael Young

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Amber Bancroft
Arianna

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Kevin Green
For Bronwyn Green
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Seleny Roth
Makela roth

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Anissa Bester

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Danielle Smith
Are we able to do a phone conference?

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Kevin Green
For Birtie Mae Green

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Rebecca Rich
Ke'Nai Rich

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Nicolle Wray
Looking forward to meeting with you!
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Saseve Lologo

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Theresa Wyers

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
SOAR Academy
Nathaniel Feliuae-Lelea

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Tiara Mcneil

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Roshunda Bell

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Diana Dunlap
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Summer Rauf

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Lacey Johnson

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Tre'Shaun Williams

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Tiara Mcneil

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
stephanie carpenter
Selena's Grandma Lila
1301 E. 34th St Tacoma  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Sharon Gillming

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Ciara Richardson

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Rebecca Rich
Kayla Rich

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
SOAR Academy
Delano Morford-Gaston

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Sandy Palamidy

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Roquesia Williams
03/28/2019 (Thu.) 1301 E. 34th St. Tacoma  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Aiden

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Asa Adams

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Debby Fuentes

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
SOAR Academy
Kaylen Killmer

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Cindy Bodie
2:05pm-2:25pm JBP

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Liliana Rathke
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Irina Korobova

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
kimani Rodriguez

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Azaria Critterdon

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
JOSCELYN Jefferson
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Malikia Antonio
Mayliyah

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
SOAR Academy
Kamau Wilson

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Jessica Wyrick

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Angela Z

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Deborah Brooks
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
SOAR Academy
Myah Henderson

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Elvira Z

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Jeo B

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Roquesia Williams

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Malikia Antonio
Kymanii

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Paige Mitchell
Paige Mitchell for VE

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Jessica Carter
Jayden Carter
1301 E. 34th St Tacoma  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Gina clair

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Jeo B

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Shaniqua Blossomgame

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Nyah Knight

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Barry Reeves
For Theoden Reeves

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Stephanie Carpenter
Marisa
03/29/2019 (Fri.) 1301 E. 34th St. Tacoma  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
cJ

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Chanthree Nop

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Amanda Jacobson

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Deshanee Parker
for eli bel

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Tanika Stubblefield

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Brenda Johnson
Emik 7:30-8am

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Lila Yegge
Lila Yegge (Selena Birch)
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Elvira D

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
Lacey Barker
Please reschedule from Monday

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
SOAR Academy
Eli Bel Dad

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
David D

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Brenda Johnson

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Stephanie Carpenter
Kendal
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
Kristina Bellizzi

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Gina Clair

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
SOAR Academy
Carolyn Lucini

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Elvira D

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
David D

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Brenda Johnson

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Stephanie carpenter
Alayjah
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Heather Peruzzi

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Gina Clair

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
CR CR

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Arrogance Thomas

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Leslie Cortes

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Brenda Johnson

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Andrea Payne
1301 E. 34th St Tacoma  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Heather Peruzzi

Kindergarten

 
Kaitlyn

Nyaria Lee

Kindergarten

 
SOAR Academy

Gina Clair

1st Grade

 
Synourn Nop Nop
Chanthree Nop

Charlotte Rodriguez

1/2 grade

 
CR CR

Dezirae Brown

2nd grade

 
Lacoya Tyson
For Malakhi

Nick Cruz

3rd grade

 
Arrogance Wood

Brenda Johnson

4th grade

 
Brenda Johnson

Stephanie Carpenter

3/4/5 grade

 
Carolina Centeno
Sebastian Christensen


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home