DCLSA

DCLSA Social Support for Summer of 2019

Seth Snider, 2019 Social Chair,  and her support team have come up with a great line up and a variety of events, however, we are COMPLETELY OPEN TO YOUR IDEAS and or ADAPTATIONS.  If you have another idea, please e-mail Seth [email protected]

Created by:   Sarah Nill
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
05/25/2019 (Sat.) Commodore's Opening Reception  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Laura & Gary McKee

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Hillyer
Ashley Ireland
06/01/2019 (Sat.) White Night Summer Solstice Pop Up Picnic (No Charge -BYOP)  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Seth Copley

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Mead
Sarah Nill
06/05/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Don & Debbie McCombs

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Belmonte
Bob and Susannah Kurtz
06/08/2019 (Sat.) Fleet 6 Sails - n- Sliders  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Cheryl Shafer
Fleet 6 Laser fleet picnic event.

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Copley
Seth will support the Fleet 6 , AKA Sails and Sliders
Klaus Schmidt
06/12/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Dick and Tina Staufenberger

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue and Skip Case
Nancy and Dan Spohn
06/15/2019 (Sat.) Tillers, Tacos & Tequilla  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Alice Kemp
Alice and Ed Kemp

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristie Diamond
Anne Graham
Anne and Charles Graham
06/16/2019 (Sun.) Father's Day Brunch  10:00am - 11:00am  

Host Family

 
Monica Kumar

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Joyce and Paul Stipe
Charles & Judy Templeton

Support Family

 
Karen and Rob Gerlach
06/19/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Guy & Mary Anne Petty - Sharer

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Fred/Carolyn Sharer
Mike Belmonte
06/22/2019 (Sat.) Keels and Wheels   6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Ed And Beth Halley

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Gayle & Eric Von Ekartsberg
Ron & Elaine Bryant / Solomon
06/26/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Dan & Carol Muss

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Haseler
Alan & Lyn Silverman
Alan R Silverman
06/29/2019 (Sat.) Saturday Night Fever  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Susan & Andy Henry

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie & Jim Shearon
Renee Burnam
07/01/2019 (Mon.) Past Commodore's Brunch July Date TBD  10:00am - 11:00am  

Host Family

 
Jeannette Dodd
Past Commodore’s brunch. I will pick a date after I look at the calendar

Support Family (2)

 
07/03/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan and Kathy Rubel
susie and chris coburn
07/06/2019 (Sat.) Fourth of July Decorating  10:00am - 12:00am  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Haraway
Fernandez Family
Fourth of July Games Coordinator  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Host Family

 
Heather Savage
on behalf of Ruta Savage (Heather's progeny application is pending and she jumped right in!)

Support Family (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Pierce
Fourth of July Extravaganza  4:00pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
07/10/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
07/13/2019 (Sat.) Kid Fest 2019  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Sherri Haraway
Mark, Sherri, Colin and Emme

Support Family (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark & Louise Schaefer
07/17/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Barbara & Ed Peters

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Kemp
Barbara & Roger Levin
07/20/2019 (Sat.) Masts and Margaritas Laser Regatta  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Jill Bennett

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve & Debbie Maier
Randy & Debby Sawyer
07/24/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
07/26/2019 (Fri.) SD Regatta Burrito Bash  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Sherry & Tom Scannell

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
jean & joe white
Marlene & Al Riebel
07/27/2019 (Sat.) Assist Scannells with Continental Breakfasts and Bagged Lunches Etc. For Sandy Douglas Regatta  9:00am  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlene & Al Riebel
Sandy Douglas Dinner - Joni Palmer  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Joni & Ray Palmer & gauthier

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
David Moran Lori Wall
Lissa & David Klueter
07/31/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob and Fern Yonke (2)
08/03/2019 (Sat.) Circus Night Under the Big Top  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Gail Getty

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Campbell
Carole Ann Lovett
08/07/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Mariclare Beggy
Beggy

Support Family (2)

 
08/10/2019 (Sat.) Farm to Table  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 
Gayle Von Eckartsberg

Support Family (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh & Renee Aichele / Lorton
Robin & Will McGill
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Brunch  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Host Family

 
Donna Hansen/ Ralph Kemp

Support Family (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Culig
08/14/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
08/17/2019 (Sat.) Open Night  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
08/21/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
08/24/2019 (Sat.) Corn & Crab Feast  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
08/28/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
08/31/2019 (Sat.) International Pitch In  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
09/04/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 

Support Family (2)

 
09/11/2019 (Wed.) PITCH IN HOST  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Host Family

 
Don & Debbie McCombs

Support Family (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home