Field Day

Fiesta de Mayo

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Please note relay times for your children - You do not want to work a shift during your child's relay time!

K & 6th grade: 9:30-10:00

1st & 2nd: 10:15-10:45

3rd, 4th & 5th grade: 11:00-11:30 

Date: 05/14/2021 (Fri.)

Created by:   Toni Lucas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
FBC Field Tent Setup  7:00am - 8:00am  

8:00-9:00 (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Monica Ratcliffe
Monica Ratcliffe
Simon Bailey
Balloons  7:30am - 9:00am  

7:30-9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Hardy
Krista Mann
Selling/Refilling Water Bottles  8:00am - 11:00am  

8:00-9:00 (6)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Craig
Libby Fulton
Michelle Tabor
Jennifer Gunn
Rebecca Houston
Sharron Guild

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Merchant
Dawn Dozier
Neely McGinnis
Mollie Vincent

10:00-11:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Purser
Susan Woods
Emily Johnson
Jessica White
6th Grade Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Candice Rogers
Leanna Shay

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Rich
Mimi Bailey

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Woodson
Mandy Winscott
Basketball  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Jamie McKinley

10:00-11:00

 
Amelia Metcalf

11:00-12:00

 
Bean Bag Toss  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Rachel Harbarger
Rachel Harbarger

10:00-11:00

 
Elisha Bailey

11:00-12:00

 
Candy Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Ferris
Harper Jones

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Niki McMillan
Candy Tyra

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
Colored Hair Spray  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsay Buford
Kelly Dismuke
Jean Ann Skinner

10:00-11:00 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Heather Maloney
Cameron Huff
Elizabeth Hawkins

11:00-12:00 (4)

 
Dunking Booth--DADS for DUNKING  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Poole

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Drew Bryant

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Price
Doug Price will be doing this.
Dunking Booth--MOMS  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 
Face Painting/Tattoos  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Amber McAnally-King
Liz Torres
Kimsey McCormick
Rachel Hughes

10:00-11:00 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Witcher
Dinorah Nations
Elee REEVES

11:00-12:00 (4)

 
First Aid Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

1 volunteer per hour should be in the medical field

 
All slots filled
Kristen Crawford
MD
Bri May

10:00-11:00 (2)

1 Volunteer per hour should be in the medical field

 
All slots filled
Alicia Hathorn
Landall Hathorn
Melissa Galbraith
RN

11:00-12:00 (2)

1 volunteer per hour should be in the medical field

 
All slots filled
Alicon Johnson
Alicon Johnson
Rachel Hughes
Food Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Lea Browne
Lauren Hontzas
Kelli Williams
Taylor Turnage
Julia Hall
Margaret Wadsworth
Carley Garner
Mandy Tompkins
Emily Witcher

10:00-11:00 (10)

 
All slots filled
Libba Wise
Anna Haralson
Joanna Dieckman
Julia Hall
Laura Wofford
Amy-Allison Russ
Blake McMillan
Ashley Bailey
Camille Hassell
Jamie McKinley

11:00-12:00 (10)

 
Games - Floater  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Cassi Strange

10:00-11:00

 
Mary Mills Ritchie

11:00-12:00

 
Kona Ice Snow Cones  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Johnston
Erica Stutzman

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Tompkins
Holly Magee
Restroom Station  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Adrienne Macke

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 
Ring Toss  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Joanna Dieckman

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 
Space Jump  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Vance
Whitney Herring

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Summer Adams
Britney Moss

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
Teacher Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicki Barbour
Jill Dale
Alicia Hathorn
Alicia Hathorn
Mary Kempton Moore

10:00-11:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hawkins
Harper Jones
Lindsey Bell
Lindsey Bell

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennie Vandevere
Crystal Newman
Tickets  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Nicols
Meredith Covington
keller wray wray
Christy Morgan

10:00-11:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Jones
Carlin Milner
Jill Dale
Lauren Montgomery

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
Clean Up Crew  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

12:00-1:00 (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Doug Price
Jenny Price will be doing this one!
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |