Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Wayzata Boosters

2019 Fall Concessions Sign-up

Wayzata Fall Sports need your support in the concession stand!

For each hour of volunteer time logged, your designated varsity sports team will receive a $10 donation.  Volunteer hours can also be listed on college applications and scholarships. Plus, this volunteer opportunity counts towards NHS and YES hours! It is never to early to volunteer for a good cause!

Remember: there is a 1:1 ratio of adults to teens.

All hair that is longer than shoulder lengths needs to be in a ponytail (Moms and boys included). 

Closed-toed shoes only. No sandals, flip flops or other open-toed shoes. 

You will be required to sign-up with your phone number and a sport. 

Open slots are available for volunteers from any team.

Questions? Please contact Tim Nelson at 763.516.3057 or [email protected]

Thanks for your help!
 

 

Created by:   Tim Nelson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
08/22/2019 (Thu.) Girls Soccer Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Hockey (3)

 
All slots filled
Annika Lavender
Girls hockey
Holly Hackley
Girls hockey
Kim Dornbrook-Lavender
girls hockey
Boys Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Hockey (3)

 
All slots filled
Holly Hackley
Girls Hockey
Andrea Pfleider
Girls Hockey
Nissa Manley
Girls hockey
08/24/2019 (Sat.) Boys Soccer Game  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Myroslava Moseychuk
boys soccer
Christine Peterson
Girls Hockey
Sophie Bach
Girls Hockey
08/27/2019 (Tue.) Girls Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball
Glen Prodahl
Girls hockey
Anne Egan
Girls Hockey
08/28/2019 (Wed.) Football Set Up  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Reserved for Cheerleading (8)

 
All slots filled
Simona Du Pre
Cheer
Angel Gathumbi
Cheer
Anna Rothe
Cheerleader
Megan Rothe
Cheerleading
Sophia Pribbernow
Cheerleading
Sabrina Hagberg
Cheerleading
Marilyn Martinez-Ibarra
Cheerleading
Jessica Ehlers
Cheerleading
08/29/2019 (Thu.) Football Set Up  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reserved for Wrestling (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Eric Swensen
Wrestling
Kristen Lonnquist
Wrestling
Darrin Homme
Wrestling
Monica Wong
Wrestling
Dave Koenen
Wrestling
Maggie Petit
Wrestling
Ann Ciardelli (2)
wrestling
Ryan Heim
Wrestling
Football Game - Youth Night  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Reserved for Cheerleading (6)

 
All slots filled
April Rothe
Cheerleading
Stephanie Pribbernow
Cheerleading
Isela Ibarra
Cheerleading
Roxanne Hagberg
Cheerleading
Bruna Du Pre
Cheer
John Du Pre
Cheerleading

Reserved for Boys Soccer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Fischer
Soccer
Ben Luedtke
Boys Soccer
Max Smart
Boys Soccer
Blake Hess
Boys Soccer

Reserved for Nordic (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Caroline Hess
Nordic
Grace Gondeck
Nordic
Stephanie Hess
Nordic
08/31/2019 (Sat.) Boys Soccer Game  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Soccer (3)

 
All slots filled
Dayna Johnson
Girls Soccer
Amy Heyer
Girls Soccer
Randi Smith
Girls Soccer parent
Girls Soccer Game  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Reserved for Boys Soccer (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Hudson
Boys Soccer
Michael Burica
Boys Soccer
Fritz Kramer
Boys Soccer
09/04/2019 (Wed.) Football Set Up  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Open (8)

 
All slots filled
Alison (Vicki) PETERS
GIRLS HOCKEY
Kristen Bennett
Girls Lacrosse
Holly Hackley (3)
Girls Lacrosse
Jess Score (2)
Hockey/Lax
Beth Matthews
Girls lacrosse
09/05/2019 (Thu.) Boys Soccer Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reserved for Nordic (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kari Ingemann
Jacob K. - Nordic
Girls Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Reserved for Boys Soccer (3)

 
All slots filled
John Hudson
Boys Soccer
Ethan Joseph
Boys Soccer
Ben Hudson
Boys Soccer
09/06/2019 (Fri.) Football Set Up  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reserved for Girls Hockey (4)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kimlinger (2)
Girls hockey
Bonnie Branton
Girls Hockey
Olivia Reem
Girls Hockey

Open (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Matthews
Girls hockey
Kim Bachand (2)
Boys Basketball
Dan Dobson (2)
Girls hockey
Zach Lary
Boys Lacrosse
Football Game - Teacher Apprecation  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Reserved for Boys Soccer (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Davis
Boys soccer
Dave & Amy Ringquist (2)
Boys Soccer
Dianne Leisen
Boys Soccer

Reserved for Nordic (6)

 
All slots filled
Ann Millan
NORDIC SKI
Tony Kaster
Nordic Ski
Kara Halverson
Nordic Ski
Kari Ingemann
Nordic
Chris And Bernie Meyers (2)
Nordic

Reserved for Boys Lacrosse (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori and Trey Lund (2)
Boys Lacrosse
Christy Graham-Lush (2)
Lacrosse
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Soccer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy O'Brien
Girls soccer
John O'Brien
Girls soccer
Girls Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand (3)
Boys Basketball
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Boys Soccer Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Soccer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Brantner (2)
Girls soccer
Girls Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand (2)
Boys Basketball
Kara Snyder
Boys basketball
09/18/2019 (Wed.) Football Set Up  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Open (8)

 
All slots filled
Kari Ehlers (2)
Girls Hockey
Julie Schindler (2)
Girls Hockey
Kristen Bennett
Girls lacrosse
Ann Forness
Girls Hockey
King King
Boys Soccer
Nancy Bergstrom
Girls Hockey
09/19/2019 (Thu.) Girls Soccer Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Anna Jankowski
Gymnastics
Chris Frazier
Boys Soccer
King King
Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Hockey (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Dornbrook-Lavender
Girls hockey
Stella Knight
Girls hockey
Nissa Manley
Girls hockey
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Football Set Up  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reserved for Girls Hockey (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hartle
Girls Hockey
Ellen Bach
Girls Hockey
McKenna Hartle
Girls Hockey
Mallory Coffin
Girls Hockey

Open (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball
Luke Mischke
Boys Soccer
Marsha Stowe (4)
Boys Swim & Dive
Football Game - Homecoming  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Reserved for Nordic (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Millan
NORDIC SKI
Kari Ingemann
Nordic
Anna Parham
Nordic
Jayne Haske
Nordic

Reserved for Boys Lacrosse (4)

 
All slots filled
Robin Pintozzi (2)
Boys Lacrosse
Darlene Larson
Boys Lacrosse
Emily Leach
Lacrosse

Reserved for Boys Basketball (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball
Dawn Waltemath
Boys Basketball
La’Queece Vinson
Boys Basketball (Arrive 615)
Kara Snyder
Boys basketball
Debbie Kessenich
Boys Basketball
Marti Karschnik
Basketball
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Girls Soccer  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Carla Stueve (2)
Boys Soccer
Scott Coffin
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Open (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand (2)
Boys Basketball
Lonna Bohlsen
Gymnastics
10/02/2019 (Wed.) Football Set Up  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Open (8)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand (2)
Boys Basketball
Marsha Stowe (6)
Boys Swim & Dive
10/03/2019 (Thu.) Girls Soccer Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reserved for Boys Basketball (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christine Hay (2)
Boys Basketball
Boys Soccer Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Reserved for Girls Soccer (3)

 
All slots filled
David Sandmann
Girls Soccer
Christine Drasher
Girls Soccer
Kia Ullrich
Girls soccer
10/04/2019 (Fri.) Football Set Up  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reserved for Alpine (10)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Sipe
Alpine
Ingrid Sund
Alpine
Ella Ross
Alpine
Lily Reid
Alpine
Rachel Ross
Alpine
Maximus Swenson
Alpine
Sarah Sipe
Alpine
Olivia Mundahl
Alpine
Madi Weiner
Alpine
Avery Weiner
Alpine
Football Game - Sr. Night  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Reserved for Cheerleading (4)

 
All slots filled
April Rothe
Cheerleading
Judy Rockvam
Cheerleading
Brenda Jameson
Cheerleading
Roxanne Hagberg
Cheerleading

Reserved for Boys Soccer (6)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Baker
Boys Soccer
Abby Lape
Boys Soccer
Danielle and Greg Kassmir (2)
Boys Soccer
Kathi Huenemann (2)
boys soccer

Reserved for Nordic (4)

 
All slots filled
Kari Ingemann
Nordic
Beth Corning
Nordic
Kathryn House
Nordic
Marie Meyer
Nordic
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Girls Sectional Game  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Open (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristin Blomquist (2)
Gymnastics
Boys Sectional Game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Open (3)

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Football Set Up Sectionals  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Open (7)

 
All slots filled
Jackson Vanvalkenburg (2)
Boys Lacrosse
Karen Cieminski (3)
Boys Lacrosse
Christine Graham-Lush (2)
Boys Lacrosse

Reserved for Boys Lacrosse (3)

 
All slots filled
Robbie Chermak
Boys Lacrosse
Jack Pintozzi
Lacrosse
Kasra Lindrup
Boys LAX
Football Playoffs Sectionals  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Open (14)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bachand
Boys Basketball
Dawn Waltemath
Boys Basketball
Kara Snyder
Boys basketball
La'Quece Vinson
Boys Basketball (Arrive 6:15)
Kent King
Boys Soccer
Gail Knox
Wayzata Boys Basketball
Avi Punjabi
Boys Soccer
Angie Weiner (2)
Boys Lacrosse
Karen Cieminski
Boys Lacrosse
Joanne Freed
Nordic Ski Team
Laura Pemberton
Boys Nordic
Jaclyn Smith-Jones (2)
Boys Lax
11/01/2019 (Fri.) Football Playoffs TBD  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Open (4)

 
All slots filled
Kim VanValkenburg (2)
Boys Lacrosse
Wyatt Sass (2)
Boys Lacrosse

Reserved for Boys Lacrosse (6)

 
All slots filled
Robbie Chermak (2)
Boys lacrosse
William King (3)
Lacrosse
Kasra Lindrup
Boys LAX
Football Playoffs Round 2  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Open (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Christy Graham-Lush (2)
Boys Lacrosse
Brad Sankey (3)
Baseball
Kent King
Boys Soccer
Beth Corning
Girls Track & Field
Tara Blastick
Boys Lacrosse - be there at 6:30
Stephanie Pribbernow
Cheerleading
Paul Bergstrom
Girls Hockey
Molly Skoro
Girls hockey
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service